The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / SRB_2007_LSMS_V01_M / variable [F7]
lsms

Living Standards Measurement Survey 2007

Serbia, 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SRB_2007_LSMS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rg2s-9v14
Producer(s)
Statistical Office of the Republic of Serbia
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 03, 2015
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
156857
Downloads
19180
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • data_for_imputting_rents
  • domacinstva
  • enumeration_district
  • household
  • imputirana_renta
  • individual
  • lica
  • m2_durables
  • m2_trajna_dobra
  • m5_1_diary
  • m5_1_dnevnik
  • m5_2_ne_hrana
  • m5_2_nonfoodconsumption
  • pk_s3
  • popisni_krug
  • section3_ed

place of residence before 24.03.1999. settlement description (m6_nnas)

Data file: lica

Overview

Valid: 142
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 212
End: 228
Width: 17
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
GNJILANE 1
0.7%
ISTOK 11
7.7%
KOSOVO POLJE 21
14.8%
KOSOVSKA KAMENICA 2
1.4%
LJUBI@DA HAS 3
2.1%
MILO{EVO 1
0.7%
MOZGOVO 5
3.5%
MU@EVINE 3
2.1%
OBILI] 7
4.9%
PE] 22
15.5%
PO@ARANJE 4
2.8%
PODUJEVO 4
2.8%
PRIZREN 10
7%
PRI{TINA 33
23.2%
VU^ITRN 6
4.2%
ZUBIN POTOK 1
0.7%
\AKOVICA 3
2.1%
^AGLAVICA 5
3.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.