The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / SRB_2007_LSMS_V01_M / variable [F7]
lsms

Living Standards Measurement Survey 2007

Serbia, 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SRB_2007_LSMS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rg2s-9v14
Producer(s)
Statistical Office of the Republic of Serbia
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 03, 2015
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
216329
Downloads
21044
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • data_for_imputting_rents
  • domacinstva
  • enumeration_district
  • household
  • imputirana_renta
  • individual
  • lica
  • m2_durables
  • m2_trajna_dobra
  • m5_1_diary
  • m5_1_dnevnik
  • m5_2_ne_hrana
  • m5_2_nonfoodconsumption
  • pk_s3
  • popisni_krug
  • section3_ed

iznos u dinarima za 1. rodjak/prijatelj iz srbije (xr2_1_2)

Data file: lica

Overview

Valid: 291
Invalid: 17084
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 524
End: 528
Width: 5
Range: 9 - 50000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
9 nepoznat novcani iznos 102
35.1%
300 2
0.7%
400 1
0.3%
500 6
2.1%
550 2
0.7%
600 2
0.7%
800 1
0.3%
1000 18
6.2%
1200 3
1%
1500 3
1%
1600 2
0.7%
1800 2
0.7%
1920 1
0.3%
2000 19
6.5%
2400 1
0.3%
2500 1
0.3%
3000 15
5.2%
3500 1
0.3%
3600 1
0.3%
4000 12
4.1%
5000 24
8.2%
6000 12
4.1%
6200 1
0.3%
7000 2
0.7%
7500 1
0.3%
8000 7
2.4%
8500 1
0.3%
10000 18
6.2%
12000 2
0.7%
13000 1
0.3%
15000 2
0.7%
16000 4
1.4%
20000 6
2.1%
24000 2
0.7%
30000 3
1%
32000 1
0.3%
35000 1
0.3%
40000 3
1%
48000 1
0.3%
50000 4
1.4%
Sysmiss 17084
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.