The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / SRB_2007_LSMS_V01_M / variable [F7]
lsms

Living Standards Measurement Survey 2007

Serbia, 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SRB_2007_LSMS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rg2s-9v14
Producer(s)
Statistical Office of the Republic of Serbia
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 03, 2015
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
156985
Downloads
19188
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • data_for_imputting_rents
  • domacinstva
  • enumeration_district
  • household
  • imputirana_renta
  • individual
  • lica
  • m2_durables
  • m2_trajna_dobra
  • m5_1_diary
  • m5_1_dnevnik
  • m5_2_ne_hrana
  • m5_2_nonfoodconsumption
  • pk_s3
  • popisni_krug
  • section3_ed

net income for the previous month (in dinars) 3. remaining back pay (c4_2_3)

Data file: lica

Overview

Valid: 33
Invalid: 17342
Minimum: 980
Maximum: 300000
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 1406
End: 1411
Width: 6
Range: 980 - 300000
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.