The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / KAZ_1996_LSMS_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F24]
lsms

Living Standards Measurement Survey 1996

Kazakhstan, 1996
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KAZ_1996_LSMS_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/56ce-y079
Producer(s)
State Statistical Committee of Kazakhstan (Goscomstat), SIGMA Institue Berlin for Statistical Data Analysis
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 03, 2015
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
432631
Downloads
12171
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • KAZ96CON
  • KOMMU
  • KZ96AGR1_PUF
  • KZ96ANT_PUF
  • KZ96CHD
  • KZ96EDU_PUF
  • KZ96EXP1
  • KZ96EXP2_PUF
  • KZ96EXP3
  • KZ96EXP4_PUF
  • KZ96EXP5_PUF
  • KZ96GEN_PUF
  • KZ96HLT
  • KZ96HSG_PUF
  • KZ96INC
  • KZ96INF_PUF
  • KZ96MED_PUF
  • KZ96OCC_PUF
  • KZ96REL
  • KZ96SMP_PUF
  • KZ96TMB_PUF
  • KZ96AGR2_PUF
  • KZ96FEM_PUF

unpr. poultry meat: money (teng (w37_03)

Data file: KZ96AGR2_PUF

Overview

Valid: 163
Invalid: 1833
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 720
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 2
Start: 949
End: 954
Width: 6
Range: 0 - 720
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.