The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / NIC_2007_MCC-RBDS_V01_M / variable [F18]
MCC

Rural Business Development Services 2007-2011

Nicaragua, 2007 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NIC_2007_MCC-RBDS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Michael Carter, Patricia Toledo, Emilia Tjernström
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 08, 2015
Last modified
Jun 08, 2015
Page views
223907
Downloads
16593
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • nic_er1_0
  • nic_er1_1
  • nic_er1_2
  • nic_er1_3a
  • nic_er1_3b
  • nic_er1_3c
  • nic_er1_5a
  • nic_er1_5b
  • nic_er1_5c
  • nic_er1_41
  • nic_er1_42ae
  • nic_er1_42b
  • nic_er1_42c
  • nic_er1_42d
  • nic_er1_61a-2a
  • nic_er1_62b
  • nic_er1_63
  • nic_er1_64ab-5ab
  • nic_er1_71a
  • nic_er1_71b
  • nic_er1_71c
  • nic_er1_71d
  • nic_er1_71e
  • nic_er1_71f
  • nic_er1_71g
  • nic_er1_71h
  • nic_er1_72a
  • nic_er1_72b
  • nic_er1_72c
  • nic_er1_73
  • nic_er1_74a
  • nic_er1_74b
  • nic_er2_0np
  • nic_er2_0p
  • nic_er2_1
  • nic_er2_2
  • nic_er2_3a
  • nic_er2_3ao
  • nic_er2_3cV2
  • nic_er2_5a
  • nic_er2_5b
  • nic_er2_5c
  • nic_er2_41
  • nic_er2_42ae
  • nic_er2_42b
  • nic_er2_42c
  • nic_er2_42d
  • nic_er2_60a
  • nic_er2_60b
  • nic_er2_61a-1e
  • nic_er2_61a-1e_np
  • nic_er2_62a
  • nic_er2_62a_n
  • nic_er2_62b
  • nic_er2_63
  • nic_er2_64ab-5ab
  • nic_er2_71a
  • nic_er2_71b
  • nic_er2_71c
  • nic_er2_71d
  • nic_er2_71e
  • nic_er2_71f
  • nic_er2_71g
  • nic_er2_71h
  • nic_er2_72a
  • nic_er2_72b
  • nic_er2_72c
  • nic_er2_72c_ad
  • nic_er2_73
  • nic_er2_74a
  • nic_er2_74b
  • nic_er3_0
  • nic_er3_1
  • nic_er3_2V2
  • nic_er3_3a
  • nic_er3_3bcomb
  • nic_er3_4_1
  • nic_er3_42a-2e-5
  • nic_er3_42b
  • nic_er3_42c
  • nic_er3_42d
  • nic_er3_60a-2a
  • nic_er3_60b-2b
  • nic_er3_63a
  • nic_er3_63b
  • nic_er3_64a-5b
  • nic_er3_71a
  • nic_er3_71b
  • nic_er3_71c
  • nic_er3_71d
  • nic_er3_71e
  • nic_er3_71f
  • nic_er3_72a
  • nic_er3_72b
  • nic_er3_73a
  • nic_er3_73b

en cuánto compro la tierra c$ (s64b07c)

Data file: nic_er1_64ab-5ab

Overview

Valid: 342
Invalid: 1258
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 104
End: 120
Width: 17
Range: 0.370000004768372 - 9999998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0.370000004768372 1
0.3%
1.25 1
0.3%
2.29999995231628 1
0.3%
4.17000007629394 1
0.3%
5.80999994277954 1
0.3%
26.6599998474121 2
0.6%
31.25 1
0.3%
41.5999984741211 2
0.6%
41.6599998474121 1
0.3%
46 1
0.3%
65.5 1
0.3%
87.5 1
0.3%
400 1
0.3%
450 2
0.6%
500 2
0.6%
600 1
0.3%
933 1
0.3%
1000 10
2.9%
1055 1
0.3%
1100 1
0.3%
1333 1
0.3%
1400 1
0.3%
1500 7
2%
1538 1
0.3%
1600 3
0.9%
1714 1
0.3%
1750 1
0.3%
1818 1
0.3%
1833 1
0.3%
1875 1
0.3%
1935 1
0.3%
2000 13
3.8%
2083 1
0.3%
2117 1
0.3%
2357 1
0.3%
2400 1
0.3%
2413 1
0.3%
2500 5
1.5%
2545 1
0.3%
2666 1
0.3%
2667 1
0.3%
2700 1
0.3%
2750 1
0.3%
2800 3
0.9%
2818 1
0.3%
3000 18
5.3%
3076 2
0.6%
3200 3
0.9%
3250 2
0.6%
3333 3
0.9%
3417 1
0.3%
3438 1
0.3%
3500 8
2.3%
3571 1
0.3%
3823 1
0.3%
3833 1
0.3%
4000 23
6.7%
4076 1
0.3%
4110 1
0.3%
4316 1
0.3%
4444 1
0.3%
4500 6
1.8%
4615 1
0.3%
4666 1
0.3%
4750 1
0.3%
5000 34
9.9%
5200 1
0.3%
5250 1
0.3%
5333 1
0.3%
5400 2
0.6%
5500 2
0.6%
5600 1
0.3%
5714 1
0.3%
6000 25
7.3%
6500 1
0.3%
6666 1
0.3%
7000 11
3.2%
7307 1
0.3%
7462.7001953125 1
0.3%
7500 4
1.2%
7600 1
0.3%
7833 1
0.3%
8000 19
5.6%
8200 1
0.3%
8500 1
0.3%
8571 1
0.3%
8600 1
0.3%
8800 1
0.3%
9000 3
0.9%
9500 2
0.6%
10000 29
8.5%
10500 1
0.3%
10600 1
0.3%
11000 3
0.9%
11363 1
0.3%
11375 1
0.3%
12000 2
0.6%
12500 1
0.3%
12526 1
0.3%
13000 1
0.3%
13333 1
0.3%
13500 1
0.3%
15000 5
1.5%
16000 2
0.6%
17000 1
0.3%
18000 1
0.3%
19000 1
0.3%
20000 1
0.3%
21000 1
0.3%
34500 8
2.3%
9999998 n/r 0
0%
Sysmiss 1258
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.