The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / NIC_2007_MCC-RBDS_V01_M / variable [F3]
MCC

Rural Business Development Services 2007-2011

Nicaragua, 2007 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NIC_2007_MCC-RBDS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Michael Carter, Patricia Toledo, Emilia Tjernström
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 08, 2015
Last modified
Jun 08, 2015
Page views
190274
Downloads
16175
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • nic_er1_0
  • nic_er1_1
  • nic_er1_2
  • nic_er1_3a
  • nic_er1_3b
  • nic_er1_3c
  • nic_er1_5a
  • nic_er1_5b
  • nic_er1_5c
  • nic_er1_41
  • nic_er1_42ae
  • nic_er1_42b
  • nic_er1_42c
  • nic_er1_42d
  • nic_er1_61a-2a
  • nic_er1_62b
  • nic_er1_63
  • nic_er1_64ab-5ab
  • nic_er1_71a
  • nic_er1_71b
  • nic_er1_71c
  • nic_er1_71d
  • nic_er1_71e
  • nic_er1_71f
  • nic_er1_71g
  • nic_er1_71h
  • nic_er1_72a
  • nic_er1_72b
  • nic_er1_72c
  • nic_er1_73
  • nic_er1_74a
  • nic_er1_74b
  • nic_er2_0np
  • nic_er2_0p
  • nic_er2_1
  • nic_er2_2
  • nic_er2_3a
  • nic_er2_3ao
  • nic_er2_3cV2
  • nic_er2_5a
  • nic_er2_5b
  • nic_er2_5c
  • nic_er2_41
  • nic_er2_42ae
  • nic_er2_42b
  • nic_er2_42c
  • nic_er2_42d
  • nic_er2_60a
  • nic_er2_60b
  • nic_er2_61a-1e
  • nic_er2_61a-1e_np
  • nic_er2_62a
  • nic_er2_62a_n
  • nic_er2_62b
  • nic_er2_63
  • nic_er2_64ab-5ab
  • nic_er2_71a
  • nic_er2_71b
  • nic_er2_71c
  • nic_er2_71d
  • nic_er2_71e
  • nic_er2_71f
  • nic_er2_71g
  • nic_er2_71h
  • nic_er2_72a
  • nic_er2_72b
  • nic_er2_72c
  • nic_er2_72c_ad
  • nic_er2_73
  • nic_er2_74a
  • nic_er2_74b
  • nic_er3_0
  • nic_er3_1
  • nic_er3_2V2
  • nic_er3_3a
  • nic_er3_3bcomb
  • nic_er3_4_1
  • nic_er3_42a-2e-5
  • nic_er3_42b
  • nic_er3_42c
  • nic_er3_42d
  • nic_er3_60a-2a
  • nic_er3_60b-2b
  • nic_er3_63a
  • nic_er3_63b
  • nic_er3_64a-5b
  • nic_er3_71a
  • nic_er3_71b
  • nic_er3_71c
  • nic_er3_71d
  • nic_er3_71e
  • nic_er3_71f
  • nic_er3_72a
  • nic_er3_72b
  • nic_er3_73a
  • nic_er3_73b

año de nacimiento (s21p05a)

Data file: nic_er1_2

Overview

Valid: 8622
Invalid: 35
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 75
End: 78
Width: 4
Range: 1907 - 9998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1907 1
0%
1909 1
0%
1911 2
0%
1913 2
0%
1914 4
0%
1916 1
0%
1917 4
0%
1918 4
0%
1919 9
0.1%
1920 12
0.1%
1921 6
0.1%
1922 13
0.2%
1923 7
0.1%
1924 11
0.1%
1925 11
0.1%
1926 9
0.1%
1927 14
0.2%
1928 12
0.1%
1929 19
0.2%
1930 20
0.2%
1931 23
0.3%
1932 12
0.1%
1933 24
0.3%
1934 19
0.2%
1935 37
0.4%
1936 27
0.3%
1937 42
0.5%
1938 27
0.3%
1939 26
0.3%
1940 42
0.5%
1941 41
0.5%
1942 46
0.5%
1943 44
0.5%
1944 65
0.8%
1945 54
0.6%
1946 52
0.6%
1947 72
0.8%
1948 74
0.9%
1949 80
0.9%
1950 94
1.1%
1951 77
0.9%
1952 99
1.1%
1953 86
1%
1954 77
0.9%
1955 83
1%
1956 88
1%
1957 88
1%
1958 83
1%
1959 94
1.1%
1960 93
1.1%
1961 80
0.9%
1962 101
1.2%
1963 93
1.1%
1964 83
1%
1965 97
1.1%
1966 100
1.2%
1967 76
0.9%
1968 97
1.1%
1969 90
1%
1970 73
0.8%
1971 75
0.9%
1972 107
1.2%
1973 87
1%
1974 81
0.9%
1975 95
1.1%
1976 75
0.9%
1977 95
1.1%
1978 71
0.8%
1979 124
1.4%
1980 111
1.3%
1981 128
1.5%
1982 131
1.5%
1983 159
1.8%
1984 163
1.9%
1985 171
2%
1986 156
1.8%
1987 175
2%
1988 204
2.4%
1989 238
2.8%
1990 282
3.3%
1991 251
2.9%
1992 305
3.5%
1993 232
2.7%
1994 224
2.6%
1995 226
2.6%
1996 178
2.1%
1997 180
2.1%
1998 174
2%
1999 136
1.6%
2000 190
2.2%
2001 153
1.8%
2002 134
1.6%
2003 140
1.6%
2004 143
1.7%
2005 143
1.7%
2006 139
1.6%
2007 112
1.3%
2008 13
0.2%
9998 n/r 0
0%
Sysmiss 35
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.