The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / NIC_2007_MCC-RBDS_V01_M / variable [F30]
MCC

Rural Business Development Services 2007-2011

Nicaragua, 2007 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NIC_2007_MCC-RBDS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Michael Carter, Patricia Toledo, Emilia Tjernström
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 08, 2015
Last modified
Jun 08, 2015
Page views
223739
Downloads
16592
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • nic_er1_0
  • nic_er1_1
  • nic_er1_2
  • nic_er1_3a
  • nic_er1_3b
  • nic_er1_3c
  • nic_er1_5a
  • nic_er1_5b
  • nic_er1_5c
  • nic_er1_41
  • nic_er1_42ae
  • nic_er1_42b
  • nic_er1_42c
  • nic_er1_42d
  • nic_er1_61a-2a
  • nic_er1_62b
  • nic_er1_63
  • nic_er1_64ab-5ab
  • nic_er1_71a
  • nic_er1_71b
  • nic_er1_71c
  • nic_er1_71d
  • nic_er1_71e
  • nic_er1_71f
  • nic_er1_71g
  • nic_er1_71h
  • nic_er1_72a
  • nic_er1_72b
  • nic_er1_72c
  • nic_er1_73
  • nic_er1_74a
  • nic_er1_74b
  • nic_er2_0np
  • nic_er2_0p
  • nic_er2_1
  • nic_er2_2
  • nic_er2_3a
  • nic_er2_3ao
  • nic_er2_3cV2
  • nic_er2_5a
  • nic_er2_5b
  • nic_er2_5c
  • nic_er2_41
  • nic_er2_42ae
  • nic_er2_42b
  • nic_er2_42c
  • nic_er2_42d
  • nic_er2_60a
  • nic_er2_60b
  • nic_er2_61a-1e
  • nic_er2_61a-1e_np
  • nic_er2_62a
  • nic_er2_62a_n
  • nic_er2_62b
  • nic_er2_63
  • nic_er2_64ab-5ab
  • nic_er2_71a
  • nic_er2_71b
  • nic_er2_71c
  • nic_er2_71d
  • nic_er2_71e
  • nic_er2_71f
  • nic_er2_71g
  • nic_er2_71h
  • nic_er2_72a
  • nic_er2_72b
  • nic_er2_72c
  • nic_er2_72c_ad
  • nic_er2_73
  • nic_er2_74a
  • nic_er2_74b
  • nic_er3_0
  • nic_er3_1
  • nic_er3_2V2
  • nic_er3_3a
  • nic_er3_3bcomb
  • nic_er3_4_1
  • nic_er3_42a-2e-5
  • nic_er3_42b
  • nic_er3_42c
  • nic_er3_42d
  • nic_er3_60a-2a
  • nic_er3_60b-2b
  • nic_er3_63a
  • nic_er3_63b
  • nic_er3_64a-5b
  • nic_er3_71a
  • nic_er3_71b
  • nic_er3_71c
  • nic_er3_71d
  • nic_er3_71e
  • nic_er3_71f
  • nic_er3_72a
  • nic_er3_72b
  • nic_er3_73a
  • nic_er3_73b

p1 (s73p1)

Data file: nic_er1_73

Overview

Valid: 933
Invalid: 5157
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 23
End: 24
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1
0.1%
1 maiz 285
30.5%
2 frijol 87
9.3%
3 arroz 11
1.2%
4 sorgo industrial 1
0.1%
5 sorgo millon 5
0.5%
6 sorgo blanco 11
1.2%
7 sorgo escobero 0
0%
8 ajonjoli 279
29.9%
9 mani 3
0.3%
10 soya 0
0%
11 quequisque 1
0.1%
12 cebolla 3
0.3%
13 chiltoma 38
4.1%
14 zanahoria 0
0%
15 ayote 9
1%
16 papa 0
0%
17 gengibre 0
0%
18 chile 3
0.3%
19 tomate 27
2.9%
20 pipian 10
1.1%
21 ajo 1
0.1%
22 yuca 40
4.3%
23 malanga 0
0%
24 repollo 1
0.1%
25 melon 0
0%
26 sandia 14
1.5%
27 pepino 4
0.4%
28 chilotes 5
0.5%
29 elotes 0
0%
30 yerbabuena 0
0%
31 culantro 0
0%
32 frijolito de vara 0
0%
33 flor de jamaica 11
1.2%
34 otros cultivos anuales 1 8
0.9%
35 otros cultivos anuales 21 0
0%
36 otros cultivos anuales 3 0
0%
37 pitahaya 0
0%
38 mandarinas 0
0%
39 limones 3
0.3%
40 banano 0
0%
41 jocote 0
0%
42 disciplina 0
0%
43 caña de azucar 1
0.1%
44 piña 0
0%
45 aguacate 2
0.2%
46 guineo cuadrado 0
0%
47 guayaba de fresco 0
0%
48 jenciana 0
0%
49 tempate 0
0%
50 tamarindo 1
0.1%
51 especies maderables 9
1%
52 zapote 0
0%
53 guayaba 0
0%
54 nispero 0
0%
55 mango 2
0.2%
56 cacao 0
0%
57 café 2
0.2%
58 granadilla 0
0%
59 limón dulce 0
0%
60 grapefruit 0
0%
61 marañon 17
1.8%
62 plátano 3
0.3%
63 coco 0
0%
64 mamon 0
0%
65 calala o maracuyá 0
0%
66 noni 1
0.1%
67 papaya 2
0.2%
68 naranja dulce 10
1.1%
69 nancite 0
0%
70 otro cultivo permanente 7
0.8%
71 leche 7
0.8%
72 queso 3
0.3%
73 quesillo 0
0%
74 cuajada 3
0.3%
75 artesania 0
0%
76 ladrillo 0
0%
77 miel 2
0.2%
78 otros productos de la finca 0
0%
98 n/r 0
0%
Sysmiss 5157
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.