The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / NIC_2007_MCC-RBDS_V01_M / variable [F4]
MCC

Rural Business Development Services 2007-2011

Nicaragua, 2007 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NIC_2007_MCC-RBDS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Michael Carter, Patricia Toledo, Emilia Tjernström
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 08, 2015
Last modified
Jun 08, 2015
Page views
219410
Downloads
16554
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • nic_er1_0
  • nic_er1_1
  • nic_er1_2
  • nic_er1_3a
  • nic_er1_3b
  • nic_er1_3c
  • nic_er1_5a
  • nic_er1_5b
  • nic_er1_5c
  • nic_er1_41
  • nic_er1_42ae
  • nic_er1_42b
  • nic_er1_42c
  • nic_er1_42d
  • nic_er1_61a-2a
  • nic_er1_62b
  • nic_er1_63
  • nic_er1_64ab-5ab
  • nic_er1_71a
  • nic_er1_71b
  • nic_er1_71c
  • nic_er1_71d
  • nic_er1_71e
  • nic_er1_71f
  • nic_er1_71g
  • nic_er1_71h
  • nic_er1_72a
  • nic_er1_72b
  • nic_er1_72c
  • nic_er1_73
  • nic_er1_74a
  • nic_er1_74b
  • nic_er2_0np
  • nic_er2_0p
  • nic_er2_1
  • nic_er2_2
  • nic_er2_3a
  • nic_er2_3ao
  • nic_er2_3cV2
  • nic_er2_5a
  • nic_er2_5b
  • nic_er2_5c
  • nic_er2_41
  • nic_er2_42ae
  • nic_er2_42b
  • nic_er2_42c
  • nic_er2_42d
  • nic_er2_60a
  • nic_er2_60b
  • nic_er2_61a-1e
  • nic_er2_61a-1e_np
  • nic_er2_62a
  • nic_er2_62a_n
  • nic_er2_62b
  • nic_er2_63
  • nic_er2_64ab-5ab
  • nic_er2_71a
  • nic_er2_71b
  • nic_er2_71c
  • nic_er2_71d
  • nic_er2_71e
  • nic_er2_71f
  • nic_er2_71g
  • nic_er2_71h
  • nic_er2_72a
  • nic_er2_72b
  • nic_er2_72c
  • nic_er2_72c_ad
  • nic_er2_73
  • nic_er2_74a
  • nic_er2_74b
  • nic_er3_0
  • nic_er3_1
  • nic_er3_2V2
  • nic_er3_3a
  • nic_er3_3bcomb
  • nic_er3_4_1
  • nic_er3_42a-2e-5
  • nic_er3_42b
  • nic_er3_42c
  • nic_er3_42d
  • nic_er3_60a-2a
  • nic_er3_60b-2b
  • nic_er3_63a
  • nic_er3_63b
  • nic_er3_64a-5b
  • nic_er3_71a
  • nic_er3_71b
  • nic_er3_71c
  • nic_er3_71d
  • nic_er3_71e
  • nic_er3_71f
  • nic_er3_72a
  • nic_er3_72b
  • nic_er3_73a
  • nic_er3_73b

equipo para la producción (s3a0)

Data file: nic_er1_3a

Overview

Valid: 43200
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 14
End: 15
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 implementos de tiro animal 1600
3.7%
2 tractor 1600
3.7%
3 implementos de tractor 1600
3.7%
4 cosechadora 1600
3.7%
5 sembradora 1600
3.7%
6 bomba de agua /motobomba 1600
3.7%
7 camión, camioneta, jeep 1600
3.7%
8 animales de trabajo 1600
3.7%
9 bomba fumigadora /(de mochila) 1600
3.7%
10 planta eléctica 1600
3.7%
11 equip de riego 1600
3.7%
12 pequeñas herramientas 1600
3.7%
13 ordeñadora 1600
3.7%
14 carreta de bueyes, carreton de caballos 1600
3.7%
15 motosierra 1600
3.7%
16 filtros 1600
3.7%
17 pichingas 1600
3.7%
18 paletas de mastitis 1600
3.7%
19 silo forrajero 1600
3.7%
20 desfibradora 1600
3.7%
21 empacadora /seleccionadora 1600
3.7%
22 silo para granos 1600
3.7%
23 desgranadora 1600
3.7%
24 picadora de pasto 1600
3.7%
25 otro 1 1600
3.7%
26 otro 2 1600
3.7%
27 otro 3 1600
3.7%
98 n/r 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.