The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / NIC_2007_MCC-RBDS_V01_M / variable [F4]
MCC

Rural Business Development Services 2007-2011

Nicaragua, 2007 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NIC_2007_MCC-RBDS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Michael Carter, Patricia Toledo, Emilia Tjernström
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 08, 2015
Last modified
Jun 08, 2015
Page views
219376
Downloads
16549
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • nic_er1_0
  • nic_er1_1
  • nic_er1_2
  • nic_er1_3a
  • nic_er1_3b
  • nic_er1_3c
  • nic_er1_5a
  • nic_er1_5b
  • nic_er1_5c
  • nic_er1_41
  • nic_er1_42ae
  • nic_er1_42b
  • nic_er1_42c
  • nic_er1_42d
  • nic_er1_61a-2a
  • nic_er1_62b
  • nic_er1_63
  • nic_er1_64ab-5ab
  • nic_er1_71a
  • nic_er1_71b
  • nic_er1_71c
  • nic_er1_71d
  • nic_er1_71e
  • nic_er1_71f
  • nic_er1_71g
  • nic_er1_71h
  • nic_er1_72a
  • nic_er1_72b
  • nic_er1_72c
  • nic_er1_73
  • nic_er1_74a
  • nic_er1_74b
  • nic_er2_0np
  • nic_er2_0p
  • nic_er2_1
  • nic_er2_2
  • nic_er2_3a
  • nic_er2_3ao
  • nic_er2_3cV2
  • nic_er2_5a
  • nic_er2_5b
  • nic_er2_5c
  • nic_er2_41
  • nic_er2_42ae
  • nic_er2_42b
  • nic_er2_42c
  • nic_er2_42d
  • nic_er2_60a
  • nic_er2_60b
  • nic_er2_61a-1e
  • nic_er2_61a-1e_np
  • nic_er2_62a
  • nic_er2_62a_n
  • nic_er2_62b
  • nic_er2_63
  • nic_er2_64ab-5ab
  • nic_er2_71a
  • nic_er2_71b
  • nic_er2_71c
  • nic_er2_71d
  • nic_er2_71e
  • nic_er2_71f
  • nic_er2_71g
  • nic_er2_71h
  • nic_er2_72a
  • nic_er2_72b
  • nic_er2_72c
  • nic_er2_72c_ad
  • nic_er2_73
  • nic_er2_74a
  • nic_er2_74b
  • nic_er3_0
  • nic_er3_1
  • nic_er3_2V2
  • nic_er3_3a
  • nic_er3_3bcomb
  • nic_er3_4_1
  • nic_er3_42a-2e-5
  • nic_er3_42b
  • nic_er3_42c
  • nic_er3_42d
  • nic_er3_60a-2a
  • nic_er3_60b-2b
  • nic_er3_63a
  • nic_er3_63b
  • nic_er3_64a-5b
  • nic_er3_71a
  • nic_er3_71b
  • nic_er3_71c
  • nic_er3_71d
  • nic_er3_71e
  • nic_er3_71f
  • nic_er3_72a
  • nic_er3_72b
  • nic_er3_73a
  • nic_er3_73b

en cuanto podria comprar el equipo (s3a3)

Data file: nic_er1_3a

Overview

Valid: 8398
Invalid: 34802
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 21
End: 27
Width: 7
Range: 4 - 9999998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
4 1
0%
7 1
0%
10 2
0%
15 1
0%
19 1
0%
20 7
0.1%
25 2
0%
26 1
0%
30 14
0.2%
35 1
0%
40 15
0.2%
45 3
0%
48 1
0%
50 37
0.4%
55 1
0%
60 22
0.3%
65 1
0%
70 8
0.1%
75 5
0.1%
77 1
0%
80 23
0.3%
85 1
0%
86 1
0%
90 7
0.1%
95 2
0%
100 148
1.8%
110 5
0.1%
115 2
0%
120 40
0.5%
125 3
0%
130 8
0.1%
135 1
0%
140 17
0.2%
145 2
0%
150 110
1.3%
155 2
0%
160 14
0.2%
165 2
0%
170 6
0.1%
180 11
0.1%
185 4
0%
190 2
0%
200 248
3%
205 2
0%
210 13
0.2%
215 2
0%
220 1
0%
230 6
0.1%
234 1
0%
235 3
0%
240 26
0.3%
245 2
0%
248 1
0%
250 58
0.7%
255 1
0%
260 6
0.1%
265 2
0%
270 6
0.1%
275 3
0%
277 1
0%
280 21
0.3%
285 1
0%
286 1
0%
290 8
0.1%
295 2
0%
300 278
3.3%
305 7
0.1%
310 7
0.1%
315 2
0%
320 7
0.1%
325 2
0%
330 5
0.1%
335 4
0%
340 3
0%
345 1
0%
350 32
0.4%
355 2
0%
360 17
0.2%
365 3
0%
370 7
0.1%
375 1
0%
380 4
0%
385 4
0%
390 5
0.1%
395 4
0%
400 224
2.7%
405 3
0%
410 7
0.1%
415 1
0%
420 10
0.1%
425 1
0%
430 5
0.1%
435 1
0%
440 11
0.1%
450 37
0.4%
455 3
0%
460 7
0.1%
465 4
0%
470 4
0%
475 2
0%
480 6
0.1%
483 1
0%
485 3
0%
490 4
0%
500 501
6%
505 2
0%
510 5
0.1%
515 2
0%
520 5
0.1%
522 1
0%
525 1
0%
530 8
0.1%
540 12
0.1%
545 2
0%
550 12
0.1%
555 2
0%
556 1
0%
560 6
0.1%
565 2
0%
570 7
0.1%
575 3
0%
580 5
0.1%
585 2
0%
590 6
0.1%
600 237
2.8%
605 1
0%
610 3
0%
615 1
0%
620 6
0.1%
625 2
0%
630 4
0%
635 2
0%
640 6
0.1%
650 11
0.1%
655 2
0%
660 8
0.1%
665 2
0%
670 2
0%
675 1
0%
678 1
0%
680 10
0.1%
690 1
0%
695 3
0%
700 129
1.5%
710 4
0%
715 1
0%
720 4
0%
725 1
0%
730 2
0%
735 1
0%
740 10
0.1%
745 2
0%
750 18
0.2%
760 3
0%
770 4
0%
780 2
0%
785 1
0%
790 5
0.1%
795 1
0%
800 324
3.9%
810 4
0%
815 1
0%
820 5
0.1%
825 1
0%
830 4
0%
840 3
0%
842 1
0%
845 2
0%
850 11
0.1%
855 3
0%
860 4
0%
865 2
0%
870 3
0%
880 6
0.1%
890 3
0%
895 1
0%
900 43
0.5%
905 1
0%
910 4
0%
920 2
0%
930 6
0.1%
940 5
0.1%
945 3
0%
950 4
0%
960 4
0%
975 1
0%
980 4
0%
985 1
0%
1000 553
6.6%
1020 2
0%
1025 1
0%
1030 4
0%
1040 2
0%
1050 6
0.1%
1060 1
0%
1062 1
0%
1070 2
0%
1075 1
0%
1080 4
0%
1090 1
0%
1095 1
0%
1100 20
0.2%
1102 1
0%
1105 1
0%
1110 1
0%
1115 1
0%
1120 3
0%
1125 1
0%
1130 2
0%
1140 3
0%
1145 1
0%
1150 6
0.1%
1152 1
0%
1160 3
0%
1170 1
0%
1175 1
0%
1180 3
0%
1185 1
0%
1200 169
2%
1210 2
0%
1224 1
0%
1230 3
0%
1240 7
0.1%
1245 2
0%
1250 5
0.1%
1260 3
0%
1280 2
0%
1290 1
0%
1300 53
0.6%
1305 1
0%
1315 1
0%
1320 2
0%
1325 1
0%
1350 2
0%
1360 1
0%
1380 1
0%
1390 1
0%
1400 38
0.5%
1405 1
0%
1410 1
0%
1420 1
0%
1440 4
0%
1445 1
0%
1450 1
0%
1455 1
0%
1460 1
0%
1470 1
0%
1480 2
0%
1490 1
0%
1500 362
4.3%
1525 1
0%
1530 3
0%
1540 1
0%
1550 4
0%
1560 1
0%
1570 1
0%
1590 1
0%
1600 60
0.7%
1618 1
0%
1620 1
0%
1650 4
0%
1693 1
0%
1700 22
0.3%
1750 4
0%
1770 1
0%
1780 1
0%
1790 2
0%
1800 67
0.8%
1805 1
0%
1810 1
0%
1817 1
0%
1820 2
0%
1830 1
0%
1842 1
0%
1850 2
0%
1860 1
0%
1875 1
0%
1880 1
0%
1885 1
0%
1890 3
0%
1900 7
0.1%
1920 1
0%
1930 1
0%
1950 1
0%
1960 1
0%
1980 1
0%
2000 427
5.1%
2005 1
0%
2010 1
0%
2040 1
0%
2050 1
0%
2070 1
0%
2074 1
0%
2080 1
0%
2095 1
0%
2100 12
0.1%
2150 1
0%
2160 1
0%
2200 11
0.1%
2250 4
0%
2280 1
0%
2300 9
0.1%
2345 1
0%
2400 50
0.6%
2470 1
0%
2480 1
0%
2500 119
1.4%
2510 1
0%
2520 2
0%
2540 1
0%
2600 12
0.1%
2640 1
0%
2663 1
0%
2700 8
0.1%
2720 1
0%
2800 13
0.2%
2835 1
0%
2900 5
0.1%
2920 1
0%
2950 1
0%
3000 366
4.4%
3050 1
0%
3100 3
0%
3150 1
0%
3160 1
0%
3200 16
0.2%
3240 1
0%
3250 3
0%
3280 1
0%
3300 5
0.1%
3350 1
0%
3370 1
0%
3375 1
0%
3400 2
0%
3450 1
0%
3500 63
0.8%
3520 1
0%
3600 31
0.4%
3700 2
0%
3710 1
0%
3740 1
0%
3750 1
0%
3800 9
0.1%
4000 214
2.5%
4050 1
0%
4054 1
0%
4200 7
0.1%
4250 1
0%
4400 5
0.1%
4500 42
0.5%
4600 5
0.1%
4725 1
0%
4800 6
0.1%
4900 1
0%
4920 1
0%
5000 232
2.8%
5090 1
0%
5200 2
0%
5400 19
0.2%
5500 18
0.2%
5550 1
0%
5600 2
0%
5610 1
0%
5640 1
0%
5700 2
0%
5725 1
0%
5800 3
0%
5900 1
0%
6000 149
1.8%
6100 2
0%
6300 2
0%
6400 1
0%
6500 7
0.1%
6600 1
0%
6750 1
0%
6800 1
0%
6900 1
0%
7000 83
1%
7200 8
0.1%
7300 2
0%
7400 2
0%
7500 8
0.1%
7600 3
0%
7700 3
0%
7740 1
0%
7800 1
0%
8000 83
1%
8100 2
0%
8500 9
0.1%
8600 5
0.1%
8800 2
0%
9000 58
0.7%
9250 1
0%
9300 1
0%
9400 1
0%
9500 3
0%
9700 1
0%
10000 142
1.7%
10200 1
0%
10300 1
0%
10400 1
0%
10415 1
0%
10450 1
0%
10500 7
0.1%
10580 1
0%
10600 2
0%
10700 1
0%
10800 16
0.2%
11000 13
0.2%
11250 1
0%
11280 1
0%
11340 1
0%
11400 4
0%
11500 4
0%
11950 1
0%
12000 57
0.7%
12500 2
0%
12600 9
0.1%
13000 14
0.2%
13100 1
0%
13200 3
0%
13300 4
0%
13500 4
0%
13600 1
0%
13800 2
0%
14000 14
0.2%
14100 2
0%
14300 1
0%
14400 1
0%
14600 1
0%
14700 1
0%
14800 2
0%
15000 64
0.8%
15200 3
0%
15500 2
0%
15600 2
0%
15800 1
0%
16000 22
0.3%
16200 7
0.1%
16300 1
0%
16500 3
0%
16600 3
0%
17000 8
0.1%
17100 1
0%
17400 1
0%
17500 5
0.1%
18000 65
0.8%
18120 1
0%
18500 5
0.1%
18700 3
0%
18750 1
0%
18900 3
0%
19000 13
0.2%
19100 1
0%
19200 2
0%
19400 1
0%
19500 5
0.1%
19600 2
0%
19800 2
0%
20000 80
1%
20350 1
0%
20800 1
0%
21000 13
0.2%
21200 3
0%
21400 1
0%
21500 7
0.1%
21600 7
0.1%
21800 1
0%
22000 19
0.2%
22300 2
0%
22500 3
0%
22560 1
0%
22800 1
0%
23000 13
0.2%
23100 1
0%
23400 3
0%
23500 1
0%
23600 1
0%
24000 18
0.2%
24200 1
0%
24400 1
0%
24500 4
0%
24800 1
0%
24900 1
0%
25000 39
0.5%
25200 2
0%
25500 1
0%
25600 1
0%
25700 1
0%
25800 2
0%
26000 18
0.2%
26500 2
0%
27000 46
0.5%
27500 2
0%
27800 2
0%
28000 21
0.3%
28050 1
0%
28100 1
0%
28350 3
0%
28400 1
0%
28500 7
0.1%
29000 7
0.1%
29200 1
0%
29400 1
0%
29500 4
0%
30000 49
0.6%
30200 1
0%
30400 1
0%
30500 2
0%
30600 2
0%
31000 8
0.1%
31200 2
0%
31500 1
0%
31600 1
0%
32000 14
0.2%
32300 1
0%
32400 1
0%
32600 1
0%
33000 6
0.1%
34000 6
0.1%
34500 2
0%
35000 36
0.4%
35500 1
0%
36000 39
0.5%
36400 1
0%
36500 3
0%
36700 1
0%
37000 8
0.1%
37400 1
0%
37800 1
0%
38000 9
0.1%
39000 1
0%
40000 21
0.3%
40500 1
0%
41000 1
0%
42000 1
0%
42400 1
0%
43000 2
0%
44000 1
0%
44300 1
0%
44900 1
0%
45000 19
0.2%
46000 4
0%
47000 1
0%
47250 1
0%
47500 2
0%
48000 1
0%
50000 19
0.2%
50400 1
0%
51000 1
0%
51500 1
0%
52000 1
0%
53000 1
0%
54000 19
0.2%
54300 1
0%
55000 7
0.1%
56000 2
0%
56100 1
0%
56700 1
0%
57000 8
0.1%
57600 3
0%
59840 1
0%
60000 10
0.1%
60500 1
0%
62000 1
0%
63000 6
0.1%
64260 1
0%
65000 1
0%
65450 1
0%
68000 51
0.6%
100000 35
0.4%
106640 138
1.6%
9999998 n/r 0
0%
Sysmiss 34802
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.