The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / NIC_2007_MCC-RBDS_V01_M / variable [F40]
MCC

Rural Business Development Services 2007-2011

Nicaragua, 2007 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NIC_2007_MCC-RBDS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Michael Carter, Patricia Toledo, Emilia Tjernström
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 08, 2015
Last modified
Jun 08, 2015
Page views
214780
Downloads
16479
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • nic_er1_0
  • nic_er1_1
  • nic_er1_2
  • nic_er1_3a
  • nic_er1_3b
  • nic_er1_3c
  • nic_er1_5a
  • nic_er1_5b
  • nic_er1_5c
  • nic_er1_41
  • nic_er1_42ae
  • nic_er1_42b
  • nic_er1_42c
  • nic_er1_42d
  • nic_er1_61a-2a
  • nic_er1_62b
  • nic_er1_63
  • nic_er1_64ab-5ab
  • nic_er1_71a
  • nic_er1_71b
  • nic_er1_71c
  • nic_er1_71d
  • nic_er1_71e
  • nic_er1_71f
  • nic_er1_71g
  • nic_er1_71h
  • nic_er1_72a
  • nic_er1_72b
  • nic_er1_72c
  • nic_er1_73
  • nic_er1_74a
  • nic_er1_74b
  • nic_er2_0np
  • nic_er2_0p
  • nic_er2_1
  • nic_er2_2
  • nic_er2_3a
  • nic_er2_3ao
  • nic_er2_3cV2
  • nic_er2_5a
  • nic_er2_5b
  • nic_er2_5c
  • nic_er2_41
  • nic_er2_42ae
  • nic_er2_42b
  • nic_er2_42c
  • nic_er2_42d
  • nic_er2_60a
  • nic_er2_60b
  • nic_er2_61a-1e
  • nic_er2_61a-1e_np
  • nic_er2_62a
  • nic_er2_62a_n
  • nic_er2_62b
  • nic_er2_63
  • nic_er2_64ab-5ab
  • nic_er2_71a
  • nic_er2_71b
  • nic_er2_71c
  • nic_er2_71d
  • nic_er2_71e
  • nic_er2_71f
  • nic_er2_71g
  • nic_er2_71h
  • nic_er2_72a
  • nic_er2_72b
  • nic_er2_72c
  • nic_er2_72c_ad
  • nic_er2_73
  • nic_er2_74a
  • nic_er2_74b
  • nic_er3_0
  • nic_er3_1
  • nic_er3_2V2
  • nic_er3_3a
  • nic_er3_3bcomb
  • nic_er3_4_1
  • nic_er3_42a-2e-5
  • nic_er3_42b
  • nic_er3_42c
  • nic_er3_42d
  • nic_er3_60a-2a
  • nic_er3_60b-2b
  • nic_er3_63a
  • nic_er3_63b
  • nic_er3_64a-5b
  • nic_er3_71a
  • nic_er3_71b
  • nic_er3_71c
  • nic_er3_71d
  • nic_er3_71e
  • nic_er3_71f
  • nic_er3_72a
  • nic_er3_72b
  • nic_er3_73a
  • nic_er3_73b

cuánto recibió de otro tipo de ingreso (s5a4)

Data file: nic_er2_5a

Overview

Valid: 433
Invalid: 20094
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 20
End: 26
Width: 7
Range: 60 - 9999998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
60 1
0.2%
80 1
0.2%
100 3
0.7%
120 1
0.2%
125 1
0.2%
150 1
0.2%
153 1
0.2%
200 7
1.6%
250 1
0.2%
260 1
0.2%
262.5 1
0.2%
300 7
1.6%
333 1
0.2%
350 1
0.2%
360 1
0.2%
400 5
1.2%
450 2
0.5%
480 1
0.2%
500 6
1.4%
525 1
0.2%
580 1
0.2%
600 11
2.5%
620 1
0.2%
665 1
0.2%
667 1
0.2%
685 1
0.2%
700 3
0.7%
750 3
0.7%
762 1
0.2%
800 6
1.4%
831 1
0.2%
850 1
0.2%
880 1
0.2%
900 6
1.4%
930 1
0.2%
960 1
0.2%
970 1
0.2%
1000 22
5.1%
1067 1
0.2%
1100 2
0.5%
1150 1
0.2%
1200 8
1.8%
1222 1
0.2%
1283 1
0.2%
1300 3
0.7%
1330 1
0.2%
1400 4
0.9%
1440 2
0.5%
1467 1
0.2%
1500 15
3.5%
1540 1
0.2%
1550 1
0.2%
1600 3
0.7%
1644 1
0.2%
1666 1
0.2%
1691 1
0.2%
1800 9
2.1%
1900 1
0.2%
2000 17
3.9%
2039 1
0.2%
2070 1
0.2%
2100 1
0.2%
2149 1
0.2%
2200 2
0.5%
2242 1
0.2%
2250 1
0.2%
2300 5
1.2%
2340 1
0.2%
2364 1
0.2%
2400 9
2.1%
2450 1
0.2%
2460 2
0.5%
2500 4
0.9%
2550 1
0.2%
2677 1
0.2%
2700 3
0.7%
2750 1
0.2%
2800 2
0.5%
2880 2
0.5%
2940 2
0.5%
3000 14
3.2%
3150 1
0.2%
3160 1
0.2%
3200 1
0.2%
3300 1
0.2%
3350 1
0.2%
3500 3
0.7%
3600 1
0.2%
3775 1
0.2%
4000 15
3.5%
4190 1
0.2%
4400 1
0.2%
4500 7
1.6%
4800 1
0.2%
5000 10
2.3%
5150 1
0.2%
5200 1
0.2%
5500 1
0.2%
5700 1
0.2%
6000 10
2.3%
6296 1
0.2%
6670 1
0.2%
6700 1
0.2%
6900 1
0.2%
6970 1
0.2%
7000 6
1.4%
7092 1
0.2%
7500 1
0.2%
7900 1
0.2%
8000 2
0.5%
8400 1
0.2%
8500 1
0.2%
8550 1
0.2%
8775 1
0.2%
9000 1
0.2%
9120 1
0.2%
9150 2
0.5%
9600 1
0.2%
9960 1
0.2%
10000 11
2.5%
10230 1
0.2%
10280 1
0.2%
10400 1
0.2%
10500 1
0.2%
10560 1
0.2%
10800 1
0.2%
11000 8
1.8%
11400 1
0.2%
11630 1
0.2%
12000 4
0.9%
12320 1
0.2%
12500 2
0.5%
13000 1
0.2%
13065 1
0.2%
13160 1
0.2%
13500 1
0.2%
13600 1
0.2%
13800 1
0.2%
14000 2
0.5%
14300 1
0.2%
15000 2
0.5%
15250 1
0.2%
16000 1
0.2%
17865 1
0.2%
18000 3
0.7%
18109 1
0.2%
18240 1
0.2%
19000 1
0.2%
19730 1
0.2%
19800 1
0.2%
20000 9
2.1%
21000 1
0.2%
21460 1
0.2%
21600 1
0.2%
23000 1
0.2%
24000 2
0.5%
26100 1
0.2%
28000 1
0.2%
28800 1
0.2%
29850 1
0.2%
30000 3
0.7%
32000 5
1.2%
35640 1
0.2%
36000 1
0.2%
40000 2
0.5%
40400 1
0.2%
41392 1
0.2%
41790 1
0.2%
42000 1
0.2%
44550 1
0.2%
46000 1
0.2%
48000 1
0.2%
49500 1
0.2%
52800 1
0.2%
54000 1
0.2%
54600 1
0.2%
60000 1
0.2%
95500 10
2.3%
9999998 nr 0
0%
Sysmiss 20094
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.