The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / NIC_2007_MCC-RBDS_V01_M / variable [F48]
MCC

Rural Business Development Services 2007-2011

Nicaragua, 2007 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NIC_2007_MCC-RBDS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Michael Carter, Patricia Toledo, Emilia Tjernström
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 08, 2015
Last modified
Jun 08, 2015
Page views
214547
Downloads
16475
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • nic_er1_0
  • nic_er1_1
  • nic_er1_2
  • nic_er1_3a
  • nic_er1_3b
  • nic_er1_3c
  • nic_er1_5a
  • nic_er1_5b
  • nic_er1_5c
  • nic_er1_41
  • nic_er1_42ae
  • nic_er1_42b
  • nic_er1_42c
  • nic_er1_42d
  • nic_er1_61a-2a
  • nic_er1_62b
  • nic_er1_63
  • nic_er1_64ab-5ab
  • nic_er1_71a
  • nic_er1_71b
  • nic_er1_71c
  • nic_er1_71d
  • nic_er1_71e
  • nic_er1_71f
  • nic_er1_71g
  • nic_er1_71h
  • nic_er1_72a
  • nic_er1_72b
  • nic_er1_72c
  • nic_er1_73
  • nic_er1_74a
  • nic_er1_74b
  • nic_er2_0np
  • nic_er2_0p
  • nic_er2_1
  • nic_er2_2
  • nic_er2_3a
  • nic_er2_3ao
  • nic_er2_3cV2
  • nic_er2_5a
  • nic_er2_5b
  • nic_er2_5c
  • nic_er2_41
  • nic_er2_42ae
  • nic_er2_42b
  • nic_er2_42c
  • nic_er2_42d
  • nic_er2_60a
  • nic_er2_60b
  • nic_er2_61a-1e
  • nic_er2_61a-1e_np
  • nic_er2_62a
  • nic_er2_62a_n
  • nic_er2_62b
  • nic_er2_63
  • nic_er2_64ab-5ab
  • nic_er2_71a
  • nic_er2_71b
  • nic_er2_71c
  • nic_er2_71d
  • nic_er2_71e
  • nic_er2_71f
  • nic_er2_71g
  • nic_er2_71h
  • nic_er2_72a
  • nic_er2_72b
  • nic_er2_72c
  • nic_er2_72c_ad
  • nic_er2_73
  • nic_er2_74a
  • nic_er2_74b
  • nic_er3_0
  • nic_er3_1
  • nic_er3_2V2
  • nic_er3_3a
  • nic_er3_3bcomb
  • nic_er3_4_1
  • nic_er3_42a-2e-5
  • nic_er3_42b
  • nic_er3_42c
  • nic_er3_42d
  • nic_er3_60a-2a
  • nic_er3_60b-2b
  • nic_er3_63a
  • nic_er3_63b
  • nic_er3_64a-5b
  • nic_er3_71a
  • nic_er3_71b
  • nic_er3_71c
  • nic_er3_71d
  • nic_er3_71e
  • nic_er3_71f
  • nic_er3_72a
  • nic_er3_72b
  • nic_er3_73a
  • nic_er3_73b

año que adquirió pedazo de tierra (s60ab)

Data file: nic_er2_60a

Overview

Valid: 4604
Invalid: 24
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 27
End: 30
Width: 4
Range: 1927 - 9998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1927 1
0%
1937 5
0.1%
1939 1
0%
1940 4
0.1%
1941 1
0%
1942 1
0%
1945 1
0%
1947 5
0.1%
1948 2
0%
1949 2
0%
1950 3
0.1%
1951 1
0%
1952 1
0%
1953 2
0%
1954 3
0.1%
1955 7
0.2%
1956 3
0.1%
1957 11
0.2%
1958 13
0.3%
1959 5
0.1%
1960 14
0.3%
1961 3
0.1%
1962 17
0.4%
1963 3
0.1%
1964 4
0.1%
1965 11
0.2%
1966 4
0.1%
1967 31
0.7%
1968 29
0.6%
1969 13
0.3%
1970 57
1.2%
1971 14
0.3%
1972 43
0.9%
1973 34
0.7%
1974 26
0.6%
1975 38
0.8%
1976 17
0.4%
1977 67
1.5%
1978 58
1.3%
1979 35
0.8%
1980 180
3.9%
1981 47
1%
1982 114
2.5%
1983 96
2.1%
1984 74
1.6%
1985 119
2.6%
1986 76
1.7%
1987 176
3.8%
1988 128
2.8%
1989 86
1.9%
1990 200
4.3%
1991 73
1.6%
1992 166
3.6%
1993 121
2.6%
1994 86
1.9%
1995 121
2.6%
1996 139
3%
1997 175
3.8%
1998 194
4.2%
1999 144
3.1%
2000 221
4.8%
2001 129
2.8%
2002 202
4.4%
2003 179
3.9%
2004 174
3.8%
2005 221
4.8%
2006 175
3.8%
2007 182
4%
2008 16
0.3%
9998 nr 0
0%
Sysmiss 24
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.