The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / NIC_2007_MCC-RBDS_V01_M / variable [F7]
MCC

Rural Business Development Services 2007-2011

Nicaragua, 2007 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NIC_2007_MCC-RBDS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Michael Carter, Patricia Toledo, Emilia Tjernström
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 08, 2015
Last modified
Jun 08, 2015
Page views
219393
Downloads
16549
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • nic_er1_0
  • nic_er1_1
  • nic_er1_2
  • nic_er1_3a
  • nic_er1_3b
  • nic_er1_3c
  • nic_er1_5a
  • nic_er1_5b
  • nic_er1_5c
  • nic_er1_41
  • nic_er1_42ae
  • nic_er1_42b
  • nic_er1_42c
  • nic_er1_42d
  • nic_er1_61a-2a
  • nic_er1_62b
  • nic_er1_63
  • nic_er1_64ab-5ab
  • nic_er1_71a
  • nic_er1_71b
  • nic_er1_71c
  • nic_er1_71d
  • nic_er1_71e
  • nic_er1_71f
  • nic_er1_71g
  • nic_er1_71h
  • nic_er1_72a
  • nic_er1_72b
  • nic_er1_72c
  • nic_er1_73
  • nic_er1_74a
  • nic_er1_74b
  • nic_er2_0np
  • nic_er2_0p
  • nic_er2_1
  • nic_er2_2
  • nic_er2_3a
  • nic_er2_3ao
  • nic_er2_3cV2
  • nic_er2_5a
  • nic_er2_5b
  • nic_er2_5c
  • nic_er2_41
  • nic_er2_42ae
  • nic_er2_42b
  • nic_er2_42c
  • nic_er2_42d
  • nic_er2_60a
  • nic_er2_60b
  • nic_er2_61a-1e
  • nic_er2_61a-1e_np
  • nic_er2_62a
  • nic_er2_62a_n
  • nic_er2_62b
  • nic_er2_63
  • nic_er2_64ab-5ab
  • nic_er2_71a
  • nic_er2_71b
  • nic_er2_71c
  • nic_er2_71d
  • nic_er2_71e
  • nic_er2_71f
  • nic_er2_71g
  • nic_er2_71h
  • nic_er2_72a
  • nic_er2_72b
  • nic_er2_72c
  • nic_er2_72c_ad
  • nic_er2_73
  • nic_er2_74a
  • nic_er2_74b
  • nic_er3_0
  • nic_er3_1
  • nic_er3_2V2
  • nic_er3_3a
  • nic_er3_3bcomb
  • nic_er3_4_1
  • nic_er3_42a-2e-5
  • nic_er3_42b
  • nic_er3_42c
  • nic_er3_42d
  • nic_er3_60a-2a
  • nic_er3_60b-2b
  • nic_er3_63a
  • nic_er3_63b
  • nic_er3_64a-5b
  • nic_er3_71a
  • nic_er3_71b
  • nic_er3_71c
  • nic_er3_71d
  • nic_er3_71e
  • nic_er3_71f
  • nic_er3_72a
  • nic_er3_72b
  • nic_er3_73a
  • nic_er3_73b

monto recibido de tipo de ingreso (s5a4)

Data file: nic_er1_5a

Overview

Valid: 501
Invalid: 20299
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 21
End: 28
Width: 8
Range: 10 - 99999998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
10 1
0.2%
12 1
0.2%
20 1
0.2%
25 1
0.2%
30 3
0.6%
36 1
0.2%
40 2
0.4%
49 1
0.2%
50 5
1%
57 1
0.2%
60 4
0.8%
64 1
0.2%
70 3
0.6%
80 5
1%
90 1
0.2%
100 8
1.6%
105 1
0.2%
120 2
0.4%
130 3
0.6%
140 1
0.2%
150 13
2.6%
160 1
0.2%
200 9
1.8%
210 1
0.2%
225 1
0.2%
250 4
0.8%
300 14
2.8%
340 1
0.2%
350 2
0.4%
360 1
0.2%
375 1
0.2%
380 1
0.2%
400 1
0.2%
405 2
0.4%
420 1
0.2%
425 1
0.2%
440 1
0.2%
450 1
0.2%
485 1
0.2%
500 21
4.2%
540 1
0.2%
550 1
0.2%
570 1
0.2%
575 1
0.2%
576 1
0.2%
590 1
0.2%
594 1
0.2%
600 11
2.2%
640 1
0.2%
650 1
0.2%
662 1
0.2%
670 1
0.2%
680 1
0.2%
700 5
1%
756 1
0.2%
760 2
0.4%
800 12
2.4%
810 1
0.2%
850 2
0.4%
860 1
0.2%
864 1
0.2%
873 1
0.2%
900 7
1.4%
930 2
0.4%
938 1
0.2%
950 1
0.2%
975 1
0.2%
986 1
0.2%
1000 13
2.6%
1040 1
0.2%
1080 1
0.2%
1090 1
0.2%
1200 9
1.8%
1260 1
0.2%
1280 12
2.4%
1300 3
0.6%
1323 1
0.2%
1333 1
0.2%
1350 1
0.2%
1380 1
0.2%
1390 1
0.2%
1400 1
0.2%
1500 15
3%
1530 1
0.2%
1536 2
0.4%
1600 8
1.6%
1610 1
0.2%
1640 1
0.2%
1650 1
0.2%
1680 1
0.2%
1700 2
0.4%
1800 8
1.6%
1810 1
0.2%
1900 1
0.2%
1920 5
1%
1948 1
0.2%
2000 12
2.4%
2063 1
0.2%
2088 1
0.2%
2150 2
0.4%
2155 1
0.2%
2160 2
0.4%
2200 1
0.2%
2300 1
0.2%
2378 1
0.2%
2400 8
1.6%
2450 1
0.2%
2500 4
0.8%
2560 2
0.4%
2570 1
0.2%
2600 1
0.2%
2664 1
0.2%
2700 2
0.4%
2720 1
0.2%
2800 1
0.2%
2810 1
0.2%
3000 6
1.2%
3040 1
0.2%
3200 5
1%
3260 1
0.2%
3300 1
0.2%
3500 2
0.4%
3600 3
0.6%
3740 1
0.2%
3750 1
0.2%
3800 1
0.2%
3840 2
0.4%
3900 1
0.2%
4000 3
0.6%
4050 1
0.2%
4400 1
0.2%
4500 4
0.8%
4540 1
0.2%
4560 1
0.2%
4590 1
0.2%
4800 8
1.6%
4810 1
0.2%
5000 4
0.8%
5250 2
0.4%
5400 1
0.2%
5500 2
0.4%
5700 1
0.2%
5760 1
0.2%
5985 1
0.2%
6000 7
1.4%
6300 1
0.2%
6350 1
0.2%
6600 1
0.2%
6800 1
0.2%
7000 3
0.6%
7200 2
0.4%
7500 1
0.2%
7560 1
0.2%
8000 1
0.2%
8320 11
2.2%
8400 2
0.4%
8600 2
0.4%
8648 1
0.2%
8800 1
0.2%
9000 5
1%
10000 5
1%
10500 1
0.2%
10800 2
0.4%
11340 1
0.2%
11400 1
0.2%
11520 2
0.4%
11800 1
0.2%
12000 4
0.8%
12210 1
0.2%
12500 1
0.2%
13000 1
0.2%
13140 1
0.2%
13200 1
0.2%
13300 1
0.2%
13500 3
0.6%
13700 2
0.4%
13900 1
0.2%
14400 1
0.2%
14640 1
0.2%
15000 1
0.2%
15120 1
0.2%
17000 1
0.2%
17100 1
0.2%
18240 1
0.2%
19000 11
2.2%
20000 1
0.2%
20400 4
0.8%
21600 4
0.8%
22140 1
0.2%
23000 1
0.2%
24300 1
0.2%
27000 1
0.2%
28500 2
0.4%
28800 1
0.2%
40000 1
0.2%
41715 10
2%
54900 2
0.4%
99999998 n/r 0
0%
Sysmiss 20299
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.