The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / NIC_2007_MCC-RBDS_V01_M / variable [F76]
MCC

Rural Business Development Services 2007-2011

Nicaragua, 2007 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NIC_2007_MCC-RBDS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Michael Carter, Patricia Toledo, Emilia Tjernström
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 08, 2015
Last modified
Jun 08, 2015
Page views
190751
Downloads
16178
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • nic_er1_0
  • nic_er1_1
  • nic_er1_2
  • nic_er1_3a
  • nic_er1_3b
  • nic_er1_3c
  • nic_er1_5a
  • nic_er1_5b
  • nic_er1_5c
  • nic_er1_41
  • nic_er1_42ae
  • nic_er1_42b
  • nic_er1_42c
  • nic_er1_42d
  • nic_er1_61a-2a
  • nic_er1_62b
  • nic_er1_63
  • nic_er1_64ab-5ab
  • nic_er1_71a
  • nic_er1_71b
  • nic_er1_71c
  • nic_er1_71d
  • nic_er1_71e
  • nic_er1_71f
  • nic_er1_71g
  • nic_er1_71h
  • nic_er1_72a
  • nic_er1_72b
  • nic_er1_72c
  • nic_er1_73
  • nic_er1_74a
  • nic_er1_74b
  • nic_er2_0np
  • nic_er2_0p
  • nic_er2_1
  • nic_er2_2
  • nic_er2_3a
  • nic_er2_3ao
  • nic_er2_3cV2
  • nic_er2_5a
  • nic_er2_5b
  • nic_er2_5c
  • nic_er2_41
  • nic_er2_42ae
  • nic_er2_42b
  • nic_er2_42c
  • nic_er2_42d
  • nic_er2_60a
  • nic_er2_60b
  • nic_er2_61a-1e
  • nic_er2_61a-1e_np
  • nic_er2_62a
  • nic_er2_62a_n
  • nic_er2_62b
  • nic_er2_63
  • nic_er2_64ab-5ab
  • nic_er2_71a
  • nic_er2_71b
  • nic_er2_71c
  • nic_er2_71d
  • nic_er2_71e
  • nic_er2_71f
  • nic_er2_71g
  • nic_er2_71h
  • nic_er2_72a
  • nic_er2_72b
  • nic_er2_72c
  • nic_er2_72c_ad
  • nic_er2_73
  • nic_er2_74a
  • nic_er2_74b
  • nic_er3_0
  • nic_er3_1
  • nic_er3_2V2
  • nic_er3_3a
  • nic_er3_3bcomb
  • nic_er3_4_1
  • nic_er3_42a-2e-5
  • nic_er3_42b
  • nic_er3_42c
  • nic_er3_42d
  • nic_er3_60a-2a
  • nic_er3_60b-2b
  • nic_er3_63a
  • nic_er3_63b
  • nic_er3_64a-5b
  • nic_er3_71a
  • nic_er3_71b
  • nic_er3_71c
  • nic_er3_71d
  • nic_er3_71e
  • nic_er3_71f
  • nic_er3_72a
  • nic_er3_72b
  • nic_er3_73a
  • nic_er3_73b

valor del bien actualmente c$ (s3b4c)

Data file: nic_er3_3bcomb

Overview

Valid: 14037
Invalid: 973
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 50
End: 56
Width: 7
Range: 0 - 9999998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 5
0%
4 1
0%
5 1
0%
10 12
0.1%
15 1
0%
20 32
0.2%
25 6
0%
30 15
0.1%
40 9
0.1%
45 1
0%
50 295
2.1%
60 21
0.1%
70 15
0.1%
75 4
0%
80 58
0.4%
90 1
0%
100 1148
8.2%
110 2
0%
120 43
0.3%
130 5
0%
140 6
0%
150 591
4.2%
160 10
0.1%
170 4
0%
175 3
0%
180 28
0.2%
190 3
0%
200 1644
11.7%
210 1
0%
220 2
0%
225 1
0%
230 4
0%
240 1
0%
250 269
1.9%
260 5
0%
270 1
0%
280 14
0.1%
300 1647
11.7%
320 4
0%
330 1
0%
350 112
0.8%
360 2
0%
375 1
0%
380 5
0%
390 1
0%
400 890
6.3%
420 2
0%
440 1
0%
450 54
0.4%
470 1
0%
480 8
0.1%
490 1
0%
500 1526
10.9%
520 4
0%
550 18
0.1%
560 2
0%
570 3
0%
580 1
0%
585 1
0%
590 1
0%
600 517
3.7%
620 2
0%
630 4
0%
640 1
0%
650 8
0.1%
680 2
0%
700 273
1.9%
750 19
0.1%
800 512
3.6%
850 6
0%
880 1
0%
900 59
0.4%
950 2
0%
1000 962
6.9%
1050 1
0%
1100 6
0%
1150 1
0%
1200 120
0.9%
1250 4
0%
1300 29
0.2%
1320 2
0%
1400 7
0%
1470 1
0%
1500 487
3.5%
1600 20
0.1%
1700 11
0.1%
1800 29
0.2%
1900 1
0%
2000 723
5.2%
2200 4
0%
2300 5
0%
2350 1
0%
2400 3
0%
2500 185
1.3%
2540 1
0%
2600 2
0%
2700 1
0%
2800 3
0%
2900 1
0%
3000 458
3.3%
3200 3
0%
3250 1
0%
3500 59
0.4%
3800 3
0%
4000 233
1.7%
4100 1
0%
4200 1
0%
4500 20
0.1%
4600 1
0%
4800 2
0%
5000 249
1.8%
5500 6
0%
6000 115
0.8%
6200 1
0%
6500 4
0%
6600 1
0%
7000 62
0.4%
7500 2
0%
7700 1
0%
8000 67
0.5%
8500 1
0%
8800 2
0%
9000 10
0.1%
10000 46
0.3%
11000 3
0%
12000 14
0.1%
13000 7
0%
13200 1
0%
14000 6
0%
15000 24
0.2%
16000 3
0%
17000 2
0%
18000 3
0%
20000 16
0.1%
21000 2
0%
22000 6
0%
23000 1
0%
24000 2
0%
25000 2
0%
26000 2
0%
30000 9
0.1%
35000 1
0%
40000 9
0.1%
44000 1
0%
50000 2
0%
70000 1
0%
80000 2
0%
150000 1
0%
176000 2
0%
180000 1
0%
300000 1
0%
9999998 no sabe/no responde 0
0%
Sysmiss 973
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.