The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / NIC_2007_MCC-RBDS_V01_M / variable [F76]
MCC

Rural Business Development Services 2007-2011

Nicaragua, 2007 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NIC_2007_MCC-RBDS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Michael Carter, Patricia Toledo, Emilia Tjernström
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 08, 2015
Last modified
Jun 08, 2015
Page views
214574
Downloads
16475
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • nic_er1_0
  • nic_er1_1
  • nic_er1_2
  • nic_er1_3a
  • nic_er1_3b
  • nic_er1_3c
  • nic_er1_5a
  • nic_er1_5b
  • nic_er1_5c
  • nic_er1_41
  • nic_er1_42ae
  • nic_er1_42b
  • nic_er1_42c
  • nic_er1_42d
  • nic_er1_61a-2a
  • nic_er1_62b
  • nic_er1_63
  • nic_er1_64ab-5ab
  • nic_er1_71a
  • nic_er1_71b
  • nic_er1_71c
  • nic_er1_71d
  • nic_er1_71e
  • nic_er1_71f
  • nic_er1_71g
  • nic_er1_71h
  • nic_er1_72a
  • nic_er1_72b
  • nic_er1_72c
  • nic_er1_73
  • nic_er1_74a
  • nic_er1_74b
  • nic_er2_0np
  • nic_er2_0p
  • nic_er2_1
  • nic_er2_2
  • nic_er2_3a
  • nic_er2_3ao
  • nic_er2_3cV2
  • nic_er2_5a
  • nic_er2_5b
  • nic_er2_5c
  • nic_er2_41
  • nic_er2_42ae
  • nic_er2_42b
  • nic_er2_42c
  • nic_er2_42d
  • nic_er2_60a
  • nic_er2_60b
  • nic_er2_61a-1e
  • nic_er2_61a-1e_np
  • nic_er2_62a
  • nic_er2_62a_n
  • nic_er2_62b
  • nic_er2_63
  • nic_er2_64ab-5ab
  • nic_er2_71a
  • nic_er2_71b
  • nic_er2_71c
  • nic_er2_71d
  • nic_er2_71e
  • nic_er2_71f
  • nic_er2_71g
  • nic_er2_71h
  • nic_er2_72a
  • nic_er2_72b
  • nic_er2_72c
  • nic_er2_72c_ad
  • nic_er2_73
  • nic_er2_74a
  • nic_er2_74b
  • nic_er3_0
  • nic_er3_1
  • nic_er3_2V2
  • nic_er3_3a
  • nic_er3_3bcomb
  • nic_er3_4_1
  • nic_er3_42a-2e-5
  • nic_er3_42b
  • nic_er3_42c
  • nic_er3_42d
  • nic_er3_60a-2a
  • nic_er3_60b-2b
  • nic_er3_63a
  • nic_er3_63b
  • nic_er3_64a-5b
  • nic_er3_71a
  • nic_er3_71b
  • nic_er3_71c
  • nic_er3_71d
  • nic_er3_71e
  • nic_er3_71f
  • nic_er3_72a
  • nic_er3_72b
  • nic_er3_73a
  • nic_er3_73b

nombre de articulo (nombre)

Data file: nic_er3_3bcomb

Overview

Valid: 15010
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 65
End: 99
Width: 35
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
ABANICO 1085
7.2%
AIRE ACONDICIONADO 30
0.2%
AMPLIFICADOR 1
0%
ARROCERA 167
1.1%
BATIDORA 7
0%
BATIDORA ELECTRICA 1
0%
BICICLETA 1423
9.5%
BOTE 10
0.1%
BUS 1
0%
CAFETERA 15
0.1%
CAFETERA (PERCOLADORA) 1
0%
CAFETERA ELECTRICA 1
0%
CAFETERIA 3
0%
CAMION 3
0%
CD PLAYER/DVD/TEATRO EN CASA 641
4.3%
CELULAR 2320
15.5%
COCINA 566
3.8%
COCINA BIODIGESTOR 1
0%
COCINA ELECTRICA 3
0%
COMPUTADORA 170
1.1%
CUADRACICLO 2
0%
CáMARA DE VIDEO/FOTOGRáFICA (D 15
0.1%
CáMARA DE VIDEO/FOTOGRáFICA (DIGITA 95
0.6%
EQUIPO DE SONIDO/MINICOMPONENT 21
0.1%
EQUIPO DE SONIDO/MINICOMPONENTE 540
3.6%
ESTRACTOR DE JUGO 1
0%
EXPRIMIDOR DE NARANJA 1
0%
EXTRACTOR DE JUGO 2
0%
FREESER 3
0%
FREEZER 13
0.1%
FREEZZER 5
0%
FREZERR 1
0%
FREZZER 5
0%
HORNO 50
0.3%
HORNO DE MICROONDA 160
1.1%
HORNO SOLAR 5
0%
IMPRESORA 5
0%
KARAOKE 1
0%
LAVADORA 69
0.5%
LICUADORA 672
4.5%
MANTENEDORA 46
0.3%
MAQUINA CAMINADORA 1
0%
MAQUINA PARA MOLER CARNE 1
0%
MINI COMPONENTE 1
0%
MOLINO 4
0%
MOTO TAXI 1
0%
MOTOCICLETA 319
2.1%
MOTOTAXI 1
0%
MáQUINA DE COSER 427
2.8%
MáQUINA DE ESCRIBIR 20
0.1%
MáQUINA DE MOLER 979
6.5%
NINTENDO 1
0%
OLLA DE PRESION 3
0%
OTRO 1
0%
PANEL SOLAR 2
0%
PERCOLADORA 4
0%
PLAN DE FUEGO 1
0%
PLANCHA 1159
7.7%
PLANCHA DE PELO 1
0%
PLANTA ELECTRICA 14
0.1%
PLAY STASION 1
0%
PLAY STATION 1
0%
PLAYSTATION 1
0%
PROCESADOR DE SEMILLA ACHOTE PIMIEN 1
0%
PROCESADORA DE ALIMENTOS 1
0%
RADIO 904
6%
RADIO GRABADORA 439
2.9%
RADIO RELOJ 1
0%
RADIO/TELEVISOR 1
0%
REFRIGERADOR 664
4.4%
SANDWICHERA 1
0%
SARTEN ELECTRICO 1
0%
SECADORA DE PELO 1
0%
TELEFONO CONVENCIONAL 1
0%
TELEVISOR B/N 199
1.3%
TELEVISOR COLOR 1373
9.1%
TOSTADORA 79
0.5%
TRICICLO DE REPARTO 2
0%
VEHíCULO 217
1.4%
VHS/BETAMAX 21
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.