The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / NIC_2007_MCC-RBDS_V01_M / variable [F79]
MCC

Rural Business Development Services 2007-2011

Nicaragua, 2007 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NIC_2007_MCC-RBDS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Michael Carter, Patricia Toledo, Emilia Tjernström
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 08, 2015
Last modified
Jun 08, 2015
Page views
219399
Downloads
16549
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • nic_er1_0
  • nic_er1_1
  • nic_er1_2
  • nic_er1_3a
  • nic_er1_3b
  • nic_er1_3c
  • nic_er1_5a
  • nic_er1_5b
  • nic_er1_5c
  • nic_er1_41
  • nic_er1_42ae
  • nic_er1_42b
  • nic_er1_42c
  • nic_er1_42d
  • nic_er1_61a-2a
  • nic_er1_62b
  • nic_er1_63
  • nic_er1_64ab-5ab
  • nic_er1_71a
  • nic_er1_71b
  • nic_er1_71c
  • nic_er1_71d
  • nic_er1_71e
  • nic_er1_71f
  • nic_er1_71g
  • nic_er1_71h
  • nic_er1_72a
  • nic_er1_72b
  • nic_er1_72c
  • nic_er1_73
  • nic_er1_74a
  • nic_er1_74b
  • nic_er2_0np
  • nic_er2_0p
  • nic_er2_1
  • nic_er2_2
  • nic_er2_3a
  • nic_er2_3ao
  • nic_er2_3cV2
  • nic_er2_5a
  • nic_er2_5b
  • nic_er2_5c
  • nic_er2_41
  • nic_er2_42ae
  • nic_er2_42b
  • nic_er2_42c
  • nic_er2_42d
  • nic_er2_60a
  • nic_er2_60b
  • nic_er2_61a-1e
  • nic_er2_61a-1e_np
  • nic_er2_62a
  • nic_er2_62a_n
  • nic_er2_62b
  • nic_er2_63
  • nic_er2_64ab-5ab
  • nic_er2_71a
  • nic_er2_71b
  • nic_er2_71c
  • nic_er2_71d
  • nic_er2_71e
  • nic_er2_71f
  • nic_er2_71g
  • nic_er2_71h
  • nic_er2_72a
  • nic_er2_72b
  • nic_er2_72c
  • nic_er2_72c_ad
  • nic_er2_73
  • nic_er2_74a
  • nic_er2_74b
  • nic_er3_0
  • nic_er3_1
  • nic_er3_2V2
  • nic_er3_3a
  • nic_er3_3bcomb
  • nic_er3_4_1
  • nic_er3_42a-2e-5
  • nic_er3_42b
  • nic_er3_42c
  • nic_er3_42d
  • nic_er3_60a-2a
  • nic_er3_60b-2b
  • nic_er3_63a
  • nic_er3_63b
  • nic_er3_64a-5b
  • nic_er3_71a
  • nic_er3_71b
  • nic_er3_71c
  • nic_er3_71d
  • nic_er3_71e
  • nic_er3_71f
  • nic_er3_72a
  • nic_er3_72b
  • nic_er3_73a
  • nic_er3_73b

rubro gasto el mes pasado (s42b0)

Data file: nic_er3_42b

Overview

Valid: 40924
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 12
End: 13
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 26
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1.jabón y paste para trastos 1574
3.8%
2 2.pasta para lustrar, tinta 1574
3.8%
3 3.escobas, cepillo, mecha 1574
3.8%
4 4.guentes para cocinar y lavar 1574
3.8%
5 5.fósforos, focos, baterías 1574
3.8%
6 6.cera para pisos, desinfectantes, cloro 1574
3.8%
7 7.desodorante ambiental, fungicida 1574
3.8%
8 8.colonia, desodorante, loción 1574
3.8%
9 9.cepillos y peines para el pelo 1574
3.8%
10 10.aceite para niños, talco 1574
3.8%
11 11.biberón y pañales desechables 1574
3.8%
12 12.afeitadora desechable y repuestos 1574
3.8%
13 13.esmate para uñas, base sombras 1574
3.8%
14 14.cepillos y pasta de dientes, hilo dental 1574
3.8%
15 15.champú, jabón de tocador 1574
3.8%
16 16.papel higiénico, servilletas 1574
3.8%
17 17.corte de pelo, peinados rizados 1574
3.8%
18 18.libros, suscripciones, revistas 1574
3.8%
19 19.discos, casettes y similares 1574
3.8%
20 20.lavado y planchado de prendas de vestir 1574
3.8%
21 21.aportes al inss por seguro facultativo 1574
3.8%
22 22.rifas, loterías y otros 1574
3.8%
23 23.empleada doméstica lavandera 1574
3.8%
24 24.pago de pension por alimentación 1574
3.8%
25 25.tv por cable o satélite 1574
3.8%
26 26.internet 1574
3.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.