The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / NIC_2007_MCC-RBDS_V01_M / variable [F87]
MCC

Rural Business Development Services 2007-2011

Nicaragua, 2007 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NIC_2007_MCC-RBDS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Michael Carter, Patricia Toledo, Emilia Tjernström
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 08, 2015
Last modified
Jun 08, 2015
Page views
214554
Downloads
16475
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • nic_er1_0
  • nic_er1_1
  • nic_er1_2
  • nic_er1_3a
  • nic_er1_3b
  • nic_er1_3c
  • nic_er1_5a
  • nic_er1_5b
  • nic_er1_5c
  • nic_er1_41
  • nic_er1_42ae
  • nic_er1_42b
  • nic_er1_42c
  • nic_er1_42d
  • nic_er1_61a-2a
  • nic_er1_62b
  • nic_er1_63
  • nic_er1_64ab-5ab
  • nic_er1_71a
  • nic_er1_71b
  • nic_er1_71c
  • nic_er1_71d
  • nic_er1_71e
  • nic_er1_71f
  • nic_er1_71g
  • nic_er1_71h
  • nic_er1_72a
  • nic_er1_72b
  • nic_er1_72c
  • nic_er1_73
  • nic_er1_74a
  • nic_er1_74b
  • nic_er2_0np
  • nic_er2_0p
  • nic_er2_1
  • nic_er2_2
  • nic_er2_3a
  • nic_er2_3ao
  • nic_er2_3cV2
  • nic_er2_5a
  • nic_er2_5b
  • nic_er2_5c
  • nic_er2_41
  • nic_er2_42ae
  • nic_er2_42b
  • nic_er2_42c
  • nic_er2_42d
  • nic_er2_60a
  • nic_er2_60b
  • nic_er2_61a-1e
  • nic_er2_61a-1e_np
  • nic_er2_62a
  • nic_er2_62a_n
  • nic_er2_62b
  • nic_er2_63
  • nic_er2_64ab-5ab
  • nic_er2_71a
  • nic_er2_71b
  • nic_er2_71c
  • nic_er2_71d
  • nic_er2_71e
  • nic_er2_71f
  • nic_er2_71g
  • nic_er2_71h
  • nic_er2_72a
  • nic_er2_72b
  • nic_er2_72c
  • nic_er2_72c_ad
  • nic_er2_73
  • nic_er2_74a
  • nic_er2_74b
  • nic_er3_0
  • nic_er3_1
  • nic_er3_2V2
  • nic_er3_3a
  • nic_er3_3bcomb
  • nic_er3_4_1
  • nic_er3_42a-2e-5
  • nic_er3_42b
  • nic_er3_42c
  • nic_er3_42d
  • nic_er3_60a-2a
  • nic_er3_60b-2b
  • nic_er3_63a
  • nic_er3_63b
  • nic_er3_64a-5b
  • nic_er3_71a
  • nic_er3_71b
  • nic_er3_71c
  • nic_er3_71d
  • nic_er3_71e
  • nic_er3_71f
  • nic_er3_72a
  • nic_er3_72b
  • nic_er3_73a
  • nic_er3_73b

precio de venta (s71a11)

Data file: nic_er3_71a

Overview

Valid: 855
Invalid: 8751
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 78
End: 84
Width: 7
Range: 2 - 9999998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
2 1
0.1%
3 2
0.2%
5 1
0.1%
8 1
0.1%
10 2
0.2%
20 1
0.1%
25 3
0.4%
30 2
0.2%
32 1
0.1%
35 3
0.4%
40 2
0.2%
45 2
0.2%
50 5
0.6%
55 1
0.1%
60 4
0.5%
70 7
0.8%
80 9
1.1%
90 2
0.2%
93 1
0.1%
100 15
1.8%
105 1
0.1%
110 1
0.1%
120 8
0.9%
130 5
0.6%
134 1
0.1%
135 1
0.1%
140 4
0.5%
141 1
0.1%
150 7
0.8%
160 1
0.1%
170 1
0.1%
180 1
0.1%
200 7
0.8%
230 1
0.1%
240 1
0.1%
250 2
0.2%
260 1
0.1%
300 11
1.3%
320 1
0.1%
390 1
0.1%
400 7
0.8%
450 2
0.2%
500 20
2.3%
550 1
0.1%
600 16
1.9%
640 1
0.1%
650 2
0.2%
700 18
2.1%
720 1
0.1%
750 1
0.1%
780 1
0.1%
800 75
8.8%
850 8
0.9%
900 28
3.3%
910 1
0.1%
950 5
0.6%
1000 122
14.3%
1030 1
0.1%
1050 4
0.5%
1100 48
5.6%
1150 4
0.5%
1200 101
11.8%
1250 6
0.7%
1260 1
0.1%
1270 2
0.2%
1300 44
5.1%
1325 1
0.1%
1350 6
0.7%
1400 44
5.1%
1430 1
0.1%
1450 9
1.1%
1500 114
13.3%
1520 3
0.4%
1540 2
0.2%
1585 1
0.1%
1600 5
0.6%
1606 1
0.1%
1628 2
0.2%
1650 1
0.1%
1700 2
0.2%
1760 7
0.8%
1780 1
0.1%
1800 1
0.1%
1804 3
0.4%
1813 1
0.1%
1826 1
0.1%
1870 2
0.2%
1980 2
0.2%
2000 1
0.1%
2200 1
0.1%
13000 1
0.1%
9999998 no sabe/no responde 0
0%
Sysmiss 8751
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.