The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / NIC_2007_MCC-RBDS_V01_M / variable [F88]
MCC

Rural Business Development Services 2007-2011

Nicaragua, 2007 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NIC_2007_MCC-RBDS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Michael Carter, Patricia Toledo, Emilia Tjernström
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 08, 2015
Last modified
Jun 08, 2015
Page views
190550
Downloads
16178
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • nic_er1_0
  • nic_er1_1
  • nic_er1_2
  • nic_er1_3a
  • nic_er1_3b
  • nic_er1_3c
  • nic_er1_5a
  • nic_er1_5b
  • nic_er1_5c
  • nic_er1_41
  • nic_er1_42ae
  • nic_er1_42b
  • nic_er1_42c
  • nic_er1_42d
  • nic_er1_61a-2a
  • nic_er1_62b
  • nic_er1_63
  • nic_er1_64ab-5ab
  • nic_er1_71a
  • nic_er1_71b
  • nic_er1_71c
  • nic_er1_71d
  • nic_er1_71e
  • nic_er1_71f
  • nic_er1_71g
  • nic_er1_71h
  • nic_er1_72a
  • nic_er1_72b
  • nic_er1_72c
  • nic_er1_73
  • nic_er1_74a
  • nic_er1_74b
  • nic_er2_0np
  • nic_er2_0p
  • nic_er2_1
  • nic_er2_2
  • nic_er2_3a
  • nic_er2_3ao
  • nic_er2_3cV2
  • nic_er2_5a
  • nic_er2_5b
  • nic_er2_5c
  • nic_er2_41
  • nic_er2_42ae
  • nic_er2_42b
  • nic_er2_42c
  • nic_er2_42d
  • nic_er2_60a
  • nic_er2_60b
  • nic_er2_61a-1e
  • nic_er2_61a-1e_np
  • nic_er2_62a
  • nic_er2_62a_n
  • nic_er2_62b
  • nic_er2_63
  • nic_er2_64ab-5ab
  • nic_er2_71a
  • nic_er2_71b
  • nic_er2_71c
  • nic_er2_71d
  • nic_er2_71e
  • nic_er2_71f
  • nic_er2_71g
  • nic_er2_71h
  • nic_er2_72a
  • nic_er2_72b
  • nic_er2_72c
  • nic_er2_72c_ad
  • nic_er2_73
  • nic_er2_74a
  • nic_er2_74b
  • nic_er3_0
  • nic_er3_1
  • nic_er3_2V2
  • nic_er3_3a
  • nic_er3_3bcomb
  • nic_er3_4_1
  • nic_er3_42a-2e-5
  • nic_er3_42b
  • nic_er3_42c
  • nic_er3_42d
  • nic_er3_60a-2a
  • nic_er3_60b-2b
  • nic_er3_63a
  • nic_er3_63b
  • nic_er3_64a-5b
  • nic_er3_71a
  • nic_er3_71b
  • nic_er3_71c
  • nic_er3_71d
  • nic_er3_71e
  • nic_er3_71f
  • nic_er3_72a
  • nic_er3_72b
  • nic_er3_73a
  • nic_er3_73b

cuanto produjo en total (s71b06c)

Data file: nic_er3_71b

Overview

Valid: 610
Invalid: 3220
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 59
End: 63
Width: 5
Range: 0 - 55000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 no produjo 36
5.9%
2 5
0.8%
3 4
0.7%
4 4
0.7%
5 12
2%
6 5
0.8%
6.5 1
0.2%
7 1
0.2%
8 3
0.5%
10 14
2.3%
12 3
0.5%
12.5 1
0.2%
13 6
1%
15 5
0.8%
16 2
0.3%
17 2
0.3%
19 2
0.3%
20 23
3.8%
21 1
0.2%
23 1
0.2%
24 2
0.3%
25 9
1.5%
27 1
0.2%
30 15
2.5%
32 2
0.3%
33 1
0.2%
35 2
0.3%
40 10
1.6%
42 1
0.2%
42.5 1
0.2%
43 1
0.2%
46 4
0.7%
48 3
0.5%
50 16
2.6%
51 1
0.2%
55 2
0.3%
60 16
2.6%
62 3
0.5%
65 2
0.3%
68 1
0.2%
70 4
0.7%
72 1
0.2%
78 1
0.2%
80 13
2.1%
82 1
0.2%
85 2
0.3%
90 2
0.3%
96 1
0.2%
100 34
5.6%
106 1
0.2%
110 3
0.5%
112 1
0.2%
120 8
1.3%
125 1
0.2%
130 7
1.1%
140 5
0.8%
144 1
0.2%
150 11
1.8%
165 1
0.2%
170 2
0.3%
180 4
0.7%
190 2
0.3%
196 1
0.2%
200 29
4.8%
215 2
0.3%
225 1
0.2%
230 1
0.2%
240 4
0.7%
242 3
0.5%
250 7
1.1%
280 2
0.3%
282 1
0.2%
298 1
0.2%
300 18
3%
310 1
0.2%
320 1
0.2%
350 4
0.7%
360 2
0.3%
380 1
0.2%
390 1
0.2%
400 8
1.3%
410 1
0.2%
430 3
0.5%
450 1
0.2%
480 1
0.2%
500 20
3.3%
501 1
0.2%
525 1
0.2%
600 11
1.8%
616 1
0.2%
660 1
0.2%
690 1
0.2%
700 4
0.7%
748 1
0.2%
800 11
1.8%
820 1
0.2%
825 1
0.2%
930 1
0.2%
960 1
0.2%
1000 15
2.5%
1020 1
0.2%
1050 2
0.3%
1062 1
0.2%
1100 1
0.2%
1124 1
0.2%
1152 1
0.2%
1200 7
1.1%
1240 1
0.2%
1300 2
0.3%
1464 1
0.2%
1477 1
0.2%
1500 9
1.5%
1600 3
0.5%
1700 1
0.2%
1800 3
0.5%
1824 1
0.2%
2000 16
2.6%
2020 1
0.2%
2040 1
0.2%
2200 1
0.2%
2500 3
0.5%
2680 1
0.2%
2860 1
0.2%
3000 8
1.3%
3100 1
0.2%
3500 1
0.2%
3600 1
0.2%
4000 8
1.3%
4020 1
0.2%
5000 14
2.3%
5080 1
0.2%
6000 6
1%
8200 1
0.2%
9000 1
0.2%
10000 4
0.7%
12000 2
0.3%
12096 1
0.2%
19200 1
0.2%
20000 2
0.3%
45000 1
0.2%
55000 1
0.2%
Sysmiss 3220
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.