The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / NIC_2007_MCC-RBDS_V01_M / variable [F90]
MCC

Rural Business Development Services 2007-2011

Nicaragua, 2007 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NIC_2007_MCC-RBDS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Michael Carter, Patricia Toledo, Emilia Tjernström
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 08, 2015
Last modified
Jun 08, 2015
Page views
214591
Downloads
16476
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • nic_er1_0
  • nic_er1_1
  • nic_er1_2
  • nic_er1_3a
  • nic_er1_3b
  • nic_er1_3c
  • nic_er1_5a
  • nic_er1_5b
  • nic_er1_5c
  • nic_er1_41
  • nic_er1_42ae
  • nic_er1_42b
  • nic_er1_42c
  • nic_er1_42d
  • nic_er1_61a-2a
  • nic_er1_62b
  • nic_er1_63
  • nic_er1_64ab-5ab
  • nic_er1_71a
  • nic_er1_71b
  • nic_er1_71c
  • nic_er1_71d
  • nic_er1_71e
  • nic_er1_71f
  • nic_er1_71g
  • nic_er1_71h
  • nic_er1_72a
  • nic_er1_72b
  • nic_er1_72c
  • nic_er1_73
  • nic_er1_74a
  • nic_er1_74b
  • nic_er2_0np
  • nic_er2_0p
  • nic_er2_1
  • nic_er2_2
  • nic_er2_3a
  • nic_er2_3ao
  • nic_er2_3cV2
  • nic_er2_5a
  • nic_er2_5b
  • nic_er2_5c
  • nic_er2_41
  • nic_er2_42ae
  • nic_er2_42b
  • nic_er2_42c
  • nic_er2_42d
  • nic_er2_60a
  • nic_er2_60b
  • nic_er2_61a-1e
  • nic_er2_61a-1e_np
  • nic_er2_62a
  • nic_er2_62a_n
  • nic_er2_62b
  • nic_er2_63
  • nic_er2_64ab-5ab
  • nic_er2_71a
  • nic_er2_71b
  • nic_er2_71c
  • nic_er2_71d
  • nic_er2_71e
  • nic_er2_71f
  • nic_er2_71g
  • nic_er2_71h
  • nic_er2_72a
  • nic_er2_72b
  • nic_er2_72c
  • nic_er2_72c_ad
  • nic_er2_73
  • nic_er2_74a
  • nic_er2_74b
  • nic_er3_0
  • nic_er3_1
  • nic_er3_2V2
  • nic_er3_3a
  • nic_er3_3bcomb
  • nic_er3_4_1
  • nic_er3_42a-2e-5
  • nic_er3_42b
  • nic_er3_42c
  • nic_er3_42d
  • nic_er3_60a-2a
  • nic_er3_60b-2b
  • nic_er3_63a
  • nic_er3_63b
  • nic_er3_64a-5b
  • nic_er3_71a
  • nic_er3_71b
  • nic_er3_71c
  • nic_er3_71d
  • nic_er3_71e
  • nic_er3_71f
  • nic_er3_72a
  • nic_er3_72b
  • nic_er3_73a
  • nic_er3_73b

nombre de cultivo (s71dn)

Data file: nic_er3_71d

Overview

Valid: 2074
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 14
End: 32
Width: 19
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
. 1115
53.8%
ACHIOTE 26
1.3%
AGUACATE 42
2%
ALGODON 1
0%
BANANO 2
0.1%
CACAO 2
0.1%
CAFE 10
0.5%
CAIMITO 2
0.1%
CALALA O MARACUYA 3
0.1%
CAMOTE 1
0%
CAÑA DE AZUCAR 26
1.3%
COCO 11
0.5%
DISCIPLINA 1
0%
ESPECIES MADERABLES 70
3.4%
GRANADILLA 10
0.5%
GRAPEFRUIT 3
0.1%
GUAYABA 2
0.1%
GUAYABA DE FRESCO 12
0.6%
GUINEO CUADRADO 53
2.6%
GUINEO FILIPINO 2
0.1%
ICACO 1
0%
JICARO 8
0.4%
JOCOTE 62
3%
LIMON DULCE 9
0.4%
LIMON MANDARINA 7
0.3%
LIMONES 147
7.1%
LIMONES MANDARINA 1
0%
MAMON 10
0.5%
MANDARINAS 5
0.2%
MANGO 37
1.8%
MANZANITOS 1
0%
MARAÑON 31
1.5%
MARAñON 1
0%
MELOCOTON 2
0.1%
NANCITE 10
0.5%
NARANJA 3
0.1%
NARANJA AGRIA 95
4.6%
NARANJA AIRA 1
0%
NARANJA DULCE 49
2.4%
NISPERO 2
0.1%
PAPAYA 40
1.9%
PASTOS FORRAJEROS 1
0%
PITAHAYA 9
0.4%
PIÑA 13
0.6%
PLATANO 65
3.1%
SEMILLA DE JICARO 2
0.1%
TAMARINDO 63
3%
ZAPOTE 5
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.