The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / NIC_2007_MCC-RBDS_V01_M / variable [F90]
MCC

Rural Business Development Services 2007-2011

Nicaragua, 2007 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NIC_2007_MCC-RBDS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Michael Carter, Patricia Toledo, Emilia Tjernström
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 08, 2015
Last modified
Jun 08, 2015
Page views
214586
Downloads
16476
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • nic_er1_0
  • nic_er1_1
  • nic_er1_2
  • nic_er1_3a
  • nic_er1_3b
  • nic_er1_3c
  • nic_er1_5a
  • nic_er1_5b
  • nic_er1_5c
  • nic_er1_41
  • nic_er1_42ae
  • nic_er1_42b
  • nic_er1_42c
  • nic_er1_42d
  • nic_er1_61a-2a
  • nic_er1_62b
  • nic_er1_63
  • nic_er1_64ab-5ab
  • nic_er1_71a
  • nic_er1_71b
  • nic_er1_71c
  • nic_er1_71d
  • nic_er1_71e
  • nic_er1_71f
  • nic_er1_71g
  • nic_er1_71h
  • nic_er1_72a
  • nic_er1_72b
  • nic_er1_72c
  • nic_er1_73
  • nic_er1_74a
  • nic_er1_74b
  • nic_er2_0np
  • nic_er2_0p
  • nic_er2_1
  • nic_er2_2
  • nic_er2_3a
  • nic_er2_3ao
  • nic_er2_3cV2
  • nic_er2_5a
  • nic_er2_5b
  • nic_er2_5c
  • nic_er2_41
  • nic_er2_42ae
  • nic_er2_42b
  • nic_er2_42c
  • nic_er2_42d
  • nic_er2_60a
  • nic_er2_60b
  • nic_er2_61a-1e
  • nic_er2_61a-1e_np
  • nic_er2_62a
  • nic_er2_62a_n
  • nic_er2_62b
  • nic_er2_63
  • nic_er2_64ab-5ab
  • nic_er2_71a
  • nic_er2_71b
  • nic_er2_71c
  • nic_er2_71d
  • nic_er2_71e
  • nic_er2_71f
  • nic_er2_71g
  • nic_er2_71h
  • nic_er2_72a
  • nic_er2_72b
  • nic_er2_72c
  • nic_er2_72c_ad
  • nic_er2_73
  • nic_er2_74a
  • nic_er2_74b
  • nic_er3_0
  • nic_er3_1
  • nic_er3_2V2
  • nic_er3_3a
  • nic_er3_3bcomb
  • nic_er3_4_1
  • nic_er3_42a-2e-5
  • nic_er3_42b
  • nic_er3_42c
  • nic_er3_42d
  • nic_er3_60a-2a
  • nic_er3_60b-2b
  • nic_er3_63a
  • nic_er3_63b
  • nic_er3_64a-5b
  • nic_er3_71a
  • nic_er3_71b
  • nic_er3_71c
  • nic_er3_71d
  • nic_er3_71e
  • nic_er3_71f
  • nic_er3_72a
  • nic_er3_72b
  • nic_er3_73a
  • nic_er3_73b

cultivo (s71d02)

Data file: nic_er3_71d

Overview

Valid: 959
Invalid: 1115
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 33
End: 34
Width: 2
Range: 37 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
37 pitahaya 9
0.9%
38 mandarinas 5
0.5%
39 limones 145
15.1%
40 banano 2
0.2%
41 jocote 62
6.5%
42 disciplina 1
0.1%
43 caÑa de azucar 26
2.7%
44 piÑa 13
1.4%
45 aguacate 42
4.4%
46 guineo cuadrado 52
5.4%
47 guayaba de fresco 12
1.3%
48 jenciana 0
0%
49 tempate 0
0%
50 tamarindo 63
6.6%
51 especies maderables 70
7.3%
52 zapote 5
0.5%
53 guayaba 2
0.2%
54 nispero 2
0.2%
55 mango 37
3.9%
56 cacao 2
0.2%
57 cafe 10
1%
58 granadilla 10
1%
59 limon dulce 9
0.9%
60 grapefruit 3
0.3%
61 maraÑon 32
3.3%
62 platano 65
6.8%
63 coco 11
1.1%
64 mamon 10
1%
65 calala o maracuya 3
0.3%
66 noni 0
0%
67 papaya 40
4.2%
68 naranja dulce 46
4.8%
69 nancite 10
1%
70 naranja agria 100
10.4%
71 leche 0
0%
72 otro 59
6.2%
73 otro 0
0%
74 cuajada 0
0%
75 artesania 0
0%
76 ladrillos 0
0%
77 miel 0
0%
78 otro producto de la finca 0
0%
79 otros productos 0
0%
98 nr 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 1115
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.