The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / NIC_2007_MCC-RBDS_V01_M / variable [F90]
MCC

Rural Business Development Services 2007-2011

Nicaragua, 2007 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NIC_2007_MCC-RBDS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Michael Carter, Patricia Toledo, Emilia Tjernström
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 08, 2015
Last modified
Jun 08, 2015
Page views
214661
Downloads
16476
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • nic_er1_0
  • nic_er1_1
  • nic_er1_2
  • nic_er1_3a
  • nic_er1_3b
  • nic_er1_3c
  • nic_er1_5a
  • nic_er1_5b
  • nic_er1_5c
  • nic_er1_41
  • nic_er1_42ae
  • nic_er1_42b
  • nic_er1_42c
  • nic_er1_42d
  • nic_er1_61a-2a
  • nic_er1_62b
  • nic_er1_63
  • nic_er1_64ab-5ab
  • nic_er1_71a
  • nic_er1_71b
  • nic_er1_71c
  • nic_er1_71d
  • nic_er1_71e
  • nic_er1_71f
  • nic_er1_71g
  • nic_er1_71h
  • nic_er1_72a
  • nic_er1_72b
  • nic_er1_72c
  • nic_er1_73
  • nic_er1_74a
  • nic_er1_74b
  • nic_er2_0np
  • nic_er2_0p
  • nic_er2_1
  • nic_er2_2
  • nic_er2_3a
  • nic_er2_3ao
  • nic_er2_3cV2
  • nic_er2_5a
  • nic_er2_5b
  • nic_er2_5c
  • nic_er2_41
  • nic_er2_42ae
  • nic_er2_42b
  • nic_er2_42c
  • nic_er2_42d
  • nic_er2_60a
  • nic_er2_60b
  • nic_er2_61a-1e
  • nic_er2_61a-1e_np
  • nic_er2_62a
  • nic_er2_62a_n
  • nic_er2_62b
  • nic_er2_63
  • nic_er2_64ab-5ab
  • nic_er2_71a
  • nic_er2_71b
  • nic_er2_71c
  • nic_er2_71d
  • nic_er2_71e
  • nic_er2_71f
  • nic_er2_71g
  • nic_er2_71h
  • nic_er2_72a
  • nic_er2_72b
  • nic_er2_72c
  • nic_er2_72c_ad
  • nic_er2_73
  • nic_er2_74a
  • nic_er2_74b
  • nic_er3_0
  • nic_er3_1
  • nic_er3_2V2
  • nic_er3_3a
  • nic_er3_3bcomb
  • nic_er3_4_1
  • nic_er3_42a-2e-5
  • nic_er3_42b
  • nic_er3_42c
  • nic_er3_42d
  • nic_er3_60a-2a
  • nic_er3_60b-2b
  • nic_er3_63a
  • nic_er3_63b
  • nic_er3_64a-5b
  • nic_er3_71a
  • nic_er3_71b
  • nic_er3_71c
  • nic_er3_71d
  • nic_er3_71e
  • nic_er3_71f
  • nic_er3_72a
  • nic_er3_72b
  • nic_er3_73a
  • nic_er3_73b

cantidad de cultivos vendidos (s71d07)

Data file: nic_er3_71d

Overview

Valid: 959
Invalid: 1115
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 62
End: 67
Width: 6
Range: 0 - 120000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 no vendió 116
12.1%
0.25 1
0.1%
0.75 1
0.1%
1 19
2%
2 22
2.3%
3 21
2.2%
4 11
1.1%
4.5 1
0.1%
5 18
1.9%
6 13
1.4%
6.5 1
0.1%
7 6
0.6%
7.5 1
0.1%
8 11
1.1%
8.32999992370606 1
0.1%
8.5 1
0.1%
9 1
0.1%
10 33
3.4%
11 1
0.1%
11.5 1
0.1%
12 11
1.1%
13 2
0.2%
14 3
0.3%
14.5 1
0.1%
15 15
1.6%
16 1
0.1%
17 3
0.3%
18 1
0.1%
20 27
2.8%
24 2
0.2%
25 5
0.5%
30 17
1.8%
32 2
0.2%
33 1
0.1%
35 3
0.3%
36 1
0.1%
38 1
0.1%
40 16
1.7%
40.5 1
0.1%
41.5 1
0.1%
42 1
0.1%
45 5
0.5%
48 5
0.5%
50 23
2.4%
60 8
0.8%
70 5
0.5%
73 1
0.1%
75 2
0.2%
80 6
0.6%
90 2
0.2%
100 24
2.5%
108 1
0.1%
110 1
0.1%
120 4
0.4%
126 1
0.1%
150 10
1%
167 1
0.1%
170 2
0.2%
180 5
0.5%
192 1
0.1%
200 29
3%
208 1
0.1%
230 1
0.1%
240 3
0.3%
250 5
0.5%
290 1
0.1%
300 24
2.5%
320 2
0.2%
350 1
0.1%
360 3
0.3%
384 1
0.1%
390 1
0.1%
400 17
1.8%
450 2
0.2%
468 1
0.1%
478 1
0.1%
480 1
0.1%
500 33
3.4%
600 17
1.8%
660 1
0.1%
700 7
0.7%
720 4
0.4%
750 1
0.1%
800 11
1.1%
833 1
0.1%
900 2
0.2%
937 1
0.1%
960 1
0.1%
1000 39
4.1%
1050 1
0.1%
1080 1
0.1%
1200 8
0.8%
1250 1
0.1%
1300 1
0.1%
1450 1
0.1%
1500 15
1.6%
1600 3
0.3%
1800 3
0.3%
1833 1
0.1%
1950 1
0.1%
1975 1
0.1%
2000 35
3.6%
2200 1
0.1%
2400 4
0.4%
2500 7
0.7%
2575 1
0.1%
2700 1
0.1%
2800 2
0.2%
2880 1
0.1%
3000 30
3.1%
3200 1
0.1%
3333 1
0.1%
3500 2
0.2%
3600 2
0.2%
4000 12
1.3%
4080 1
0.1%
4800 2
0.2%
4900 1
0.1%
5000 17
1.8%
5850 2
0.2%
6000 14
1.5%
6300 1
0.1%
6500 2
0.2%
6800 1
0.1%
7000 2
0.2%
7200 2
0.2%
7500 1
0.1%
8000 8
0.8%
8250 1
0.1%
8500 1
0.1%
8640 1
0.1%
9000 2
0.2%
9360 1
0.1%
10000 13
1.4%
12000 3
0.3%
14000 1
0.1%
15000 4
0.4%
17000 2
0.2%
18000 1
0.1%
18750 1
0.1%
20000 1
0.1%
20800 1
0.1%
25000 3
0.3%
26780 1
0.1%
28800 1
0.1%
30000 2
0.2%
32000 1
0.1%
35000 2
0.2%
36000 1
0.1%
45000 1
0.1%
48000 1
0.1%
50000 1
0.1%
53000 1
0.1%
54000 2
0.2%
60000 1
0.1%
62500 1
0.1%
98000 1
0.1%
120000 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 1115
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.