The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / NIC_2007_MCC-RBDS_V01_M / variable [F94]
MCC

Rural Business Development Services 2007-2011

Nicaragua, 2007 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NIC_2007_MCC-RBDS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Michael Carter, Patricia Toledo, Emilia Tjernström
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 08, 2015
Last modified
Jun 08, 2015
Page views
219349
Downloads
16548
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • nic_er1_0
  • nic_er1_1
  • nic_er1_2
  • nic_er1_3a
  • nic_er1_3b
  • nic_er1_3c
  • nic_er1_5a
  • nic_er1_5b
  • nic_er1_5c
  • nic_er1_41
  • nic_er1_42ae
  • nic_er1_42b
  • nic_er1_42c
  • nic_er1_42d
  • nic_er1_61a-2a
  • nic_er1_62b
  • nic_er1_63
  • nic_er1_64ab-5ab
  • nic_er1_71a
  • nic_er1_71b
  • nic_er1_71c
  • nic_er1_71d
  • nic_er1_71e
  • nic_er1_71f
  • nic_er1_71g
  • nic_er1_71h
  • nic_er1_72a
  • nic_er1_72b
  • nic_er1_72c
  • nic_er1_73
  • nic_er1_74a
  • nic_er1_74b
  • nic_er2_0np
  • nic_er2_0p
  • nic_er2_1
  • nic_er2_2
  • nic_er2_3a
  • nic_er2_3ao
  • nic_er2_3cV2
  • nic_er2_5a
  • nic_er2_5b
  • nic_er2_5c
  • nic_er2_41
  • nic_er2_42ae
  • nic_er2_42b
  • nic_er2_42c
  • nic_er2_42d
  • nic_er2_60a
  • nic_er2_60b
  • nic_er2_61a-1e
  • nic_er2_61a-1e_np
  • nic_er2_62a
  • nic_er2_62a_n
  • nic_er2_62b
  • nic_er2_63
  • nic_er2_64ab-5ab
  • nic_er2_71a
  • nic_er2_71b
  • nic_er2_71c
  • nic_er2_71d
  • nic_er2_71e
  • nic_er2_71f
  • nic_er2_71g
  • nic_er2_71h
  • nic_er2_72a
  • nic_er2_72b
  • nic_er2_72c
  • nic_er2_72c_ad
  • nic_er2_73
  • nic_er2_74a
  • nic_er2_74b
  • nic_er3_0
  • nic_er3_1
  • nic_er3_2V2
  • nic_er3_3a
  • nic_er3_3bcomb
  • nic_er3_4_1
  • nic_er3_42a-2e-5
  • nic_er3_42b
  • nic_er3_42c
  • nic_er3_42d
  • nic_er3_60a-2a
  • nic_er3_60b-2b
  • nic_er3_63a
  • nic_er3_63b
  • nic_er3_64a-5b
  • nic_er3_71a
  • nic_er3_71b
  • nic_er3_71c
  • nic_er3_71d
  • nic_er3_71e
  • nic_er3_71f
  • nic_er3_72a
  • nic_er3_72b
  • nic_er3_73a
  • nic_er3_73b

cultivo o producto p1 (s72b3p1)

Data file: nic_er3_72b

Overview

Valid: 2594
Invalid: 6540
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 17
End: 18
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 maiz 220
8.5%
2 frijol 276
10.6%
3 arroz 33
1.3%
4 sorgo industrial 1
0%
5 sorgo millon 17
0.7%
6 sorgo blanco 5
0.2%
7 sorgo escobero 2
0.1%
8 ajonjoli 366
14.1%
9 mani 0
0%
10 soya 0
0%
11 quequisque 0
0%
12 cebolla 2
0.1%
13 chiltoma 13
0.5%
14 zanahoria 0
0%
15 ayote 7
0.3%
16 papa 1
0%
17 gengibre 0
0%
18 chile 1
0%
19 tomate 16
0.6%
20 pipian 7
0.3%
21 ajo 0
0%
22 yuca 163
6.3%
23 malanga 0
0%
24 repollo 0
0%
25 melon 0
0%
26 sandia 16
0.6%
27 pepino 4
0.2%
28 chilote 0
0%
29 elote 0
0%
30 yerbabuena 0
0%
31 culantro 0
0%
32 frijolito de vara 0
0%
33 flor de jamaica 3
0.1%
34 otro #1 cultivo anual 0
0%
35 otro #2 cultivo anual 0
0%
36 otro #3 cultivo anual 0
0%
37 pitahaya 0
0%
38 mandarinas 0
0%
39 limones 3
0.1%
40 banano 0
0%
41 jocote 0
0%
42 disciplina 0
0%
43 caña de azucar 21
0.8%
44 piña 2
0.1%
45 aguacate 0
0%
46 guineo cuadrado 0
0%
47 guayaba de fresco 0
0%
48 jenciana 0
0%
49 tempate 0
0%
50 tamarindo 1
0%
51 especies maderables 102
3.9%
52 zapote 0
0%
53 guayaba 0
0%
54 nispero 1
0%
55 mango 2
0.1%
56 cacao 0
0%
57 cafe 1
0%
58 granadilla 0
0%
59 limon dulce 0
0%
60 grapefruit 0
0%
61 marañon 3
0.1%
62 platano 26
1%
63 coco 0
0%
64 mamon 0
0%
65 calala o maracuyá 0
0%
66 noni 0
0%
67 papaya 0
0%
68 naranja dulce 8
0.3%
69 nancite 0
0%
70 naranja agria 2
0.1%
71 pastos naturales 254
9.8%
72 otro permanente o semipermanente 5
0.2%
73 otro 0
0%
74 otro 0
0%
75 otro 1
0%
76 otro 0
0%
77 otro 14
0.5%
78 otro producto de la finca 995
38.4%
79 otros productos 0
0%
98 no sabe/no responde 0
0%
Sysmiss 6540
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.