The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / NIC_2007_MCC-RBDS_V01_M / variable [F94]
MCC

Rural Business Development Services 2007-2011

Nicaragua, 2007 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NIC_2007_MCC-RBDS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Michael Carter, Patricia Toledo, Emilia Tjernström
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 08, 2015
Last modified
Jun 08, 2015
Page views
219457
Downloads
16556
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • nic_er1_0
  • nic_er1_1
  • nic_er1_2
  • nic_er1_3a
  • nic_er1_3b
  • nic_er1_3c
  • nic_er1_5a
  • nic_er1_5b
  • nic_er1_5c
  • nic_er1_41
  • nic_er1_42ae
  • nic_er1_42b
  • nic_er1_42c
  • nic_er1_42d
  • nic_er1_61a-2a
  • nic_er1_62b
  • nic_er1_63
  • nic_er1_64ab-5ab
  • nic_er1_71a
  • nic_er1_71b
  • nic_er1_71c
  • nic_er1_71d
  • nic_er1_71e
  • nic_er1_71f
  • nic_er1_71g
  • nic_er1_71h
  • nic_er1_72a
  • nic_er1_72b
  • nic_er1_72c
  • nic_er1_73
  • nic_er1_74a
  • nic_er1_74b
  • nic_er2_0np
  • nic_er2_0p
  • nic_er2_1
  • nic_er2_2
  • nic_er2_3a
  • nic_er2_3ao
  • nic_er2_3cV2
  • nic_er2_5a
  • nic_er2_5b
  • nic_er2_5c
  • nic_er2_41
  • nic_er2_42ae
  • nic_er2_42b
  • nic_er2_42c
  • nic_er2_42d
  • nic_er2_60a
  • nic_er2_60b
  • nic_er2_61a-1e
  • nic_er2_61a-1e_np
  • nic_er2_62a
  • nic_er2_62a_n
  • nic_er2_62b
  • nic_er2_63
  • nic_er2_64ab-5ab
  • nic_er2_71a
  • nic_er2_71b
  • nic_er2_71c
  • nic_er2_71d
  • nic_er2_71e
  • nic_er2_71f
  • nic_er2_71g
  • nic_er2_71h
  • nic_er2_72a
  • nic_er2_72b
  • nic_er2_72c
  • nic_er2_72c_ad
  • nic_er2_73
  • nic_er2_74a
  • nic_er2_74b
  • nic_er3_0
  • nic_er3_1
  • nic_er3_2V2
  • nic_er3_3a
  • nic_er3_3bcomb
  • nic_er3_4_1
  • nic_er3_42a-2e-5
  • nic_er3_42b
  • nic_er3_42c
  • nic_er3_42d
  • nic_er3_60a-2a
  • nic_er3_60b-2b
  • nic_er3_63a
  • nic_er3_63b
  • nic_er3_64a-5b
  • nic_er3_71a
  • nic_er3_71b
  • nic_er3_71c
  • nic_er3_71d
  • nic_er3_71e
  • nic_er3_71f
  • nic_er3_72a
  • nic_er3_72b
  • nic_er3_73a
  • nic_er3_73b

cultivo o producto p3 (s72b3p3)

Data file: nic_er3_72b

Overview

Valid: 215
Invalid: 8919
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 21
End: 22
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 maiz 29
13.5%
2 frijol 18
8.4%
3 arroz 8
3.7%
4 sorgo industrial 0
0%
5 sorgo millon 22
10.2%
6 sorgo blanco 3
1.4%
7 sorgo escobero 0
0%
8 ajonjoli 25
11.6%
9 mani 0
0%
10 soya 0
0%
11 quequisque 0
0%
12 cebolla 0
0%
13 chiltoma 11
5.1%
14 zanahoria 0
0%
15 ayote 9
4.2%
16 papa 0
0%
17 gengibre 0
0%
18 chile 0
0%
19 tomate 18
8.4%
20 pipian 11
5.1%
21 ajo 0
0%
22 yuca 8
3.7%
23 malanga 0
0%
24 repollo 4
1.9%
25 melon 0
0%
26 sandia 8
3.7%
27 pepino 4
1.9%
28 chilote 0
0%
29 elote 0
0%
30 yerbabuena 0
0%
31 culantro 0
0%
32 frijolito de vara 0
0%
33 flor de jamaica 0
0%
34 otro #1 cultivo anual 0
0%
35 otro #2 cultivo anual 0
0%
36 otro #3 cultivo anual 0
0%
37 pitahaya 0
0%
38 mandarinas 0
0%
39 limones 3
1.4%
40 banano 0
0%
41 jocote 2
0.9%
42 disciplina 0
0%
43 caña de azucar 2
0.9%
44 piña 0
0%
45 aguacate 0
0%
46 guineo cuadrado 1
0.5%
47 guayaba de fresco 0
0%
48 jenciana 0
0%
49 tempate 0
0%
50 tamarindo 0
0%
51 especies maderables 6
2.8%
52 zapote 0
0%
53 guayaba 0
0%
54 nispero 0
0%
55 mango 5
2.3%
56 cacao 0
0%
57 cafe 0
0%
58 granadilla 0
0%
59 limon dulce 0
0%
60 grapefruit 0
0%
61 marañon 0
0%
62 platano 2
0.9%
63 coco 0
0%
64 mamon 0
0%
65 calala o maracuyá 1
0.5%
66 noni 0
0%
67 papaya 0
0%
68 naranja dulce 4
1.9%
69 nancite 0
0%
70 naranja agria 3
1.4%
71 pastos naturales 7
3.3%
72 otro permanente o semipermanente 0
0%
73 otro 0
0%
74 otro 0
0%
75 otro 0
0%
76 otro 0
0%
77 otro 0
0%
78 otro producto de la finca 1
0.5%
79 otros productos 0
0%
98 no sabe/no responde 0
0%
Sysmiss 8919
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.