The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / PHL_2012_MCC-KCCDG_V01_M / variable [F70]
MCC

KALAHI-CIDSS Community Development Grants 2012

Philippines, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PHL_2012_MCC-KCCDG_v01_M
Producer(s)
Innovations for Poverty Action
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 08, 2015
Last modified
Jun 08, 2015
Page views
237396
Downloads
30401
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Matching Pairs
  • B15_ History
    and Important
    Events
  • B16_ Health
    Facilities
  • B17_ Benefits
    from Social
    Programs
  • B18_ Barangay
    Welfare
  • B08_
    Development
    Activities
  • B09_ Access to
    Services and
    Landmarks
  • B10_ Education
    Facilities
  • B11_
    Infrastracture
    1
  • B12_ Community
    Participation
  • B13_ Social
    Cohesion, Crime
    and Trust
  • B14_
    Information
    Media
  • B03_ Background
    Information
  • B04_
    Demographic
    Information
  • B05_ Barangay
    Government
  • B06_ Barangay
    Representative
    Body
  • B07_ Government
    Performance
  • H13 Health
  • H14
    Pregnancy-related
    Questions
  • H15
    Agricultural
    Crop Profile &
    Record of Palay
    Crop
  • H15 Other Crops
    Harvested
  • H16 Livestock &
    Poultry
    Inventory
  • H17_Fishery_&_Aquaculture
  • H17A Source
    Agri
    Information
  • H18_Community
    Participation
  • H19_Difficulties_&_Tragic_Events
  • H20_Governance_&_Empowerment
  • H21_Information_&_Communication_1
  • H22_Projects_to_Improve_Barangay_Welfare
  • H23_Social_Networks_revised
  • H24_Social_Cohesion,_Crime_&_Trust-Wide(SCT1-5)
  • H25_KALAHI-CIDSS_Evaluation_Wide
  • H02 Basic
    Information
    about the HH
    Head
  • H03 Household
    Members_Long
  • H04 Education
  • H05 Labor
    Module
  • H06 Self-rated
    Hunger &
    Poverty
  • H07 Social
    Benefits
  • H08 Expenditure
    (Food)
  • H08 Expenditure
  • H09 Housing
    Amenities
  • H10 Household
    Assets
  • H11 Access to
    Services
  • H12 Water &
    Sanitation

Name of Group Activity 3 (cp17_ga3)

Data file: H18_Community Participation

Overview

Valid: 5940
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1802
End: 1804
Width: 3
Range: -95 - 44
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-95 5728
96.4%
1 Roads, bridges or access trail 0
0%
2 Water or sanitation systems 0
0%
3 Channel, drainage or irrigation structure (incl. flood control 7
0.1%
4 House or yard 9
0.2%
5 Public market or other public space such as warf, training 6
0.1%
6 Environment 35
0.6%
7 Day care center, school and/or health center 37
0.6%
8 Community transport 1
0%
9 Electrification system 8
0.1%
10 Basketball court 25
0.4%
11 Post harvest facilities like solar dryer, storage house 0
0%
12 Municipal/Barangay/Multipurpose Hall 40
0.7%
13 -99 Do not know. 38
0.6%
14 2P's 6
0.1%
15 ARCA-making(ARCH) 0
0%
16 Booth Construction 0
0%
17 CIVAC 0
0%
18 Church renov/maint 0
0%
19 Cooperative Endeavor 0
0%
20 DENR seedling/nursery 0
0%
21 Distribution of fish net 0
0%
22 Evacuation Center 0
0%
23 Farming/cropping 0
0%
24 Fence 0
0%
25 Fiesta Activities 0
0%
26 Gardening 0
0%
27 Gulpi mano 0
0%
28 Kaingin 0
0%
29 Kasagingan, Rubber Plantation 0
0%
30 Moringa 0
0%
31 Nutrition Post 0
0%
32 Panagdalus 0
0%
33 Pintakasi 0
0%
34 Plant Offering 0
0%
35 Providing snacks 0
0%
36 Rabuz 0
0%
37 Sanctuary 0
0%
38 Seawall const/maint 0
0%
39 Session Hall 0
0%
40 Tagbo 0
0%
41 Tanod Outpost 0
0%
42 Tarambakan Suba 0
0%
43 Tree Planting 0
0%
44 rest house / meeting hallag kagawad 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.