The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / RWA_2011_MCC-TI_V01_M / variable [F1]
MCC

Threshold Impact 2011-2012

Rwanda, 2011 - 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
RWA_2011_MCC-TI_v01_M
Producer(s)
Mathematica Policy Research
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 08, 2015
Last modified
Sep 21, 2021
Page views
69942
Downloads
2832
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • RTP_baseline
  • RTP_2012

q116b. if no, to what extent does government listen to ordinary citizens in your (q116b)

Data file: RTP_baseline

Overview

Valid: 453
Invalid: 9537
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 449
End: 450
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1 rarely 264
58.3%
2 2 never 152
33.6%
98 don't know 37
8.2%
Sysmiss 9537
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
116b. If no, to what extent does government listen to ordinary citizens in your district?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.