The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / TZA_2011_MCC-ETDSRE_V01_M / variable [F3]
MCC

Electricity Transmission and Distribution Systems Rehabilitation & Extension 2011

Tanzania, 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA_2011_MCC-ETDSRE_v01_M
Producer(s)
Mathematica Policy Research, Inc.
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 08, 2015
Last modified
Jun 08, 2015
Page views
110751
Downloads
6686
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • tz_community_constructs
  • tz_community_survey
  • tz_hh_survey
  • tz_hh_constructs

What is the total market value of all livestock and poultry owned by members of (QI21)

Data file: tz_hh_survey

Overview

Valid: 10166
Invalid: 132
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 36178785.047
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 2721
End: 2729
Width: 9
Range: 0 - 36178785.046729
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
100000001 .M
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
What is the total market value of all livestock and poultry owned by members of this household?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.