The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / TZA_2011_MCC-ETDSRE_V01_M / variable [F4]
MCC

Electricity Transmission and Distribution Systems Rehabilitation & Extension 2011

Tanzania, 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA_2011_MCC-ETDSRE_v01_M
Producer(s)
Mathematica Policy Research, Inc.
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 08, 2015
Last modified
Jun 08, 2015
Page views
106577
Downloads
6572
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • tz_community_constructs
  • tz_community_survey
  • tz_hh_survey
  • tz_hh_constructs

Monthly amount of dung used (kg) (cbh_dung_use)

Data file: tz_hh_constructs

Overview

Valid: 10210
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 0.0235
Maximum: 0.0235
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 1464
End: 1475
Width: 12
Range: 0.0235063663075416 - 0.0235063663075416
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.