The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / TZA_2011_MCC-ETDSRE_V01_M / variable [F4]
MCC

Electricity Transmission and Distribution Systems Rehabilitation & Extension 2011

Tanzania, 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA_2011_MCC-ETDSRE_v01_M
Producer(s)
Mathematica Policy Research, Inc.
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 08, 2015
Last modified
Jun 08, 2015
Page views
109165
Downloads
6655
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • tz_community_constructs
  • tz_community_survey
  • tz_hh_survey
  • tz_hh_constructs

Total annual non-farm wages if household has non-farm wages (cbh_NonFarmwage_yr)

Data file: tz_hh_constructs

Overview

Valid: 1112
Invalid: 9098
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 8710850.333
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 2544
End: 2555
Width: 12
Range: 0 - 8710850.33333333
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.