The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / TZA_2009_MCC-MTR_V01_M / variable [F3]
MCC

Mainland Trunk Roads 2009

Tanzania, 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA_2009_MCC-MTR_v01_M
Producer(s)
Economic Development Initiatives
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 08, 2015
Last modified
Jun 08, 2015
Page views
38692
Downloads
1213
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • All HH-Level -
    Public Use
  • CP_OtherDescription
    - Public Use
  • CP_PublicUse
  • HHKitongoji -
    Public Use
  • HHmember -
    Public Use
  • HHTransportMethod
    - Public Use

Where do local farmers sell most of their 1st most important cash crop? (V4CAQ11)

Data file: CP_PublicUse

Overview

Valid: 200
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 645
End: 646
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Market within the kitongoji 60
30%
2 Market within the village 9
4.5%
3 Market within the ward 3
1.5%
4 Market within the district 21
10.5%
5 Market outside the district but within the region 17
8.5%
6 Traders who come to the kitongoji 88
44%
99 Other (Specify) 2
1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.