The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / TZA_2009_MCC-MTR_V01_M / variable [F3]
MCC

Mainland Trunk Roads 2009

Tanzania, 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA_2009_MCC-MTR_v01_M
Producer(s)
Economic Development Initiatives
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 08, 2015
Last modified
Jun 08, 2015
Page views
38823
Downloads
1214
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • All HH-Level -
    Public Use
  • CP_OtherDescription
    - Public Use
  • CP_PublicUse
  • HHKitongoji -
    Public Use
  • HHmember -
    Public Use
  • HHTransportMethod
    - Public Use

2nd most important income generating crop (V4CQ22)

Data file: CP_PublicUse

Overview

Valid: 200
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 681
End: 683
Width: 3
Range: 61 - 999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
61 Sisal 0
0%
62 Coffee 2
1%
63 Tea 0
0%
64 Cocoa 0
0%
65 Rubber 0
0%
66 Wattle 0
0%
67 Kapok 0
0%
68 Sugar Cane 0
0%
69 Cardamon 0
0%
70 Tmarin 0
0%
71 Cinnamon 0
0%
72 Nutmeg 0
0%
73 Clove 0
0%
74 Black Pepper 1
0.5%
75 Pigeon Pea 1
0.5%
76 Cassava 9
4.5%
77 Pineapple 0
0%
78 Palm Oil 0
0%
79 Coconut 10
5%
80 Cashewnut 15
7.5%
81 Cotton 0
0%
82 Tobacco 4
2%
83 Pyrethrum 0
0%
84 Jute 0
0%
85 Seaweed 0
0%
86 Sunflower 12
6%
87 Maize 18
9%
88 Beans 41
20.5%
89 Millet 11
5.5%
90 Sesame 1
0.5%
91 Soya 0
0%
92 Paddy 0
0%
93 Groundnuts 6
3%
777 None 0
0%
999 Other (Specify) 69
34.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.