The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / TZA_2009_MCC-MTR_V01_M / variable [F3]
MCC

Mainland Trunk Roads 2009

Tanzania, 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA_2009_MCC-MTR_v01_M
Producer(s)
Economic Development Initiatives
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 08, 2015
Last modified
Jun 08, 2015
Page views
38628
Downloads
1212
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • All HH-Level -
    Public Use
  • CP_OtherDescription
    - Public Use
  • CP_PublicUse
  • HHKitongoji -
    Public Use
  • HHmember -
    Public Use
  • HHTransportMethod
    - Public Use

Day of the week the counts were taken (P5_1Q3)

Data file: CP_PublicUse

Overview

Valid: 178
Invalid: 22
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1209
End: 1209
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 7
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Saturday 26
14.6%
2 Sunday 28
15.7%
3 Monday 32
18%
4 Tuesday 22
12.4%
5 Wednesday 24
13.5%
6 Thursday 24
13.5%
7 Friday 22
12.4%
Sysmiss 22
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.