The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / TZA_2009_MCC-MTR_V01_M / variable [F5]
MCC

Mainland Trunk Roads 2009

Tanzania, 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA_2009_MCC-MTR_v01_M
Producer(s)
Economic Development Initiatives
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 08, 2015
Last modified
Jun 08, 2015
Page views
53382
Downloads
1561
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • All HH-Level -
    Public Use
  • CP_OtherDescription
    - Public Use
  • CP_PublicUse
  • HHKitongoji -
    Public Use
  • HHmember -
    Public Use
  • HHTransportMethod
    - Public Use

What is the highest level of COMPLETED education of [NAME]? (T2AQ3)

Data file: HHmember - Public Use

Overview

Valid: 9326
Invalid: 4387
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 19
End: 20
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 88
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 None 364
3.9%
1 Pre-Primary 539
5.8%
2 Adult 64
0.7%
11 Standard I 680
7.3%
12 Standard II 674
7.2%
13 Standard III 738
7.9%
14 Standard IV 1060
11.4%
15 Standard V 586
6.3%
16 Standard VI 530
5.7%
17 Standard VII 3505
37.6%
18 Standard VIII 35
0.4%
19 Primary + Course 42
0.5%
20 Form I 171
1.8%
21 Form II 103
1.1%
22 Form III 61
0.7%
23 Form IV 107
1.1%
24 Form IV + Course 0
0%
25 Form V 0
0%
26 Form VI 0
0%
27 Form VI+ Course 0
0%
28 Ordinary Diploma 0
0%
41 University I 0
0%
42 University II 0
0%
43 University III 0
0%
44 University IV 0
0%
45 University V & + 0
0%
50 Form IV + Course to University V & + 67
0.7%
88 DK 0
0%
Sysmiss 4387
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.