The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / VNM_2002_VHLSS_V01_M / variable [F10]
lsms

Household Living Standards Survey 2002

Viet Nam, 2002
Get Microdata
Reference ID
VNM_2002_VHLSS_v01_M
Producer(s)
General Statistical Office (GSO)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 09, 2015
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
333693
Downloads
29706
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hhexpe02
  • muc1
  • muc2
  • muc2ho
  • muc3
  • muc4
  • muc4ho
  • muc5a
  • muc5aho
  • muc5b1
  • muc5b2ho
  • muc5b4
  • muc5b5
  • muc5b21_23
  • muc5b25
  • muc5b31
  • muc5b32
  • muc5b61
  • muc5b62
  • muc5c1
  • muc5c2
  • muc5d
  • muc6a1
  • muc6a2
  • muc6b1
  • muc6b2
  • muc6b34
  • muc7
  • muc7ho
  • muc8
  • muc9
  • tongcong
  • d000
  • h000
  • k000

The first person who is written for syvilcuture land area? (m5b1c6b1t2)

Data file: muc5b1

Overview

Valid: 23890
Invalid: 5640
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 190
End: 190
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 22716
95.1%
1 1140
4.8%
2 24
0.1%
3 5
0%
4 3
0%
5 2
0%
Sysmiss 5640
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.