The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / VNM_2002_VHLSS_V01_M / variable [F14]
lsms

Household Living Standards Survey 2002

Viet Nam, 2002
Get Microdata
Reference ID
VNM_2002_VHLSS_v01_M
Producer(s)
General Statistical Office (GSO)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 09, 2015
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
291972
Downloads
27014
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hhexpe02
  • muc1
  • muc2
  • muc2ho
  • muc3
  • muc4
  • muc4ho
  • muc5a
  • muc5aho
  • muc5b1
  • muc5b2ho
  • muc5b4
  • muc5b5
  • muc5b21_23
  • muc5b25
  • muc5b31
  • muc5b32
  • muc5b61
  • muc5b62
  • muc5c1
  • muc5c2
  • muc5d
  • muc6a1
  • muc6a2
  • muc6b1
  • muc6b2
  • muc6b34
  • muc7
  • muc7ho
  • muc8
  • muc9
  • tongcong
  • d000
  • h000
  • k000

province (tinh)

Data file: muc5b21_23

Overview

Valid: 109865
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 101
Maximum: 823
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1
End: 3
Width: 3
Range: 101 - 823
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
101 956
0.9%
103 2046
1.9%
104 2836
2.6%
105 2504
2.3%
106 2042
1.9%
107 3027
2.8%
109 2211
2%
111 1854
1.7%
113 2835
2.6%
115 3702
3.4%
117 2498
2.3%
201 2466
2.2%
203 3225
2.9%
205 1936
1.8%
207 2610
2.4%
209 2566
2.3%
211 3509
3.2%
213 2139
1.9%
215 3876
3.5%
217 4076
3.7%
221 4087
3.7%
225 1223
1.1%
301 2242
2%
303 2607
2.4%
305 2293
2.1%
401 4962
4.5%
403 5205
4.7%
405 2698
2.5%
407 1752
1.6%
409 1555
1.4%
411 819
0.7%
501 193
0.2%
503 1775
1.6%
505 1738
1.6%
507 1358
1.2%
509 846
0.8%
511 366
0.3%
601 988
0.9%
603 1967
1.8%
605 3352
3.1%
607 934
0.9%
701 129
0.1%
705 350
0.3%
707 971
0.9%
709 962
0.9%
711 249
0.2%
713 1047
1%
715 544
0.5%
717 244
0.2%
801 732
0.7%
803 636
0.6%
805 426
0.4%
807 1121
1%
809 1341
1.2%
811 844
0.8%
813 612
0.6%
815 1362
1.2%
817 773
0.7%
819 570
0.5%
821 449
0.4%
823 629
0.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.