The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / VNM_2002_VHLSS_V01_M / variable [F16]
lsms

Household Living Standards Survey 2002

Viet Nam, 2002
Get Microdata
Reference ID
VNM_2002_VHLSS_v01_M
Producer(s)
General Statistical Office (GSO)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 09, 2015
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
265754
Downloads
23613
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hhexpe02
  • muc1
  • muc2
  • muc2ho
  • muc3
  • muc4
  • muc4ho
  • muc5a
  • muc5aho
  • muc5b1
  • muc5b2ho
  • muc5b4
  • muc5b5
  • muc5b21_23
  • muc5b25
  • muc5b31
  • muc5b32
  • muc5b61
  • muc5b62
  • muc5c1
  • muc5c2
  • muc5d
  • muc6a1
  • muc6a2
  • muc6b1
  • muc6b2
  • muc6b34
  • muc7
  • muc7ho
  • muc8
  • muc9
  • tongcong
  • d000
  • h000
  • k000

The production of Various of poultries (m5b31c2t3)

Data file: muc5b31

Overview

Valid: 29530
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 395
End: 395
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 15009
50.8%
1 14521
49.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.