The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / VNM_2002_VHLSS_V01_M / variable [F30]
lsms

Household Living Standards Survey 2002

Viet Nam, 2002
Get Microdata
Reference ID
VNM_2002_VHLSS_v01_M
Producer(s)
General Statistical Office (GSO)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 09, 2015
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
328070
Downloads
29462
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hhexpe02
  • muc1
  • muc2
  • muc2ho
  • muc3
  • muc4
  • muc4ho
  • muc5a
  • muc5aho
  • muc5b1
  • muc5b2ho
  • muc5b4
  • muc5b5
  • muc5b21_23
  • muc5b25
  • muc5b31
  • muc5b32
  • muc5b61
  • muc5b62
  • muc5c1
  • muc5c2
  • muc5d
  • muc6a1
  • muc6a2
  • muc6b1
  • muc6b2
  • muc6b34
  • muc7
  • muc7ho
  • muc8
  • muc9
  • tongcong
  • d000
  • h000
  • k000

Expenses in the last 12 month for that construction (m8c20a)

Data file: muc8

Overview

Valid: 29532
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 440000
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 81
End: 86
Width: 6
Range: 0 - 440000
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.