The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / VNM_2002_VHLSS_V01_M / variable [F30]
lsms

Household Living Standards Survey 2002

Viet Nam, 2002
Get Microdata
Reference ID
VNM_2002_VHLSS_v01_M
Producer(s)
General Statistical Office (GSO)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 09, 2015
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
341305
Downloads
30095
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hhexpe02
  • muc1
  • muc2
  • muc2ho
  • muc3
  • muc4
  • muc4ho
  • muc5a
  • muc5aho
  • muc5b1
  • muc5b2ho
  • muc5b4
  • muc5b5
  • muc5b21_23
  • muc5b25
  • muc5b31
  • muc5b32
  • muc5b61
  • muc5b62
  • muc5c1
  • muc5c2
  • muc5d
  • muc6a1
  • muc6a2
  • muc6b1
  • muc6b2
  • muc6b34
  • muc7
  • muc7ho
  • muc8
  • muc9
  • tongcong
  • d000
  • h000
  • k000

What are the most favorate 3 Radio channels in your households? (m8c43_1)

Data file: muc8

Overview

Valid: 29532
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 166
End: 166
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 7
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 21630
73.2%
1 News 5083
17.2%
2 People's army 271
0.9%
3 Music 1409
4.8%
4 Telling story 322
1.1%
5 Programme for teenagers 101
0.3%
6 Arts 453
1.5%
7 Others (specify) 263
0.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.