The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / GHA_1987_GLSS_V02_M / variable [F192]
lsms

Living Standards Survey I 1987-1988

Ghana, 1987 - 1988
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GHA_1987_GLSS_v02_M
Producer(s)
Ghana Statistical Service (GSS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jun 15, 2015
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
237221
Downloads
144565
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • y00a
  • y01a
  • y01b
  • y01c
  • y02a
  • y02b
  • y03i
  • y03ii
  • y04
  • y05a
  • y05b1
  • y05b2
  • y05b3
  • y05b4
  • y05c1
  • y05c2
  • y05d
  • y05e1
  • y05e2
  • y05e3
  • y05e4
  • y05f
  • y05g1
  • y05g2
  • y05h
  • y06
  • y07
  • y08
  • y09a
  • y09b
  • y09c
  • y09d1a
  • y09d1b
  • y09d1c
  • y09d2a
  • y09d2b
  • y09d2c
  • y09d3a
  • y09d3b
  • y09d4a
  • y09d4b
  • y09d4c
  • y09d5
  • y09e
  • y09f
  • y09g
  • y09h
  • y09i
  • y09j
  • y09k
  • y10a
  • y10b
  • y10c
  • y10d
  • y11a
  • y11b
  • y11c
  • y11d
  • y12a
  • y12b
  • y13a1a
  • y13a1b
  • y13a2
  • y13b
  • y14a
  • y14b
  • y15a
  • y15b
  • y15c
  • y16a
  • y16b
  • zscore
  • comm
  • price
  • expend
  • head
  • panelc

02bq16: current sale value of d (saleval)

Data file: y02b

Overview

Valid: 1233
Invalid: 1902
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 9999999
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 2
Start: 118
End: 127
Width: 10
Range: 0 - 9999999
Format: Numeric

Description

Definition
If you wanted to sell this dwelling today, how much would you be able to get for it?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.