The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / GHA_1987_GLSS_V02_M / variable [F270]
lsms

Living Standards Survey I 1987-1988

Ghana, 1987 - 1988
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GHA_1987_GLSS_v02_M
Producer(s)
Ghana Statistical Service (GSS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jun 15, 2015
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
182492
Downloads
142563
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • y00a
  • y01a
  • y01b
  • y01c
  • y02a
  • y02b
  • y03i
  • y03ii
  • y04
  • y05a
  • y05b1
  • y05b2
  • y05b3
  • y05b4
  • y05c1
  • y05c2
  • y05d
  • y05e1
  • y05e2
  • y05e3
  • y05e4
  • y05f
  • y05g1
  • y05g2
  • y05h
  • y06
  • y07
  • y08
  • y09a
  • y09b
  • y09c
  • y09d1a
  • y09d1b
  • y09d1c
  • y09d2a
  • y09d2b
  • y09d2c
  • y09d3a
  • y09d3b
  • y09d4a
  • y09d4b
  • y09d4c
  • y09d5
  • y09e
  • y09f
  • y09g
  • y09h
  • y09i
  • y09j
  • y09k
  • y10a
  • y10b
  • y10c
  • y10d
  • y11a
  • y11b
  • y11c
  • y11d
  • y12a
  • y12b
  • y13a1a
  • y13a1b
  • y13a2
  • y13b
  • y14a
  • y14b
  • y15a
  • y15b
  • y15c
  • y16a
  • y16b
  • zscore
  • comm
  • price
  • expend
  • head
  • panelc

09fq5: value currently owned li (livstnv)

Data file: y09f

Overview

Valid: 2941
Invalid: 119
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 94000
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 2
Start: 23
End: 30
Width: 8
Range: 0 - 94000
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.