The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / GHA_1991_GLSS_V02_M / variable [F179]
lsms

Living Standards Survey III 1991

Ghana, 1991 - 1992
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GHA_1991_GLSS_v02_M
Producer(s)
Ghana Statistical Service (GSS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jun 18, 2015
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
250714
Downloads
39056
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • S0A
  • S0B
  • S1
  • S2
  • S3A
  • S3B
  • S3C
  • S3D
  • S4A
  • S4B
  • S4B1
  • S4B2
  • S4B3
  • S4C
  • S4C1
  • S4C2
  • S4D
  • S4E
  • S4F
  • S4G
  • S4H
  • S4J
  • S4K
  • S5
  • S6
  • S7
  • S8A1
  • S8A2
  • S8A3
  • S8B
  • S8C1
  • S8C2
  • S8D
  • S8E
  • S8F
  • S8G
  • S8H
  • S9A2
  • S9A11
  • S9A12
  • S9B
  • S9C
  • S10A
  • S10B
  • S10C
  • S10D
  • S10E
  • S11A1
  • S11A2
  • S11B1
  • S11B2
  • S11C
  • S11D
  • S12A1
  • S12A2
  • S12B
  • S12C
  • SUBAGG1
  • SUBAGG2
  • SUBAGG3
  • SUBAGG4
  • SUBAGG5
  • SUBAGG6
  • SUBAGG7
  • SUBAGG8
  • SUBAGG9
  • SUBAGG10
  • SUBAGG11
  • SUBAGG12
  • SUBAGG13
  • SUBAGG14
  • SUBAGG15
  • SUBAGG16
  • SUBAGG17
  • SUBAGG18
  • SUBAGG19
  • SUBAGG20
  • SUBAGG21
  • SUBAGG22
  • SUBAGG23
  • SUBAGG24
  • SUBAGG25
  • SUBAGG26
  • SUBAGG27
  • SUBAGG28
  • SUBAGG29
  • SUBAGG30
  • SUBAGG31
  • SUBAGG32
  • SUBAGG33
  • SUBAGG34
  • SUBAGG35
  • SUBAGG36
  • SUBAGG37
  • SUBAGG38
  • SUBAGG39
  • SUBAGG40
  • AGG1
  • AGG2
  • AGG3
  • AGG4
  • AGG5
  • AGG6
  • AGG7
  • AGG8
  • AGG9
  • AGG10
  • AGG11
  • AGG12
  • EXP1
  • EXP2
  • EXP3
  • EXP4
  • EXP5
  • EXP6
  • EXP7
  • EXP8
  • EXP9
  • EXP10
  • EXP11
  • EXP12
  • EXP13
  • EXP14
  • EXP15
  • EXP16
  • EXP17
  • EXP18
  • EXP19
  • EXP20
  • EXP21
  • INC1
  • INC2
  • INC3
  • INC4
  • INC5
  • INC6
  • INC7
  • INC8
  • INC9
  • INC10
  • INC11
  • INC12
  • INC13
  • INC14
  • INC15
  • INC16
  • POV_GH

In this job are you entitled to be paid holidays? (s4bq32)

Data file: S4B

Overview

Valid: 1272
Invalid: 8905
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 224
End: 227
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In this job are you entitled to be paid holidays?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Yes 889
69.9%
2 No 383
30.1%
Sysmiss 8905
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.