The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / GHA_1991_GLSS_V02_M / variable [F208]
lsms

Living Standards Survey III 1991

Ghana, 1991 - 1992
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GHA_1991_GLSS_v02_M
Producer(s)
Ghana Statistical Service (GSS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jun 18, 2015
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
238655
Downloads
38653
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • S0A
  • S0B
  • S1
  • S2
  • S3A
  • S3B
  • S3C
  • S3D
  • S4A
  • S4B
  • S4B1
  • S4B2
  • S4B3
  • S4C
  • S4C1
  • S4C2
  • S4D
  • S4E
  • S4F
  • S4G
  • S4H
  • S4J
  • S4K
  • S5
  • S6
  • S7
  • S8A1
  • S8A2
  • S8A3
  • S8B
  • S8C1
  • S8C2
  • S8D
  • S8E
  • S8F
  • S8G
  • S8H
  • S9A2
  • S9A11
  • S9A12
  • S9B
  • S9C
  • S10A
  • S10B
  • S10C
  • S10D
  • S10E
  • S11A1
  • S11A2
  • S11B1
  • S11B2
  • S11C
  • S11D
  • S12A1
  • S12A2
  • S12B
  • S12C
  • SUBAGG1
  • SUBAGG2
  • SUBAGG3
  • SUBAGG4
  • SUBAGG5
  • SUBAGG6
  • SUBAGG7
  • SUBAGG8
  • SUBAGG9
  • SUBAGG10
  • SUBAGG11
  • SUBAGG12
  • SUBAGG13
  • SUBAGG14
  • SUBAGG15
  • SUBAGG16
  • SUBAGG17
  • SUBAGG18
  • SUBAGG19
  • SUBAGG20
  • SUBAGG21
  • SUBAGG22
  • SUBAGG23
  • SUBAGG24
  • SUBAGG25
  • SUBAGG26
  • SUBAGG27
  • SUBAGG28
  • SUBAGG29
  • SUBAGG30
  • SUBAGG31
  • SUBAGG32
  • SUBAGG33
  • SUBAGG34
  • SUBAGG35
  • SUBAGG36
  • SUBAGG37
  • SUBAGG38
  • SUBAGG39
  • SUBAGG40
  • AGG1
  • AGG2
  • AGG3
  • AGG4
  • AGG5
  • AGG6
  • AGG7
  • AGG8
  • AGG9
  • AGG10
  • AGG11
  • AGG12
  • EXP1
  • EXP2
  • EXP3
  • EXP4
  • EXP5
  • EXP6
  • EXP7
  • EXP8
  • EXP9
  • EXP10
  • EXP11
  • EXP12
  • EXP13
  • EXP14
  • EXP15
  • EXP16
  • EXP17
  • EXP18
  • EXP19
  • EXP20
  • EXP21
  • INC1
  • INC2
  • INC3
  • INC4
  • INC5
  • INC6
  • INC7
  • INC8
  • INC9
  • INC10
  • INC11
  • INC12
  • INC13
  • INC14
  • INC15
  • INC16
  • POV_GH

What type of toilet is used by your household? (s7q34)

Data file: S7

Overview

Valid: 4524
Invalid: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 223
End: 226
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What type of toilet is used by your household?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Flush toilet 320
7.1%
2 Pit latrine 2275
50.3%
3 Pan-bucket 510
11.3%
4 KVIP 308
6.8%
5 No toilet 1036
22.9%
6 Other 75
1.7%
Sysmiss 4
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.