The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / GHA_1991_GLSS_V02_M / variable [F219]
lsms

Living Standards Survey III 1991

Ghana, 1991 - 1992
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GHA_1991_GLSS_v02_M
Producer(s)
Ghana Statistical Service (GSS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jun 18, 2015
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
245121
Downloads
38912
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • S0A
  • S0B
  • S1
  • S2
  • S3A
  • S3B
  • S3C
  • S3D
  • S4A
  • S4B
  • S4B1
  • S4B2
  • S4B3
  • S4C
  • S4C1
  • S4C2
  • S4D
  • S4E
  • S4F
  • S4G
  • S4H
  • S4J
  • S4K
  • S5
  • S6
  • S7
  • S8A1
  • S8A2
  • S8A3
  • S8B
  • S8C1
  • S8C2
  • S8D
  • S8E
  • S8F
  • S8G
  • S8H
  • S9A2
  • S9A11
  • S9A12
  • S9B
  • S9C
  • S10A
  • S10B
  • S10C
  • S10D
  • S10E
  • S11A1
  • S11A2
  • S11B1
  • S11B2
  • S11C
  • S11D
  • S12A1
  • S12A2
  • S12B
  • S12C
  • SUBAGG1
  • SUBAGG2
  • SUBAGG3
  • SUBAGG4
  • SUBAGG5
  • SUBAGG6
  • SUBAGG7
  • SUBAGG8
  • SUBAGG9
  • SUBAGG10
  • SUBAGG11
  • SUBAGG12
  • SUBAGG13
  • SUBAGG14
  • SUBAGG15
  • SUBAGG16
  • SUBAGG17
  • SUBAGG18
  • SUBAGG19
  • SUBAGG20
  • SUBAGG21
  • SUBAGG22
  • SUBAGG23
  • SUBAGG24
  • SUBAGG25
  • SUBAGG26
  • SUBAGG27
  • SUBAGG28
  • SUBAGG29
  • SUBAGG30
  • SUBAGG31
  • SUBAGG32
  • SUBAGG33
  • SUBAGG34
  • SUBAGG35
  • SUBAGG36
  • SUBAGG37
  • SUBAGG38
  • SUBAGG39
  • SUBAGG40
  • AGG1
  • AGG2
  • AGG3
  • AGG4
  • AGG5
  • AGG6
  • AGG7
  • AGG8
  • AGG9
  • AGG10
  • AGG11
  • AGG12
  • EXP1
  • EXP2
  • EXP3
  • EXP4
  • EXP5
  • EXP6
  • EXP7
  • EXP8
  • EXP9
  • EXP10
  • EXP11
  • EXP12
  • EXP13
  • EXP14
  • EXP15
  • EXP16
  • EXP17
  • EXP18
  • EXP19
  • EXP20
  • EXP21
  • INC1
  • INC2
  • INC3
  • INC4
  • INC5
  • INC6
  • INC7
  • INC8
  • INC9
  • INC10
  • INC11
  • INC12
  • INC13
  • INC14
  • INC15
  • INC16
  • POV_GH

Unit code (s8cq3b)

Data file: S8C1

Overview

Valid: 5274
Invalid: 2
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 25
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 2
Start: 28
End: 32
Width: 5
Range: 0 - 25
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 None 0
0%
1 Pounds 9
0.2%
2 Kilogram 119
2.3%
3 Ton 6
0.1%
4 Mini bag 1102
20.9%
5 Maxi bag 3093
58.6%
6 Sheet 0
0%
7 Basket 124
2.4%
8 Bowl 404
7.7%
9 American tin 197
3.7%
10 Tree 1
0%
11 Stick 18
0.3%
12 Bundle 38
0.7%
13 Barrel 0
0%
14 Litter 0
0%
15 Gallon 0
0%
16 Beer bottle 0
0%
17 Bunch 3
0.1%
18 Nut 53
1%
19 Fruits 51
1%
20 Log 0
0%
21 Box 0
0%
22 Margarine tin 15
0.3%
23 Tubers 0
0%
24 Fingers 4
0.1%
25 All 37
0.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.