The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / GHA_1991_GLSS_V02_M / variable [F230]
lsms

Living Standards Survey III 1991

Ghana, 1991 - 1992
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GHA_1991_GLSS_v02_M
Producer(s)
Ghana Statistical Service (GSS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jun 18, 2015
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
238871
Downloads
38660
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • S0A
  • S0B
  • S1
  • S2
  • S3A
  • S3B
  • S3C
  • S3D
  • S4A
  • S4B
  • S4B1
  • S4B2
  • S4B3
  • S4C
  • S4C1
  • S4C2
  • S4D
  • S4E
  • S4F
  • S4G
  • S4H
  • S4J
  • S4K
  • S5
  • S6
  • S7
  • S8A1
  • S8A2
  • S8A3
  • S8B
  • S8C1
  • S8C2
  • S8D
  • S8E
  • S8F
  • S8G
  • S8H
  • S9A2
  • S9A11
  • S9A12
  • S9B
  • S9C
  • S10A
  • S10B
  • S10C
  • S10D
  • S10E
  • S11A1
  • S11A2
  • S11B1
  • S11B2
  • S11C
  • S11D
  • S12A1
  • S12A2
  • S12B
  • S12C
  • SUBAGG1
  • SUBAGG2
  • SUBAGG3
  • SUBAGG4
  • SUBAGG5
  • SUBAGG6
  • SUBAGG7
  • SUBAGG8
  • SUBAGG9
  • SUBAGG10
  • SUBAGG11
  • SUBAGG12
  • SUBAGG13
  • SUBAGG14
  • SUBAGG15
  • SUBAGG16
  • SUBAGG17
  • SUBAGG18
  • SUBAGG19
  • SUBAGG20
  • SUBAGG21
  • SUBAGG22
  • SUBAGG23
  • SUBAGG24
  • SUBAGG25
  • SUBAGG26
  • SUBAGG27
  • SUBAGG28
  • SUBAGG29
  • SUBAGG30
  • SUBAGG31
  • SUBAGG32
  • SUBAGG33
  • SUBAGG34
  • SUBAGG35
  • SUBAGG36
  • SUBAGG37
  • SUBAGG38
  • SUBAGG39
  • SUBAGG40
  • AGG1
  • AGG2
  • AGG3
  • AGG4
  • AGG5
  • AGG6
  • AGG7
  • AGG8
  • AGG9
  • AGG10
  • AGG11
  • AGG12
  • EXP1
  • EXP2
  • EXP3
  • EXP4
  • EXP5
  • EXP6
  • EXP7
  • EXP8
  • EXP9
  • EXP10
  • EXP11
  • EXP12
  • EXP13
  • EXP14
  • EXP15
  • EXP16
  • EXP17
  • EXP18
  • EXP19
  • EXP20
  • EXP21
  • INC1
  • INC2
  • INC3
  • INC4
  • INC5
  • INC6
  • INC7
  • INC8
  • INC9
  • INC10
  • INC11
  • INC12
  • INC13
  • INC14
  • INC15
  • INC16
  • POV_GH

Labour costs in last 2 weeks (s8gq7)

Data file: S8G

Overview

Valid: 1418
Invalid: 1077
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 57
End: 64
Width: 8
Range: 0 - 22000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Labour costs in last 2 weeks
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 450
31.7%
2 1
0.1%
5 1
0.1%
10 4
0.3%
12 1
0.1%
16 1
0.1%
20 11
0.8%
30 3
0.2%
40 4
0.3%
50 45
3.2%
60 8
0.6%
70 1
0.1%
80 6
0.4%
90 1
0.1%
100 120
8.5%
120 5
0.4%
140 1
0.1%
150 56
3.9%
160 4
0.3%
180 1
0.1%
200 131
9.2%
240 2
0.1%
250 32
2.3%
300 91
6.4%
310 1
0.1%
320 3
0.2%
350 28
2%
400 60
4.2%
450 20
1.4%
480 1
0.1%
500 70
4.9%
540 1
0.1%
550 4
0.3%
560 1
0.1%
600 53
3.7%
640 1
0.1%
650 4
0.3%
700 18
1.3%
750 7
0.5%
800 20
1.4%
840 1
0.1%
850 1
0.1%
880 1
0.1%
900 10
0.7%
950 1
0.1%
1000 35
2.5%
1150 1
0.1%
1200 13
0.9%
1250 1
0.1%
1300 2
0.1%
1380 1
0.1%
1400 10
0.7%
1500 13
0.9%
1600 3
0.2%
1680 1
0.1%
1800 4
0.3%
1820 1
0.1%
1850 1
0.1%
2000 16
1.1%
2160 1
0.1%
2400 2
0.1%
2500 2
0.1%
2600 1
0.1%
2800 3
0.2%
3000 5
0.4%
3200 1
0.1%
3450 1
0.1%
3500 1
0.1%
4000 3
0.2%
5600 1
0.1%
6000 6
0.4%
11000 1
0.1%
18000 1
0.1%
22000 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 1077
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.