The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / GHA_1991_GLSS_V02_M / variable [F230]
lsms

Living Standards Survey III 1991

Ghana, 1991 - 1992
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GHA_1991_GLSS_v02_M
Producer(s)
Ghana Statistical Service (GSS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jun 18, 2015
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
238849
Downloads
38658
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • S0A
  • S0B
  • S1
  • S2
  • S3A
  • S3B
  • S3C
  • S3D
  • S4A
  • S4B
  • S4B1
  • S4B2
  • S4B3
  • S4C
  • S4C1
  • S4C2
  • S4D
  • S4E
  • S4F
  • S4G
  • S4H
  • S4J
  • S4K
  • S5
  • S6
  • S7
  • S8A1
  • S8A2
  • S8A3
  • S8B
  • S8C1
  • S8C2
  • S8D
  • S8E
  • S8F
  • S8G
  • S8H
  • S9A2
  • S9A11
  • S9A12
  • S9B
  • S9C
  • S10A
  • S10B
  • S10C
  • S10D
  • S10E
  • S11A1
  • S11A2
  • S11B1
  • S11B2
  • S11C
  • S11D
  • S12A1
  • S12A2
  • S12B
  • S12C
  • SUBAGG1
  • SUBAGG2
  • SUBAGG3
  • SUBAGG4
  • SUBAGG5
  • SUBAGG6
  • SUBAGG7
  • SUBAGG8
  • SUBAGG9
  • SUBAGG10
  • SUBAGG11
  • SUBAGG12
  • SUBAGG13
  • SUBAGG14
  • SUBAGG15
  • SUBAGG16
  • SUBAGG17
  • SUBAGG18
  • SUBAGG19
  • SUBAGG20
  • SUBAGG21
  • SUBAGG22
  • SUBAGG23
  • SUBAGG24
  • SUBAGG25
  • SUBAGG26
  • SUBAGG27
  • SUBAGG28
  • SUBAGG29
  • SUBAGG30
  • SUBAGG31
  • SUBAGG32
  • SUBAGG33
  • SUBAGG34
  • SUBAGG35
  • SUBAGG36
  • SUBAGG37
  • SUBAGG38
  • SUBAGG39
  • SUBAGG40
  • AGG1
  • AGG2
  • AGG3
  • AGG4
  • AGG5
  • AGG6
  • AGG7
  • AGG8
  • AGG9
  • AGG10
  • AGG11
  • AGG12
  • EXP1
  • EXP2
  • EXP3
  • EXP4
  • EXP5
  • EXP6
  • EXP7
  • EXP8
  • EXP9
  • EXP10
  • EXP11
  • EXP12
  • EXP13
  • EXP14
  • EXP15
  • EXP16
  • EXP17
  • EXP18
  • EXP19
  • EXP20
  • EXP21
  • INC1
  • INC2
  • INC3
  • INC4
  • INC5
  • INC6
  • INC7
  • INC8
  • INC9
  • INC10
  • INC11
  • INC12
  • INC13
  • INC14
  • INC15
  • INC16
  • POV_GH

Other costs (s8gq9)

Data file: S8G

Overview

Valid: 1401
Invalid: 1094
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 69
End: 75
Width: 7
Range: 0 - 9000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Other costs
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 944
67.4%
1 2
0.1%
20 3
0.2%
30 1
0.1%
40 3
0.2%
50 20
1.4%
60 1
0.1%
70 2
0.1%
75 1
0.1%
80 2
0.1%
100 58
4.1%
120 2
0.1%
140 1
0.1%
150 25
1.8%
160 5
0.4%
180 1
0.1%
190 1
0.1%
200 59
4.2%
210 1
0.1%
240 3
0.2%
250 13
0.9%
300 33
2.4%
320 1
0.1%
340 1
0.1%
350 10
0.7%
360 1
0.1%
375 1
0.1%
400 33
2.4%
420 3
0.2%
450 8
0.6%
500 31
2.2%
540 1
0.1%
550 8
0.6%
600 19
1.4%
650 5
0.4%
700 8
0.6%
750 5
0.4%
800 9
0.6%
850 3
0.2%
900 6
0.4%
950 1
0.1%
1000 10
0.7%
1100 2
0.1%
1140 1
0.1%
1150 1
0.1%
1200 7
0.5%
1250 1
0.1%
1300 1
0.1%
1400 2
0.1%
1450 1
0.1%
1500 7
0.5%
1550 1
0.1%
1600 6
0.4%
2000 2
0.1%
2100 1
0.1%
2350 1
0.1%
2400 2
0.1%
2500 2
0.1%
2800 3
0.2%
3000 2
0.1%
3200 1
0.1%
4000 5
0.4%
4500 1
0.1%
4600 1
0.1%
4800 1
0.1%
6600 1
0.1%
6800 1
0.1%
9000 2
0.1%
Sysmiss 1094
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.