The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / GHA_1991_GLSS_V02_M / variable [F251]
lsms

Living Standards Survey III 1991

Ghana, 1991 - 1992
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GHA_1991_GLSS_v02_M
Producer(s)
Ghana Statistical Service (GSS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jun 18, 2015
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
243750
Downloads
38805
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • S0A
  • S0B
  • S1
  • S2
  • S3A
  • S3B
  • S3C
  • S3D
  • S4A
  • S4B
  • S4B1
  • S4B2
  • S4B3
  • S4C
  • S4C1
  • S4C2
  • S4D
  • S4E
  • S4F
  • S4G
  • S4H
  • S4J
  • S4K
  • S5
  • S6
  • S7
  • S8A1
  • S8A2
  • S8A3
  • S8B
  • S8C1
  • S8C2
  • S8D
  • S8E
  • S8F
  • S8G
  • S8H
  • S9A2
  • S9A11
  • S9A12
  • S9B
  • S9C
  • S10A
  • S10B
  • S10C
  • S10D
  • S10E
  • S11A1
  • S11A2
  • S11B1
  • S11B2
  • S11C
  • S11D
  • S12A1
  • S12A2
  • S12B
  • S12C
  • SUBAGG1
  • SUBAGG2
  • SUBAGG3
  • SUBAGG4
  • SUBAGG5
  • SUBAGG6
  • SUBAGG7
  • SUBAGG8
  • SUBAGG9
  • SUBAGG10
  • SUBAGG11
  • SUBAGG12
  • SUBAGG13
  • SUBAGG14
  • SUBAGG15
  • SUBAGG16
  • SUBAGG17
  • SUBAGG18
  • SUBAGG19
  • SUBAGG20
  • SUBAGG21
  • SUBAGG22
  • SUBAGG23
  • SUBAGG24
  • SUBAGG25
  • SUBAGG26
  • SUBAGG27
  • SUBAGG28
  • SUBAGG29
  • SUBAGG30
  • SUBAGG31
  • SUBAGG32
  • SUBAGG33
  • SUBAGG34
  • SUBAGG35
  • SUBAGG36
  • SUBAGG37
  • SUBAGG38
  • SUBAGG39
  • SUBAGG40
  • AGG1
  • AGG2
  • AGG3
  • AGG4
  • AGG5
  • AGG6
  • AGG7
  • AGG8
  • AGG9
  • AGG10
  • AGG11
  • AGG12
  • EXP1
  • EXP2
  • EXP3
  • EXP4
  • EXP5
  • EXP6
  • EXP7
  • EXP8
  • EXP9
  • EXP10
  • EXP11
  • EXP12
  • EXP13
  • EXP14
  • EXP15
  • EXP16
  • EXP17
  • EXP18
  • EXP19
  • EXP20
  • EXP21
  • INC1
  • INC2
  • INC3
  • INC4
  • INC5
  • INC6
  • INC7
  • INC8
  • INC9
  • INC10
  • INC11
  • INC12
  • INC13
  • INC14
  • INC15
  • INC16
  • POV_GH

Usual value of payment in the form of goods and services in 2 weeks (s10dq8)

Data file: S10D

Overview

Valid: 19
Invalid: 2854
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 100000
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 2
Start: 65
End: 73
Width: 9
Range: 0 - 100000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Usual value of payment in the form of goods and services in 2 weeks
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.