The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / GHA_1991_GLSS_V02_M / variable [F269]
lsms

Living Standards Survey III 1991

Ghana, 1991 - 1992
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GHA_1991_GLSS_v02_M
Producer(s)
Ghana Statistical Service (GSS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jun 18, 2015
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
245311
Downloads
38929
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • S0A
  • S0B
  • S1
  • S2
  • S3A
  • S3B
  • S3C
  • S3D
  • S4A
  • S4B
  • S4B1
  • S4B2
  • S4B3
  • S4C
  • S4C1
  • S4C2
  • S4D
  • S4E
  • S4F
  • S4G
  • S4H
  • S4J
  • S4K
  • S5
  • S6
  • S7
  • S8A1
  • S8A2
  • S8A3
  • S8B
  • S8C1
  • S8C2
  • S8D
  • S8E
  • S8F
  • S8G
  • S8H
  • S9A2
  • S9A11
  • S9A12
  • S9B
  • S9C
  • S10A
  • S10B
  • S10C
  • S10D
  • S10E
  • S11A1
  • S11A2
  • S11B1
  • S11B2
  • S11C
  • S11D
  • S12A1
  • S12A2
  • S12B
  • S12C
  • SUBAGG1
  • SUBAGG2
  • SUBAGG3
  • SUBAGG4
  • SUBAGG5
  • SUBAGG6
  • SUBAGG7
  • SUBAGG8
  • SUBAGG9
  • SUBAGG10
  • SUBAGG11
  • SUBAGG12
  • SUBAGG13
  • SUBAGG14
  • SUBAGG15
  • SUBAGG16
  • SUBAGG17
  • SUBAGG18
  • SUBAGG19
  • SUBAGG20
  • SUBAGG21
  • SUBAGG22
  • SUBAGG23
  • SUBAGG24
  • SUBAGG25
  • SUBAGG26
  • SUBAGG27
  • SUBAGG28
  • SUBAGG29
  • SUBAGG30
  • SUBAGG31
  • SUBAGG32
  • SUBAGG33
  • SUBAGG34
  • SUBAGG35
  • SUBAGG36
  • SUBAGG37
  • SUBAGG38
  • SUBAGG39
  • SUBAGG40
  • AGG1
  • AGG2
  • AGG3
  • AGG4
  • AGG5
  • AGG6
  • AGG7
  • AGG8
  • AGG9
  • AGG10
  • AGG11
  • AGG12
  • EXP1
  • EXP2
  • EXP3
  • EXP4
  • EXP5
  • EXP6
  • EXP7
  • EXP8
  • EXP9
  • EXP10
  • EXP11
  • EXP12
  • EXP13
  • EXP14
  • EXP15
  • EXP16
  • EXP17
  • EXP18
  • EXP19
  • EXP20
  • EXP21
  • INC1
  • INC2
  • INC3
  • INC4
  • INC5
  • INC6
  • INC7
  • INC8
  • INC9
  • INC10
  • INC11
  • INC12
  • INC13
  • INC14
  • INC15
  • INC16
  • POV_GH

Amount of loan repaid (s12aq9)

Data file: S12A2

Overview

Valid: 1607
Invalid: 3042
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 46
End: 55
Width: 10
Range: 0 - 5725000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Amount of loan repaid
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 701
43.6%
1 1
0.1%
2 4
0.2%
5 1
0.1%
10 1
0.1%
200 1
0.1%
300 1
0.1%
400 4
0.2%
500 6
0.4%
600 1
0.1%
700 1
0.1%
750 1
0.1%
800 1
0.1%
900 1
0.1%
1000 16
1%
1150 1
0.1%
1200 4
0.2%
1300 1
0.1%
1400 1
0.1%
1500 7
0.4%
1600 1
0.1%
1700 1
0.1%
1900 1
0.1%
2000 35
2.2%
2500 4
0.2%
3000 37
2.3%
3400 1
0.1%
3500 4
0.2%
3600 2
0.1%
3800 1
0.1%
3950 1
0.1%
4000 38
2.4%
4200 1
0.1%
4379 1
0.1%
4500 4
0.2%
4900 1
0.1%
5000 56
3.5%
5500 2
0.1%
6000 51
3.2%
6400 1
0.1%
6500 2
0.1%
7000 22
1.4%
7200 1
0.1%
7500 2
0.1%
7600 1
0.1%
7700 1
0.1%
8000 23
1.4%
8400 1
0.1%
8500 4
0.2%
9000 6
0.4%
9500 1
0.1%
9800 1
0.1%
10000 82
5.1%
10500 2
0.1%
10600 1
0.1%
10900 1
0.1%
11000 6
0.4%
11500 2
0.1%
12000 20
1.2%
13000 7
0.4%
14000 7
0.4%
14600 2
0.1%
14800 1
0.1%
15000 39
2.4%
15500 2
0.1%
16000 7
0.4%
16500 1
0.1%
17000 7
0.4%
18000 10
0.6%
18500 1
0.1%
19000 3
0.2%
19400 1
0.1%
20000 68
4.2%
21000 7
0.4%
22000 2
0.1%
24000 4
0.2%
25000 12
0.7%
26000 3
0.2%
26800 1
0.1%
27000 1
0.1%
28000 4
0.2%
30000 35
2.2%
31000 1
0.1%
32000 1
0.1%
33000 2
0.1%
34000 2
0.1%
35000 12
0.7%
35800 1
0.1%
36840 1
0.1%
37500 1
0.1%
37895 1
0.1%
38700 1
0.1%
39200 1
0.1%
40000 21
1.3%
41000 1
0.1%
41500 1
0.1%
42000 1
0.1%
45000 3
0.2%
45400 1
0.1%
48000 1
0.1%
49000 1
0.1%
50000 27
1.7%
50400 1
0.1%
52000 3
0.2%
54000 1
0.1%
54666 1
0.1%
55000 1
0.1%
60000 13
0.8%
63200 1
0.1%
64500 1
0.1%
65000 1
0.1%
67000 1
0.1%
70000 9
0.6%
72000 1
0.1%
75000 3
0.2%
79000 1
0.1%
80000 11
0.7%
82000 1
0.1%
84000 1
0.1%
85000 2
0.1%
89000 1
0.1%
90000 2
0.1%
95000 1
0.1%
100000 15
0.9%
105000 1
0.1%
110000 2
0.1%
112000 1
0.1%
118000 1
0.1%
120000 5
0.3%
128000 1
0.1%
130000 4
0.2%
132000 1
0.1%
140000 1
0.1%
144000 1
0.1%
145000 1
0.1%
150000 4
0.2%
160000 2
0.1%
176000 1
0.1%
180000 2
0.1%
190000 1
0.1%
200000 6
0.4%
200760 1
0.1%
210000 1
0.1%
250000 2
0.1%
270000 1
0.1%
300000 1
0.1%
310000 1
0.1%
355300 1
0.1%
373000 1
0.1%
385000 1
0.1%
400000 1
0.1%
450000 1
0.1%
500000 1
0.1%
800000 1
0.1%
1000000 1
0.1%
3100000 1
0.1%
5725000 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 3042
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.