The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / NIC_2010_MCC-RBF_V01_M / variable [F10]
MCC

Rice and Banana Farmers 2010-2011

Nicaragua, 2010 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NIC_2010_MCC-RBF_v01_M
Producer(s)
Michael Carter, Conner Mullally
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 23, 2015
Last modified
Jun 23, 2015
Page views
165513
Downloads
2418
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • seccion_0_round1
  • seccion_i
  • seccion_ii_ac
  • seccion_ii_b
  • seccion_ii_d
  • seccion_iii_a
  • seccion_iii_b
  • seccion_iii_cd
  • seccion_iii_ef
  • seccion_iv_1
  • seccion_iv_2ae
  • seccion_iv_2b
  • seccion_iv_2c
  • seccion_iv_2d
  • seccion_v
  • seccion_vi_1
  • seccion_vi_1d
  • seccion_vi_1e
  • seccion_vi_2a
  • seccion_vi_2b
  • seccion_vii_1a
  • seccion_vii_1b
  • seccion_vii_1c
  • seccion_vii_1d
  • seccion_vii_1e
  • seccion_vii_1f
  • seccion_vii_2a
  • seccion_vii_2am
  • seccion_vii_2b
  • seccion_vii_2c
  • seccion_vii_2c_continuacion
  • seccion_vii_2d
  • seccion_vii_2e
  • seccion_vii_2f
  • seccion_vii_3a
  • seccion_vii_3b
  • seccion_vii_3c
  • seccion_vii_3d
  • seccion_vii_4a
  • seccion_vii_4b
  • seccion_vii_4c
  • seccion_vii_4d
  • seccion_0_round2
  • seccion_1
  • seccion_2a
  • seccion_2b
  • seccion_3_1a_limpia
  • seccion_3_2a_3_2e
  • seccion_3_2b
  • seccion_3_2c
  • seccion_3_2d
  • seccion_4_a
  • seccion_4b_4c
  • seccion_5a
  • seccion_5b
  • seccion_5c
  • seccion_6a
  • seccion_6b
  • seccion_6c
  • seccion_6d
  • seccion_6e
  • seccion_6f_6g
  • seccion_6h
  • seccion_6i
  • seccion_6j
  • seccion_6k

5.b.Unidad de medida-Cant.comprada (S4105B)

Data file: seccion_iv_1

Overview

Valid: 10879
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 35
End: 59
Width: 25
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
?NR 2
0%
BARRA DE PAN 15
0.1%
BARRITA 4 ONZAS 9
0.1%
BOLSA 1
0%
BOLSA 10 ONZA 1
0%
BOLSA 100 GRAMO 1
0%
BOLSA 100 GRAMOS 1
0%
BOLSA 150 GRAMOS 1
0%
BOLSA 200 GRAMOS 1
0%
BOLSA 60 GRAMOS 1
0%
BOLSA DE 100 GRAMOS 1
0%
BOLSA DE 50 GRAMO 1
0%
BOLSA DE 50 GRAMOS 1
0%
BOLSA DE 60 GRAMOS 1
0%
BOLSA DE DULCES (30 UNID. 15
0.1%
BOLSA O SOBRE 100 GRAMOS 53
0.5%
BOLSA O SOBRE 110 GRAMOS 1
0%
BOLSA O SOBRE 150 GRAMOS 13
0.1%
BOLSA O SOBRE 165 GRAMOS 2
0%
BOLSA O SOBRE 250 GRAMOS 1
0%
BOLSA O SOBRE 40 GRAMOS 14
0.1%
BOLSA O SOBRE 400 GRAMOS 45
0.4%
BOLSA O SOBRE 450 GRAMOS 1
0%
BOLSA O SOBRE 50 GRAMOS 71
0.7%
BOLSA SOBRE 1 ONZA 1
0%
BOLSA Y SOBRE 40 GRAMOS 1
0%
BOLSA, SOBRE 100 GRAMOS 3
0%
BOLSA, SOBRE 150 GRAMOS 3
0%
BOLSA, SOBRE 200 GRAMOS 171
1.6%
BOLSA, SOBRE 30 GRAMOS 46
0.4%
BOLSA, SOBRE 400 GRAMOS 4
0%
BOLSA, SOBRE 50 GRAMOS 5
0%
BOLSA, SOBRE 60 GRAMOS 154
1.4%
BOLSA,SOBRE 1 ONZA 43
0.4%
BOLSA,SOBRE 2 ONZAS 3
0%
BOLSA,SOBRE 4 ONZAS 78
0.7%
BOLSA,SOBRE 5 ONZAS 1
0%
BOLSA,SOBRE 60 GR 1
0%
BOLSA,SOBRE 8 ONZAS 4
0%
BOLSITAS 60 GRAMOS 1
0%
BOTELLA 1
0%
BOTELLA (12 OZ) 26
0.2%
BOTELLA 1 LITRO 24
0.2%
BOTELLA 1.5 LITRO 17
0.2%
BOTELLA 2 LITRO 26
0.2%
BOTELLA 2.5 LITRO 5
0%
BOTELLA 3 LITRO 155
1.4%
BOTELLA 3 LITROS 1
0%
BOTELLA 750 ML 8
0.1%
BOTELLA DE 3LITRO 1
0%
BOTELLA MEDIO LITRO 1
0%
CABEZA (AJO) 261
2.4%
CAJA DE 200 ML (HI CI) 22
0.2%
CAJA,POTE 250 GRAMOS 1
0%
CAJA,POTE 40 GRAMOS 1
0%
CAJA,POTE 400 GRAMOS 2
0%
CAJA/POTE 100 GRAMOS 1
0%
CAJA/POTE 140 GRAMOS 1
0%
CAJA/POTE 150 GRAMOS 6
0.1%
CAJA/POTE 16 ONZAS 1
0%
CAJA/POTE 165 GRAMOS 8
0.1%
CAJA/POTE 250 GRAMOS 8
0.1%
CAJA/POTE 4 ONZAS 1
0%
CAJA/POTE 400 GRAMOS 12
0.1%
CAJA/POTE 450 GRAMOS 4
0%
CAJILLA DE HUEVOS (30 UNI 20
0.2%
DOCENA 316
2.9%
FRACCIÓN 132
1.2%
FRACCIÓN, PEDAZO 55
0.5%
FRASCO 100 GRAMOS 5
0%
FRASCO 12 ONZAS 3
0%
FRASCO 150 GRAMOS 6
0.1%
FRASCO 16 ONZAS 1
0%
FRASCO 165 GRAMOS 1
0%
FRASCO 250 GRAMOS 8
0.1%
FRASCO 4 ONZAS 2
0%
FRASCO 5 ONZAS 2
0%
FRASCO 50 GRAMOS 30
0.3%
FRASCO 8 ONZAS 3
0%
GALÓN 55
0.5%
GRA 2
0%
GRAMOS 422
3.9%
KILOGRAMOS 2
0%
LATA 12 ONZAS 31
0.3%
LATA 150 GRAMOS 8
0.1%
LATA 16 ONZAS 1
0%
LATA 165 GRAMOS 8
0.1%
LATA 400 GRAMOS 1
0%
LATA 8 ONZAS 1
0%
LIBRAS 3880
35.7%
LITRO 513
4.7%
MILILITROS 22
0.2%
MOLDE GRANDE 1
0%
MOLDE PEQUEÑO EN RODAJAS 1
0%
MOÑITO/ MANOJITO 95
0.9%
MOÑO (REMOLACHA, CEBOLLA, 24
0.2%
ONZAS 66
0.6%
PAQUETE 20 UNIDADES 1
0%
PAQUETE 200 GRAMOS 3
0%
PAQUETE 50 GRAMOS 1
0%
PAQUETE DE 10 UNIDADES(CI 21
0.2%
PAQUETE DE 20 UNIDADES(CI 18
0.2%
PAQUETE GRANDE (GALLETAS) 82
0.8%
PAQUETE PEQUEÑO (GALLETAS 63
0.6%
PLATO /PORCION 191
1.8%
PLATO/PORCIONES 1
0%
RAMITA DE APIO 8
0.1%
RISTRA 36
0.3%
RODAJA (PEDAZO DE FRUTA) 1
0%
SOBRE 1
0%
SOBRECITO /BOLSITAS 220
2%
UNIDAD 3096
28.5%
½ BOTELLA 375 ML 53
0.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.