The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / NIC_2010_MCC-RBF_V01_M / variable [F10]
MCC

Rice and Banana Farmers 2010-2011

Nicaragua, 2010 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NIC_2010_MCC-RBF_v01_M
Producer(s)
Michael Carter, Conner Mullally
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 23, 2015
Last modified
Jun 23, 2015
Page views
165544
Downloads
2418
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • seccion_0_round1
  • seccion_i
  • seccion_ii_ac
  • seccion_ii_b
  • seccion_ii_d
  • seccion_iii_a
  • seccion_iii_b
  • seccion_iii_cd
  • seccion_iii_ef
  • seccion_iv_1
  • seccion_iv_2ae
  • seccion_iv_2b
  • seccion_iv_2c
  • seccion_iv_2d
  • seccion_v
  • seccion_vi_1
  • seccion_vi_1d
  • seccion_vi_1e
  • seccion_vi_2a
  • seccion_vi_2b
  • seccion_vii_1a
  • seccion_vii_1b
  • seccion_vii_1c
  • seccion_vii_1d
  • seccion_vii_1e
  • seccion_vii_1f
  • seccion_vii_2a
  • seccion_vii_2am
  • seccion_vii_2b
  • seccion_vii_2c
  • seccion_vii_2c_continuacion
  • seccion_vii_2d
  • seccion_vii_2e
  • seccion_vii_2f
  • seccion_vii_3a
  • seccion_vii_3b
  • seccion_vii_3c
  • seccion_vii_3d
  • seccion_vii_4a
  • seccion_vii_4b
  • seccion_vii_4c
  • seccion_vii_4d
  • seccion_0_round2
  • seccion_1
  • seccion_2a
  • seccion_2b
  • seccion_3_1a_limpia
  • seccion_3_2a_3_2e
  • seccion_3_2b
  • seccion_3_2c
  • seccion_3_2d
  • seccion_4_a
  • seccion_4b_4c
  • seccion_5a
  • seccion_5b
  • seccion_5c
  • seccion_6a
  • seccion_6b
  • seccion_6c
  • seccion_6d
  • seccion_6e
  • seccion_6f_6g
  • seccion_6h
  • seccion_6i
  • seccion_6j
  • seccion_6k

6.Cuanto pagaron (S4106)

Data file: seccion_iv_1

Overview

Valid: 10878
Invalid: 27372
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 63
End: 69
Width: 7
Range: 0.75 - 9999999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0.75 1
0%
1 35
0.3%
1.5 7
0.1%
2 208
1.9%
2.5 16
0.1%
3 193
1.8%
3.5 17
0.2%
3.75 1
0%
4 187
1.7%
4.5 15
0.1%
5 463
4.3%
5.5 2
0%
6 278
2.6%
6.5 9
0.1%
7 112
1%
7.5 22
0.2%
8 205
1.9%
8.5 1
0%
9 120
1.1%
10 1358
12.5%
10.5 10
0.1%
11 8
0.1%
11.5 1
0%
12 368
3.4%
12.5 9
0.1%
13 30
0.3%
13.5 1
0%
14 129
1.2%
14.5 1
0%
15 406
3.7%
16 173
1.6%
16.5 10
0.1%
17 29
0.3%
17.5 6
0.1%
18 211
1.9%
18.5 1
0%
19 14
0.1%
19.5 8
0.1%
20 792
7.3%
20.5 1
0%
21 84
0.8%
21.25 1
0%
21.5 1
0%
21.6 1
0%
22 75
0.7%
22.5 3
0%
23 23
0.2%
24 236
2.2%
24.5 3
0%
25 209
1.9%
25.5 1
0%
26 39
0.4%
27 51
0.5%
27.5 6
0.1%
28 79
0.7%
29 10
0.1%
30 584
5.4%
31 6
0.1%
32 130
1.2%
32.5 6
0.1%
33 24
0.2%
34 40
0.4%
34.5 1
0%
35 164
1.5%
36 180
1.7%
37 18
0.2%
37.5 8
0.1%
38 47
0.4%
38.5 2
0%
39 15
0.1%
39.5 1
0%
40 405
3.7%
41 6
0.1%
42 61
0.6%
42.5 4
0%
43 4
0%
44 44
0.4%
45 132
1.2%
46 22
0.2%
47 4
0%
48 113
1%
49 6
0.1%
50 227
2.1%
51 8
0.1%
52 16
0.1%
52.5 6
0.1%
53 3
0%
54 44
0.4%
55 23
0.2%
55.5 1
0%
56 30
0.3%
57 5
0%
58 5
0%
59 1
0%
60 343
3.2%
61 1
0%
62 5
0%
63 12
0.1%
64 58
0.5%
64.5 1
0%
65 22
0.2%
66 36
0.3%
66.5 1
0%
67.5 1
0%
68 11
0.1%
69 7
0.1%
70 139
1.3%
71 1
0%
72 75
0.7%
74 6
0.1%
75 62
0.6%
76 18
0.2%
77 3
0%
78 15
0.1%
79 1
0%
80 148
1.4%
81 8
0.1%
82 4
0%
82.5 1
0%
84 21
0.2%
85 6
0.1%
86 1
0%
87 6
0.1%
87.5 1
0%
88 8
0.1%
89 1
0%
90 118
1.1%
92 11
0.1%
93.75 1
0%
95 7
0.1%
96 40
0.4%
96.5 1
0%
97 2
0%
97.5 1
0%
98 2
0%
99 11
0.1%
100 110
1%
101 1
0%
102 8
0.1%
104 9
0.1%
105 50
0.5%
106 1
0%
108 13
0.1%
108.75 1
0%
109.2 1
0%
110 23
0.2%
111 2
0%
112 9
0.1%
112.5 1
0%
114 15
0.1%
115 11
0.1%
116 3
0%
117 5
0%
118 1
0%
120 123
1.1%
121 1
0%
124 6
0.1%
125 11
0.1%
126 2
0%
127 3
0%
127.5 1
0%
128 8
0.1%
129 1
0%
130 11
0.1%
132 9
0.1%
135 13
0.1%
136 3
0%
137.5 1
0%
138 2
0%
140 34
0.3%
142.5 2
0%
143 1
0%
144 18
0.2%
145 1
0%
147 1
0%
148 1
0%
150 41
0.4%
151 1
0%
152 3
0%
156 2
0%
157.5 1
0%
160 30
0.3%
161 3
0%
164 3
0%
165 2
0%
166 1
0%
168 5
0%
170 5
0%
174 1
0%
175 15
0.1%
176 4
0%
180 32
0.3%
182 1
0%
184 4
0%
185 1
0%
186 1
0%
189 2
0%
190 4
0%
192 13
0.1%
194 1
0%
195 4
0%
196 1
0%
198 7
0.1%
199 1
0%
200 39
0.4%
204 2
0%
210 15
0.1%
212.5 1
0%
216 2
0%
220 9
0.1%
224 2
0%
225 5
0%
228 1
0%
230 2
0%
235 1
0%
240 21
0.2%
245 2
0%
250 16
0.1%
252 1
0%
260 6
0.1%
264 3
0%
266 1
0%
270 5
0%
275 1
0%
280 6
0.1%
288 1
0%
290 1
0%
300 24
0.2%
307 1
0%
315 1
0%
320 6
0.1%
338 1
0%
340 3
0%
345 1
0%
350 3
0%
360 7
0.1%
365 1
0%
375 1
0%
380 2
0%
400 13
0.1%
405 1
0%
410 1
0%
420 2
0%
425 3
0%
430 3
0%
440 1
0%
450 6
0.1%
480 1
0%
500 10
0.1%
520 2
0%
530 1
0%
540 3
0%
550 1
0%
560 3
0%
600 11
0.1%
650 4
0%
675 2
0%
700 1
0%
750 1
0%
800 4
0%
820 1
0%
830 1
0%
850 1
0%
900 1
0%
1200 1
0%
1500 1
0%
1600 2
0%
1750 1
0%
2340 1
0%
6000 1
0%
9999999 NR 0
0%
Sysmiss 27372
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.