The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / NIC_2010_MCC-RBF_V01_M / variable [F10]
MCC

Rice and Banana Farmers 2010-2011

Nicaragua, 2010 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NIC_2010_MCC-RBF_v01_M
Producer(s)
Michael Carter, Conner Mullally
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 23, 2015
Last modified
Jun 23, 2015
Page views
165549
Downloads
2418
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • seccion_0_round1
  • seccion_i
  • seccion_ii_ac
  • seccion_ii_b
  • seccion_ii_d
  • seccion_iii_a
  • seccion_iii_b
  • seccion_iii_cd
  • seccion_iii_ef
  • seccion_iv_1
  • seccion_iv_2ae
  • seccion_iv_2b
  • seccion_iv_2c
  • seccion_iv_2d
  • seccion_v
  • seccion_vi_1
  • seccion_vi_1d
  • seccion_vi_1e
  • seccion_vi_2a
  • seccion_vi_2b
  • seccion_vii_1a
  • seccion_vii_1b
  • seccion_vii_1c
  • seccion_vii_1d
  • seccion_vii_1e
  • seccion_vii_1f
  • seccion_vii_2a
  • seccion_vii_2am
  • seccion_vii_2b
  • seccion_vii_2c
  • seccion_vii_2c_continuacion
  • seccion_vii_2d
  • seccion_vii_2e
  • seccion_vii_2f
  • seccion_vii_3a
  • seccion_vii_3b
  • seccion_vii_3c
  • seccion_vii_3d
  • seccion_vii_4a
  • seccion_vii_4b
  • seccion_vii_4c
  • seccion_vii_4d
  • seccion_0_round2
  • seccion_1
  • seccion_2a
  • seccion_2b
  • seccion_3_1a_limpia
  • seccion_3_2a_3_2e
  • seccion_3_2b
  • seccion_3_2c
  • seccion_3_2d
  • seccion_4_a
  • seccion_4b_4c
  • seccion_5a
  • seccion_5b
  • seccion_5c
  • seccion_6a
  • seccion_6b
  • seccion_6c
  • seccion_6d
  • seccion_6e
  • seccion_6f_6g
  • seccion_6h
  • seccion_6i
  • seccion_6j
  • seccion_6k

9.a.Cantidad de producto obtenido (S4109A)

Data file: seccion_iv_1

Overview

Valid: 3278
Invalid: 34972
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 72
End: 78
Width: 7
Range: 0.25 - 9999999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0.25 1
0%
0.5 41
1.3%
0.6 1
0%
1 687
21%
1.5 60
1.8%
2 498
15.2%
2.2 1
0%
2.5 15
0.5%
3 343
10.5%
3.5 9
0.3%
4 247
7.5%
4.5 3
0.1%
5 168
5.1%
5.5 1
0%
6 241
7.4%
6.5 1
0%
7 39
1.2%
7.5 1
0%
8 66
2%
9 19
0.6%
10 130
4%
11 3
0.1%
12 90
2.7%
12.5 1
0%
13 6
0.2%
14 8
0.2%
15 37
1.1%
16 7
0.2%
17 1
0%
17.5 1
0%
18 17
0.5%
19.8 1
0%
20 52
1.6%
21 4
0.1%
22 3
0.1%
22.5 1
0%
24 11
0.3%
25 20
0.6%
26 3
0.1%
27 1
0%
28 1
0%
30 22
0.7%
31 1
0%
33 2
0.1%
35 5
0.2%
36 4
0.1%
40 13
0.4%
41 1
0%
42 1
0%
45 1
0%
48 7
0.2%
50 31
0.9%
60 4
0.1%
64 1
0%
65 1
0%
70 11
0.3%
72 1
0%
74 1
0%
75 4
0.1%
80 3
0.1%
90 2
0.1%
96 1
0%
100 30
0.9%
105 4
0.1%
108 1
0%
111 1
0%
112 1
0%
120 4
0.1%
135 1
0%
140 1
0%
150 3
0.1%
155 2
0.1%
160 2
0.1%
170 2
0.1%
175 1
0%
180 1
0%
182.5 1
0%
188 1
0%
192 1
0%
195 1
0%
200 29
0.9%
215 1
0%
250 3
0.1%
300 30
0.9%
320 1
0%
336 1
0%
350 6
0.2%
360 1
0%
397 1
0%
400 18
0.5%
435 1
0%
450 1
0%
480 1
0%
500 34
1%
560 1
0%
591 1
0%
600 19
0.6%
620 1
0%
640 1
0%
672 2
0.1%
700 10
0.3%
720 1
0%
750 1
0%
800 18
0.5%
900 8
0.2%
1000 23
0.7%
1200 18
0.5%
1300 1
0%
1500 13
0.4%
1600 1
0%
1800 1
0%
1900 1
0%
1980 1
0%
2000 5
0.2%
2500 1
0%
2550 1
0%
2600 1
0%
3000 3
0.1%
4500 1
0%
10000 1
0%
9999999 NR 0
0%
Sysmiss 34972
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.