The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / NIC_2010_MCC-RBF_V01_M / variable [F10]
MCC

Rice and Banana Farmers 2010-2011

Nicaragua, 2010 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NIC_2010_MCC-RBF_v01_M
Producer(s)
Michael Carter, Conner Mullally
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 23, 2015
Last modified
Jun 23, 2015
Page views
165523
Downloads
2418
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • seccion_0_round1
  • seccion_i
  • seccion_ii_ac
  • seccion_ii_b
  • seccion_ii_d
  • seccion_iii_a
  • seccion_iii_b
  • seccion_iii_cd
  • seccion_iii_ef
  • seccion_iv_1
  • seccion_iv_2ae
  • seccion_iv_2b
  • seccion_iv_2c
  • seccion_iv_2d
  • seccion_v
  • seccion_vi_1
  • seccion_vi_1d
  • seccion_vi_1e
  • seccion_vi_2a
  • seccion_vi_2b
  • seccion_vii_1a
  • seccion_vii_1b
  • seccion_vii_1c
  • seccion_vii_1d
  • seccion_vii_1e
  • seccion_vii_1f
  • seccion_vii_2a
  • seccion_vii_2am
  • seccion_vii_2b
  • seccion_vii_2c
  • seccion_vii_2c_continuacion
  • seccion_vii_2d
  • seccion_vii_2e
  • seccion_vii_2f
  • seccion_vii_3a
  • seccion_vii_3b
  • seccion_vii_3c
  • seccion_vii_3d
  • seccion_vii_4a
  • seccion_vii_4b
  • seccion_vii_4c
  • seccion_vii_4d
  • seccion_0_round2
  • seccion_1
  • seccion_2a
  • seccion_2b
  • seccion_3_1a_limpia
  • seccion_3_2a_3_2e
  • seccion_3_2b
  • seccion_3_2c
  • seccion_3_2d
  • seccion_4_a
  • seccion_4b_4c
  • seccion_5a
  • seccion_5b
  • seccion_5c
  • seccion_6a
  • seccion_6b
  • seccion_6c
  • seccion_6d
  • seccion_6e
  • seccion_6f_6g
  • seccion_6h
  • seccion_6i
  • seccion_6j
  • seccion_6k

9.c.COD. U/M-Cant.Obtenida (S4109C)

Data file: seccion_iv_1

Overview

Valid: 3278
Invalid: 34972
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 104
End: 106
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 LIBRAS 877
26.8%
2 GRAMOS 59
1.8%
3 UNIDAD 1309
39.9%
4 RODAJA (PEDAZO DE FRUTA) 1
0%
6 CAJILLA DE HUEVOS (30 UNID.) 2
0.1%
7 DOCENA 304
9.3%
8 BARRA DE PAN 1
0%
9 MOLDE GRANDE 0
0%
10 MOLDE PEQUEÑO EN RODAJAS 0
0%
11 BOLSA,SOBRE 12 ONZAS 0
0%
12 BOLSA,SOBRE 16 ONZAS 0
0%
13 PAQUETE GRANDE (GALLETAS) 10
0.3%
14 PAQUETE PEQUEÑO (GALLETAS) 17
0.5%
16 BOLSA,SOBRE 1 ONZA 11
0.3%
17 BOLSA,SOBRE 2 ONZAS 1
0%
18 BOLSA,SOBRE 4 ONZAS 10
0.3%
19 BOLSA,SOBRE 8 ONZAS 0
0%
20 BOLSA, SOBRE 250 GRAMOS 0
0%
21 BOLSA, SOBRE 150 GRAMOS 3
0.1%
22 BOLSA, SOBRE 50 GRAMOS 22
0.7%
23 BOLSA, SOBRE 165 GRAMOS 0
0%
24 BOLSA, SOBRE 110 GRAMOS 0
0%
25 BARRITA 4 ONZAS 1
0%
26 BOTELLA 1 LITRO 1
0%
27 PLATO /PORCION 45
1.4%
28 CABEZA (AJO) 31
0.9%
29 RISTRA 0
0%
30 MOÑO (REMOLACHA, CEBOLLA,ZANAHORIA 1
0%
31 MOÑITO/ MANOJITO 100
3.1%
32 BOLSA DE DULCES (30 UNID.) 2
0.1%
33 BOLSA,SOBRE 10 ONZAS 0
0%
34 BOLSA,SOBRE 5 ONZAS 0
0%
35 BOLSA, SOBRE 400 GRAMOS 2
0.1%
36 SOBRECITO /BOLSITAS 49
1.5%
37 BOTELLA 750 ML 0
0%
38 ½ BOTELLA 375 ML 4
0.1%
39 BOTELLA 1.5 LITRO 4
0.1%
40 BOTELLA 2 LITRO 4
0.1%
41 BOTELLA (12 OZ) 7
0.2%
42 BOTELLA 2.5 LITRO 0
0%
43 BOTELLA 3 LITRO 10
0.3%
44 GALÓN 0
0%
45 LITRO 243
7.4%
46 RAMITA DE APIO 0
0%
47 PAGUETE DE 20 UNIDADES(CIGARRILLOS) 1
0%
48 ONZAS 4
0.1%
49 MILILITROS 6
0.2%
50 GAJO / PIÑA / RACIMO 0
0%
51 KILOGRAMOS 0
0%
52 BOLSA, SOBRE 40 GRAMOS 1
0%
53 BOLSA, SOBRE 100 GRAMOS 7
0.2%
54 BOLSA, SOBRE 130 GRAMOS 0
0%
55 BOLSA, SOBRE 140 GRAMOS 0
0%
56 BOLSA, SOBRE 450 GRAMOS 1
0%
57 PAQUETE DE 10 UNIDADES(CIGARRILLOS) 1
0%
58 BOLSA, SOBRE 30 GRAMOS 8
0.2%
59 BOLSA, SOBRE 60 GRAMOS 20
0.6%
60 BOLSA, SOBRE 200 GRAMOS 22
0.7%
64 FRACCIÓN 50
1.5%
111 FRASCO 12 ONZAS 0
0%
112 FRASCO 16 ONZAS 0
0%
116 FRASCO 1 ONZA 0
0%
117 FRASCO 2 ONZAS 0
0%
118 FRASCO 4 ONZAS 0
0%
119 FRASCO 8 ONZAS 1
0%
120 FRASCO 250 GRAMOS 2
0.1%
121 FRASCO 150 GRAMOS 0
0%
122 FRASCO 50 GRAMOS 3
0.1%
123 FRASCO 165 GRAMOS 0
0%
124 FRASCO 110 GRAMOS 0
0%
133 FRASCO 10 ONZAS 0
0%
134 FRASCO 5 ONZAS 0
0%
135 FRASCO 400 GRAMOS 0
0%
152 FRASCO 40 GRAMOS 0
0%
153 FRASCO 100 GRAMOS 0
0%
154 FRASCO 130 GRAMOS 0
0%
155 FRASCO 140 GRAMOS 0
0%
156 FRASCO 450 GRAMOS 0
0%
211 CAJA/POTE 12 ONZAS 0
0%
212 CAJA/POTE 16 ONZAS 0
0%
216 CAJA/POTE 1 ONZA 0
0%
217 CAJA/POTE 2 ONZAS 0
0%
218 CAJA/POTE 4 ONZAS 0
0%
219 CAJA/POTE 8 ONZAS 0
0%
220 CAJA,POTE 250 GRAMOS 0
0%
221 CAJA,POTE 150 GRAMOS 1
0%
222 CAJA,POTE 50 GRAMOS 0
0%
223 CAJA,POTE 165 GRAMOS 0
0%
224 CAJA,POTE 110 GRAMOS 0
0%
233 CAJA/POTE 10 ONZAS 0
0%
234 CAJA/POTE 5 ONZAS 0
0%
235 CAJA,POTE 400 GRAMOS 3
0.1%
252 CAJA,POTE 40 GRAMOS 1
0%
253 CAJA,POTE 100 GRAMOS 0
0%
254 CAJA,POTE 130 GRAMOS 0
0%
255 CAJA,POTE 140 GRAMOS 0
0%
256 CAJA,POTE 450 GRAMOS 1
0%
257 CAJA DE 200 ML (HI CI) 5
0.2%
311 LATA 12 ONZAS 5
0.2%
312 LATA 16 ONZAS 1
0%
316 LATA 1 ONZA 0
0%
317 LATA 2 ONZAS 0
0%
318 LATA 4 ONZAS 0
0%
319 LATA 8 ONZAS 0
0%
320 LATA 250 GRAMOS 0
0%
321 LATA 150 GRAMOS 1
0%
322 LATA 50 GRAMOS 0
0%
323 LATA 165 GRAMOS 2
0.1%
324 LATA 110 GRAMOS 0
0%
333 LATA 10 ONZAS 0
0%
334 LATA 5 ONZAS 0
0%
335 LATA 400 GRAMOS 0
0%
352 LATA 40 GRAMOS 0
0%
353 LATA 100 GRAMOS 0
0%
354 LATA 130 GRAMOS 0
0%
355 LATA 140 GRAMOS 0
0%
356 LATA 450 GRAMOS 0
0%
999 NR 0
0%
Sysmiss 34972
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.