The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / NIC_2010_MCC-RBF_V01_M / variable [F10]
MCC

Rice and Banana Farmers 2010-2011

Nicaragua, 2010 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NIC_2010_MCC-RBF_v01_M
Producer(s)
Michael Carter, Conner Mullally
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 23, 2015
Last modified
Jun 23, 2015
Page views
165560
Downloads
2418
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • seccion_0_round1
  • seccion_i
  • seccion_ii_ac
  • seccion_ii_b
  • seccion_ii_d
  • seccion_iii_a
  • seccion_iii_b
  • seccion_iii_cd
  • seccion_iii_ef
  • seccion_iv_1
  • seccion_iv_2ae
  • seccion_iv_2b
  • seccion_iv_2c
  • seccion_iv_2d
  • seccion_v
  • seccion_vi_1
  • seccion_vi_1d
  • seccion_vi_1e
  • seccion_vi_2a
  • seccion_vi_2b
  • seccion_vii_1a
  • seccion_vii_1b
  • seccion_vii_1c
  • seccion_vii_1d
  • seccion_vii_1e
  • seccion_vii_1f
  • seccion_vii_2a
  • seccion_vii_2am
  • seccion_vii_2b
  • seccion_vii_2c
  • seccion_vii_2c_continuacion
  • seccion_vii_2d
  • seccion_vii_2e
  • seccion_vii_2f
  • seccion_vii_3a
  • seccion_vii_3b
  • seccion_vii_3c
  • seccion_vii_3d
  • seccion_vii_4a
  • seccion_vii_4b
  • seccion_vii_4c
  • seccion_vii_4d
  • seccion_0_round2
  • seccion_1
  • seccion_2a
  • seccion_2b
  • seccion_3_1a_limpia
  • seccion_3_2a_3_2e
  • seccion_3_2b
  • seccion_3_2c
  • seccion_3_2d
  • seccion_4_a
  • seccion_4b_4c
  • seccion_5a
  • seccion_5b
  • seccion_5c
  • seccion_6a
  • seccion_6b
  • seccion_6c
  • seccion_6d
  • seccion_6e
  • seccion_6f_6g
  • seccion_6h
  • seccion_6i
  • seccion_6j
  • seccion_6k

10.Cuanto pagaria por el producto obtenido (S4110)

Data file: seccion_iv_1

Overview

Valid: 3278
Invalid: 34972
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 107
End: 113
Width: 7
Range: 0.5 - 9999999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0.5 1
0%
1 26
0.8%
1.5 6
0.2%
2 118
3.6%
2.5 7
0.2%
3 103
3.1%
3.5 9
0.3%
4 98
3%
4.21 1
0%
4.5 8
0.2%
5 108
3.3%
6 133
4.1%
6.5 1
0%
7 29
0.9%
7.5 9
0.3%
8 73
2.2%
9 59
1.8%
10 215
6.6%
10.5 8
0.2%
11 9
0.3%
12 131
4%
12.25 2
0.1%
12.5 8
0.2%
13 4
0.1%
13.5 6
0.2%
14 23
0.7%
15 128
3.9%
16 61
1.9%
17 6
0.2%
17.5 3
0.1%
18 97
3%
19 1
0%
19.5 3
0.1%
20 167
5.1%
20.4 1
0%
20.5 1
0%
21 21
0.6%
22 11
0.3%
22.5 3
0.1%
23 5
0.2%
24 80
2.4%
25 44
1.3%
26 8
0.2%
27 9
0.3%
28 15
0.5%
29 1
0%
30 172
5.2%
31.5 1
0%
32 36
1.1%
33 5
0.2%
33.5 1
0%
34 2
0.1%
35 29
0.9%
36 60
1.8%
37.5 1
0%
38 4
0.1%
39 1
0%
40 84
2.6%
41 1
0%
42 16
0.5%
43 2
0.1%
44 4
0.1%
45 25
0.8%
46 3
0.1%
48 33
1%
49 2
0.1%
50 69
2.1%
51 2
0.1%
52.5 2
0.1%
54 16
0.5%
55 3
0.1%
56 5
0.2%
57.5 1
0%
60 107
3.3%
63 3
0.1%
64 11
0.3%
65 2
0.1%
66 2
0.1%
68 4
0.1%
69 1
0%
70 27
0.8%
72 19
0.6%
73.5 1
0%
75 11
0.3%
76 1
0%
78 1
0%
80 44
1.3%
81 1
0%
84 4
0.1%
85 3
0.1%
88 1
0%
90 16
0.5%
92 1
0%
95 1
0%
96 5
0.2%
98 1
0%
100 72
2.2%
104 1
0%
105 6
0.2%
108 8
0.2%
110 3
0.1%
112 2
0.1%
115 1
0%
118 1
0%
120 49
1.5%
122 1
0%
125 1
0%
128 2
0.1%
130 4
0.1%
135 1
0%
138.6 1
0%
140 8
0.2%
143.5 1
0%
144 2
0.1%
148 1
0%
150 15
0.5%
152 1
0%
154 1
0%
156 1
0%
160 9
0.3%
162 1
0%
165 2
0.1%
168 1
0%
175 1
0%
180 12
0.4%
192 2
0.1%
200 20
0.6%
204 1
0%
210 2
0.1%
216 1
0%
225 1
0%
230 2
0.1%
231 2
0.1%
234 1
0%
239 1
0%
240 8
0.2%
250 4
0.1%
256 1
0%
266 1
0%
280 1
0%
300 11
0.3%
310 1
0%
315 1
0%
320 1
0%
330 1
0%
336 1
0%
350 2
0.1%
360 2
0.1%
370 1
0%
375 1
0%
400 9
0.3%
480 4
0.1%
500 1
0%
512 1
0%
540 1
0%
550 2
0.1%
560 2
0.1%
585 1
0%
600 15
0.5%
640 1
0%
700 6
0.2%
750 1
0%
800 6
0.2%
810 1
0%
870 1
0%
900 4
0.1%
950 1
0%
1000 4
0.1%
1045 1
0%
1048 1
0%
1050 3
0.1%
1160 2
0.1%
1200 12
0.4%
1280 1
0%
1332 1
0%
1400 8
0.2%
1425 1
0%
1500 13
0.4%
1600 4
0.1%
1750 2
0.1%
1800 15
0.5%
1920 1
0%
1960 1
0%
2000 3
0.1%
2100 12
0.4%
2400 15
0.5%
2500 4
0.1%
2520 1
0%
2560 1
0%
2600 1
0%
2640 1
0%
2700 4
0.1%
2800 3
0.1%
3000 16
0.5%
3024 1
0%
3150 2
0.1%
3200 4
0.1%
3480 1
0%
3500 3
0.1%
3600 7
0.2%
3750 1
0%
3840 1
0%
4000 4
0.1%
4200 3
0.1%
4275 1
0%
4500 5
0.2%
4800 8
0.2%
5000 2
0.1%
5250 2
0.1%
5400 4
0.1%
5600 1
0%
5700 1
0%
6000 4
0.1%
6048 1
0%
6300 1
0%
6400 2
0.1%
6500 1
0%
6600 1
0%
6720 1
0%
7000 5
0.2%
7200 4
0.1%
7800 2
0.1%
7920 1
0%
8000 2
0.1%
8400 1
0%
8800 1
0%
9000 2
0.1%
9500 1
0%
9600 7
0.2%
10000 4
0.1%
10400 1
0%
10500 2
0.1%
12000 5
0.2%
13500 3
0.1%
16200 1
0%
9999999 NR 0
0%
Sysmiss 34972
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.